Skip to the page

Data / France companies / Bourgogne-Franche-Comté / Haute-Saône

Companies in Haute-Saône: 17,231 active companies by industry and town

Updated November 7, 2026. Source: INSEE, base Sirene des entreprises et de leurs établissements, on data.gouv.fr.

17,231 active companies have their head office in Haute-Saône (70), Bourgogne-Franche-Comté, in the Sirene register stock dated 1 November 2026. 752 were registered in the last 12 months, 45 of them in October 2026, and 3,325 have employees.

The request: Every French company with head office in Haute-Saône, with SIREN, NAF code, registration date, address and employee band. $10 of work on sign-up, no card.

SpecStream is the live web data engine for teams and agents. It reads the Sirene register every month, and this page is that reading. Ask for the companies you track by industry, place or registration date and each new company arrives in your sheet, CRM, Slack or agent.

Active companies
17,231
Registered in the last 12 months
752
Registered in October 2026
45
With employees
3,325 (19.3%)
Department code
70
Region
Bourgogne-Franche-Comté

Registrations in the last 12 months

Active companies by the month their registration date falls in. The newest month is the last full month before the stock date.

MonthCompanies registered
October 202645
September 202664
August 202628
July 202681
June 202671
May 202651
April 202677
March 202670
February 202656
January 202683
December 202552
November 202574

Registrations per year

Companies registered in each year that are still active in the 1 November 2026 stock. Companies that closed earlier are not counted, so older years read low.

Year registeredActive companies
2022769
2023697
2024704
2025853
2026 so far627

By number of employees

The employee band the register holds for each company, as declared for its latest reference year.

EmployeesActive companiesShare
No employees or not declared13,90680.7%
1 to 9 employees2,74916.0%
10 to 49 employees4922.9%
50 to 249 employees740.4%
250 employees or more100.1%

Biggest industries

A link opens the industry in this department where 100 or more companies list it.

IndustryNAF codeActive companies
Renting of land and other real estate68.20B6,993
Renting of housing68.20A558
Mixed farming01.50Z382
Activities of head offices70.10Z262
Fund management activities66.30Z259
Raising of dairy cattle01.41Z256
Traditional restaurants56.10A254
Activities of holding companies64.20Z244
Maintenance and repair of light motor vehicles45.20A212
Growing of cereals (except rice), leguminous crops and oil seeds01.11Z180
General masonry and building shell work43.99C178
Fast-food restaurants56.10C164
Wood and PVC joinery installation43.32A158
Business and other management consultancy activities70.22Z153
Raising of other cattle and buffaloes01.42Z144
Heating and air conditioning installation43.22B133
Electrical installation in all premises43.21A128
Bakeries and bakery-pastry shops10.71C118
Hairdressing96.02A118
Production of electricity35.11Z114
Buying and selling of own real estate68.10Z108
Engineering and technical consultancy71.12B106
Support services to forestry02.40Z105
Sale of cars and light motor vehicles45.11Z98
Management of buildings and other real estate68.32A91
Routine site preparation and earthworks43.12A88
Support activities for crop production01.61Z84
Landscape service activities81.30Z83
Legal vehicles for securities portfolio management66.19A79
Beverage serving activities56.30Z77
Dispensing chemist in specialised stores47.73Z75
Long-distance road freight transport49.41A74
Real estate agencies68.31Z70
Legal vehicles for development programmes41.10D68
Painting and glazing43.34Z64
Logging02.20Z62
Trusts, funds and similar financial entities64.30Z61
Retail sale of clothing in specialised stores47.71Z56
Local road freight transport49.41B54
Roof covering with tiles and slates43.91B51

Biggest towns

CommuneDepartmentActive companies
VesoulHaute-Saône1,473
Luxeuil-les-BainsHaute-Saône738
LureHaute-Saône727
HericourtHaute-Saône583
GrayHaute-Saône580
RiozHaute-Saône278
Fougerolles-Saint-ValbertHaute-Saône255
Noidans-les-VesoulHaute-Saône231
ChampagneyHaute-Saône206
Port-sur-SaoneHaute-Saône200
Arc-les-GrayHaute-Saône197
Saint-Loup-sur-SemouseHaute-Saône194
RonchampHaute-Saône192
PuseyHaute-Saône183
MarnayHaute-Saône182
Echenoz-la-MelineHaute-Saône181
Vaivre-et-MontoilleHaute-Saône180
NavenneHaute-Saône164
JusseyHaute-Saône163
FroideconcheHaute-Saône153
Dampierre-sur-SalonHaute-Saône150
MeliseyHaute-Saône150

Newest registered companies

Newest first. Only companies with a name that is clearly a business are listed; the counts above include every active company. Each row links to the public record.

CompanySIRENRegisteredNAF codeCommuneSource
SAS du MAS Mouroz13214448624 October 202670.10ZValayannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
CP - Entretien et Creation d'Espaces Verts13211565023 October 202681.30ZPinannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
FL Conseil et Ingenierie13164393415 October 202670.22ZMailleroncourt-Charetteannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
ETS G.n.r13180468414 October 202602.10ZSainte-Marie-en-Chanoisannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
Rlsv13200278312 October 202673.11ZGevigney-et-Merceyannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
C2D Energie1312853148 October 202638.21ZDampierre-les-Conflansannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
Bfci Bourgogne Franche-Comte Investissement1314626817 October 202664.20ZChampagneyannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
Wonder Food1314691732 October 202656.10CLuxeuil-les-Bainsannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
JS HOLDING1311786001 October 202670.10ZLes Aynansannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
Sena Investissement1309511891 October 202668.10ZQuinceyannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
7 Belle Coupe1306946981 October 202696.02ALuxeuil-les-Bainsannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
Aitech Services1305888661 October 202662.02AHericourtannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr

Licence Ouverte / Open Licence 2.0 (Etalab), source INSEE. Counts are of active companies in the Sirene register stock dated 1 November 2026: commercial companies (SARL, SAS, SA and the like) and civil companies such as SCI property companies. Sole traders, associations and public bodies are not counted, and the register lists dormant holding and property companies as active, so a count is of companies on the register, not of trading businesses. A company is counted under its main activity (NAF rev. 2 code) and the commune of its head office; companies whose register entry holds no NAF rev. 2 code are in the totals only. "With employees" means the register holds an employee band of one or more. Industry titles are English renderings of the INSEE labels. Contains data from INSEE, reused under the Licence Ouverte 2.0. This page is not endorsed by INSEE. Free to reuse with credit to SpecStream under CC BY 4.0. Spot a wrong value? Write to [email protected] with the link to this page.