Skip to the page

Data / France companies / Haute-Saône / Melisey

Companies in Melisey, Haute-Saône: 150 active companies by industry

Updated November 7, 2026. Source: INSEE, base Sirene des entreprises et de leurs établissements, on data.gouv.fr.

150 active companies have their head office in Melisey, Haute-Saône, in the Sirene register stock dated 1 November 2026. 8 were registered in the last 12 months, 0 of them in October 2026, and 27 have employees.

The request: Every French company with head office in Melisey, with SIREN, NAF code, registration date, address and employee band. $10 of work on sign-up, no card.

SpecStream is the live web data engine for teams and agents. It reads the Sirene register every month, and this page is that reading. Ask for the companies you track by industry, place or registration date and each new company arrives in your sheet, CRM, Slack or agent.

  • 150Active companies
  • 8Registered in the last 12 months
  • 0Registered in October 2026
  • 27 (18.0%)With employees
  • Haute-SaôneDepartment
  • 70339Commune code

Registrations in the last 12 months

Active companies by the month their registration date falls in. The newest month is the last full month before the stock date.

MonthCompanies registered
October 20260
September 20260
August 20261
July 20261
June 20261
May 20260
April 20261
March 20261
February 20262
January 20261
December 20250
November 20250

Registrations per year

Companies registered in each year that are still active in the 1 November 2026 stock. Companies that closed earlier are not counted, so older years read low.

Year registeredActive companies
20227
20236
20248
202511
2026 so far8

By number of employees

The employee band the register holds for each company, as declared for its latest reference year.

EmployeesActive companiesShare
No employees or not declared12382.0%
1 to 9 employees2516.7%
10 to 49 employees21.3%
50 to 249 employees00.0%
250 employees or more00.0%

Biggest industries

A link opens the industry in this town where 80 or more companies list it.

IndustryNAF codeActive companies
Renting of land and other real estate68.20B74
Maintenance and repair of light motor vehicles45.20A4
Traditional restaurants56.10A4
Activities of head offices70.10Z3
Industrial mechanical engineering25.62B2
Heating and air conditioning installation43.22B2
Painting and glazing43.34Z2
Roof covering with tiles and slates43.91B2
Sale of cars and light motor vehicles45.11Z2
Retail sale of meat and meat products in specialised stores47.22Z2
Retail sale of hardware, paints and glass in large stores (400 m2 and over)47.52B2
Local road freight transport49.41B2
Holiday and other short-stay accommodation55.20Z2
Beverage serving activities56.30Z2
Activities of holding companies64.20Z2
Raising of other cattle and buffaloes01.42Z1
Raising of sheep and goats01.45Z1
Logging02.20Z1
Support services to forestry02.40Z1
Manufacture of bodies (coachwork) for motor vehicles and trailers29.20Z1
Construction of other civil engineering projects n.e.c.42.99Z1
Routine site preparation and earthworks43.12A1
Wood and PVC joinery installation43.32A1
Roof framing and carpentry43.91A1
Retail trade of motor vehicle parts and accessories45.32Z1
Non-specialised wholesale of food46.39B1
Wholesale of solid, liquid and gaseous fuels and related products46.71Z1
General food stores47.11B1
Supermarkets47.11D1
Retail sale of beverages in specialised stores47.25Z1
Retail sale of hardware, paints and glass in small stores (under 400 m2)47.52A1
Dispensing chemist in specialised stores47.73Z1
Opticians47.78A1
Other miscellaneous specialised retail sale47.78C1
Retail sale via mail order houses with specialised catalogue47.91B1
Scheduled road passenger transport49.39A1
Long-distance road freight transport49.41A1
Fast-food restaurants56.10C1
Trusts, funds and similar financial entities64.30Z1
Legal vehicles for securities portfolio management66.19A1

Newest registered companies

Newest first. Only companies with a name that is clearly a business are listed; the counts above include every active company. Each row links to the public record.

CompanySIRENRegisteredNAF codeSource
CTM1305366755 August 202671.20Aannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
LE Moulin Invest10784909320 July 202668.10Zannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
LE Moulin Patrimoine10673729923 June 202670.10Zannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
LOUIS70 Conseil98960048118 August 202570.22Zannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
Clusterdig98928119116 July 202547.91Bannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
Melubri9443104815 May 202547.52Bannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
LA Cabane aux Mille Boissons9393585457 January 202556.30Zannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
L'Etable de la Goulotte93361570023 September 202456.10Aannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
Transports Seiller9308544432 July 202449.41Bannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
HOLDING Willame98008070925 September 202364.20Zannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
Clavier Motor Concept97988127322 September 202345.20Aannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
LA P'Tite Maurice95195235719 April 202396.02Bannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr

Licence Ouverte / Open Licence 2.0 (Etalab), source INSEE. Counts are of active companies in the Sirene register stock dated 1 November 2026: commercial companies (SARL, SAS, SA and the like) and civil companies such as SCI property companies. Sole traders, associations and public bodies are not counted, and the register lists dormant holding and property companies as active, so a count is of companies on the register, not of trading businesses. A company is counted under its main activity (NAF rev. 2 code) and the commune of its head office; companies whose register entry holds no NAF rev. 2 code are in the totals only. "With employees" means the register holds an employee band of one or more. Industry titles are English renderings of the INSEE labels. Contains data from INSEE, reused under the Licence Ouverte 2.0. This page is not endorsed by INSEE. Free to reuse with credit to SpecStream under CC BY 4.0. Spot a wrong value? Write to [email protected] with the link to this page.