Skip to the page

Data / France companies / Crop and animal production, hunting and related service activities / Mixed farming

Mixed farming: 24,964 active companies in France with NAF code 01.50Z

Updated November 7, 2026. Source: INSEE, base Sirene des entreprises et de leurs établissements, on data.gouv.fr.

24,964 active companies on the French Sirene register list NAF code 01.50Z, mixed farming, as their main activity, in the stock dated 1 November 2026. 655 were registered in the last 12 months, 22 of them in October 2026, and 9,164 have employees.

The request: Every French company with NAF code 01.50Z, mixed farming, registered since 2025, with SIREN, head office address, department and employee band. $10 of work on sign-up, no card.

SpecStream is the live web data engine for teams and agents. It reads the Sirene register every month, and this page is that reading. Ask for the companies you track by industry, place or registration date and each new company arrives in your sheet, CRM, Slack or agent.

Active companies
24,964
Registered in the last 12 months
655
Registered in October 2026
22
With employees
9,164 (36.7%)
NAF code
01.50Z
Division
01, Crop and animal production, hunting and related service activities
Stock date
1 November 2026

Registrations in the last 12 months

Active companies by the month their registration date falls in. The newest month is the last full month before the stock date.

MonthCompanies registered
October 202622
September 202636
August 202629
July 202635
June 202634
May 202630
April 202694
March 202674
February 202666
January 2026160
December 202548
November 202527

Registrations per year

Companies registered in each year that are still active in the 1 November 2026 stock. Companies that closed earlier are not counted, so older years read low.

Year registeredActive companies
2022558
2023841
2024684
2025619
2026 so far591

By number of employees

The employee band the register holds for each company, as declared for its latest reference year.

EmployeesActive companiesShare
No employees or not declared15,80063.3%
1 to 9 employees9,08336.4%
10 to 49 employees780.3%
50 to 249 employees30.0%
250 employees or more00.0%

By department

A link opens the page for this industry in that department where 100 or more companies list it.

DepartmentActive companies
Ille-et-Vilaine1,440
Seine-Maritime1,154
Pas-de-Calais1,015
Nord794
Mayenne686
Meuse653
Somme646
Moselle608
Finistère601
Sarthe561
Meurthe-et-Moselle551
Côte-d'Or547
Orne511
Haute-Marne508
Vendée475
Deux-Sèvres443
Pyrénées-Atlantiques441
Allier423
Eure423
Oise422
Landes420
Vienne392
Aisne390
Indre384
Haute-Saône382
Morbihan372
Calvados358
Ardennes345
Doubs337
Gers315
Isère315
Côtes-d'Armor306
Maine-et-Loire300
Yonne299
Saône-et-Loire283
Bas-Rhin263
Cher261
Manche254
Nièvre236
Jura233
Charente-Maritime231
Loire-Atlantique225
Haute-Garonne209
Indre-et-Loire201
Ain200
Haut-Rhin200
Guadeloupe199
Vosges193
Dordogne186
Tarn186
Marne185
Charente169
Lot-et-Garonne169
Puy-de-Dôme168
Eure-et-Loir160
Martinique155
Loir-et-Cher154
Aube146
Drôme128
La Réunion126
Loiret124
Tarn-et-Garonne111
Hautes-Pyrénées106
Rhône104
Seine-et-Marne94
Haute-Vienne91
Aveyron89
Guyane87
Lot81
Bouches-du-Rhône80
Aude77
Ariège61
Haute-Savoie56
Ardèche55
Gard55
Loire51
Gironde49
Alpes-de-Haute-Provence47
Hautes-Alpes44
Haute-Loire44
Savoie42
Vaucluse42
Var41
Corrèze40
Creuse39
Hérault39
Mayotte39
Yvelines37
Territoire de Belfort36
Val-d'Oise23
Alpes-Maritimes20
Pyrénées-Orientales19
Essonne18
Cantal16
Corse-du-Sud16
Haute-Corse16
Paris14
Lozère9
Hauts-de-Seine5
Seine-Saint-Denis3
Polynésie française3
Val-de-Marne2
Saint-Pierre-et-Miquelon1
Saint-Martin1

Towns with the most companies in this industry

Communes with 150 or more companies; a link opens this industry in that town where 80 or more list it.

CommuneDepartmentActive companies
Mesnil-en-OucheEure23
Martigne-FerchaudIlle-et-Vilaine23
ValdalliereCalvados22
ArlesBouches-du-Rhône20
Saint-FrancoisGuadeloupe19
Guipry-MessacIlle-et-Vilaine18
Rives-du-CouesnonIlle-et-Vilaine18
EvellysMorbihan18
Souleuvre en BocageCalvados17
Bauge-en-AnjouMaine-et-Loire17
Petit-CauxSeine-Maritime17
Baie-MahaultGuadeloupe17
Saint-JosephLa Réunion17
DomagneIlle-et-Vilaine16
PipriacIlle-et-Vilaine16
RetiersIlle-et-Vilaine16
La Ferte-en-OucheOrne16
Capesterre-Belle-EauGuadeloupe16
Saint-PaulLa Réunion16
Bain-de-BretagneIlle-et-Vilaine15
SevremoineMaine-et-Loire15
Plumeliau-BieuzyMorbihan15
BressuireDeux-Sèvres15
Talmont-Saint-HilaireVendée15
Le MouleGuadeloupe15

Newest registered companies

Newest first. Only companies with a name that is clearly a business are listed; the counts above include every active company. Each row links to the public record.

CompanySIRENRegisteredNAF codeCommuneSource
Biotech France13045261822 September 202601.50ZSaint-Ybarsannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
LES Jardins de Saint-Ulrich13044718816 September 202601.50ZHaut-Clocherannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
HGS Habitation Grande Savane1072998513 July 202601.50ZDucosannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
Ferme de la Reynie10659660418 June 202601.50ZSainte-Fereoleannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
Earl du Vieux Laugere1059559348 June 202601.50ZCharenton-du-Cherannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
LES Hauts de la Plaine10409925414 April 202601.50ZPetit-Bourgannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
LA Cabane du Paysan10268820713 March 202601.50ZCabrisannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
Clos de l'Abbe Dubois1073921854 February 202601.50ZSaint-Remezeannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
L'Aubrac 561010953701 February 202601.50ZSaint-Allouestreannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
LES Hauts de la Ferme9995643628 January 202601.50ZLe Lamentinannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
Theissa9996492702 January 202601.50ZSaint-Laurent-du-Maroniannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
SAS de la NOE9991549821 January 202601.50ZBonnoeilannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr

Licence Ouverte / Open Licence 2.0 (Etalab), source INSEE. Counts are of active companies in the Sirene register stock dated 1 November 2026: commercial companies (SARL, SAS, SA and the like) and civil companies such as SCI property companies. Sole traders, associations and public bodies are not counted, and the register lists dormant holding and property companies as active, so a count is of companies on the register, not of trading businesses. A company is counted under its main activity (NAF rev. 2 code) and the commune of its head office; companies whose register entry holds no NAF rev. 2 code are in the totals only. "With employees" means the register holds an employee band of one or more. Industry titles are English renderings of the INSEE labels. Contains data from INSEE, reused under the Licence Ouverte 2.0. This page is not endorsed by INSEE. Free to reuse with credit to SpecStream under CC BY 4.0. Spot a wrong value? Write to [email protected] with the link to this page.