Skip to the page

Data / France companies / Haute-Saône / Lure

Companies in Lure, Haute-Saône: 727 active companies by industry

Updated November 7, 2026. Source: INSEE, base Sirene des entreprises et de leurs établissements, on data.gouv.fr.

727 active companies have their head office in Lure, Haute-Saône, in the Sirene register stock dated 1 November 2026. 32 were registered in the last 12 months, 1 of them in October 2026, and 166 have employees.

The request: Every French company with head office in Lure, with SIREN, NAF code, registration date, address and employee band. $10 of work on sign-up, no card.

SpecStream is the live web data engine for teams and agents. It reads the Sirene register every month, and this page is that reading. Ask for the companies you track by industry, place or registration date and each new company arrives in your sheet, CRM, Slack or agent.

  • 727Active companies
  • 32Registered in the last 12 months
  • 1Registered in October 2026
  • 166 (22.8%)With employees
  • Haute-SaôneDepartment
  • 70310Commune code

Registrations in the last 12 months

Active companies by the month their registration date falls in. The newest month is the last full month before the stock date.

MonthCompanies registered
October 20261
September 20266
August 20260
July 20264
June 20264
May 20262
April 20266
March 20261
February 20260
January 20264
December 20250
November 20254

Registrations per year

Companies registered in each year that are still active in the 1 November 2026 stock. Companies that closed earlier are not counted, so older years read low.

Year registeredActive companies
202234
202320
202428
202541
2026 so far28

By number of employees

The employee band the register holds for each company, as declared for its latest reference year.

EmployeesActive companiesShare
No employees or not declared56177.2%
1 to 9 employees12717.5%
10 to 49 employees314.3%
50 to 249 employees71.0%
250 employees or more10.1%

Biggest industries

A link opens the industry in this town where 80 or more companies list it.

IndustryNAF codeActive companies
Renting of land and other real estate68.20B267
Fast-food restaurants56.10C23
General masonry and building shell work43.99C16
Renting of housing68.20A16
Maintenance and repair of light motor vehicles45.20A15
Traditional restaurants56.10A15
Activities of holding companies64.20Z14
Hairdressing96.02A11
Activities of head offices70.10Z8
Heating and air conditioning installation43.22B7
Beverage serving activities56.30Z7
Real estate agencies68.31Z7
Retail sale of clothing in specialised stores47.71Z6
Opticians47.78A6
Accounting, bookkeeping and auditing activities; tax consultancy69.20Z6
Electrical installation in all premises43.21A5
Wood and PVC joinery installation43.32A5
Sale of cars and light motor vehicles45.11Z5
Retail trade of motor vehicle parts and accessories45.32Z5
Wholesale of timber and construction materials46.73A5
Computer systems and software consultancy62.02A5
Management of buildings and other real estate68.32A5
Business and other management consultancy activities70.22Z5
Beauty treatment96.02B5
Bakeries and bakery-pastry shops10.71C4
Legal vehicles for development programmes41.10D4
Roof covering with tiles and slates43.91B4
Retail sale of meat and meat products in specialised stores47.22Z4
Retail sale of flowers, plants, seeds, fertilisers, pet animals and pet food in specialised stores47.76Z4
Retail sale via mail order houses with specialised catalogue47.91B4
Trusts, funds and similar financial entities64.30Z4
Fund management activities66.30Z4
Routine site preparation and earthworks43.12A3
Insulation work activities43.29A3
Retail sale of tobacco products in specialised stores47.26Z3
Retail sale of hardware, paints and glass in small stores (under 400 m2)47.52A3
Retail sale of furniture47.59A3
Dispensing chemist in specialised stores47.73Z3
Other miscellaneous specialised retail sale47.78C3
Long-distance road freight transport49.41A3

Newest registered companies

Newest first. Only companies with a name that is clearly a business are listed; the counts above include every active company. Each row links to the public record.

CompanySIRENRegisteredNAF codeSource
Saonacuv13086721129 September 202681.29Bannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
LES Editions du Sapeur1095407573 September 2026annuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
Carnovia1096518282 September 202646.39Bannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
AL Distribution10733397320 July 202647.11Dannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
JF Capital1049522477 May 202670.10Zannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
PM Invest1049193372 May 202668.10Zannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
Beleto10432091628 April 202652.10Bannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
HOLDING SF10413786422 April 202666.30Zannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
C2C Diagnostics9996001908 January 2026annuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
Comtois Travaux Publics99462015125 November 202543.12Aannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
Benikhlef9937520396 November 202568.20Bannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
Comtois HOLDING9936677996 November 202570.10Zannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr

Licence Ouverte / Open Licence 2.0 (Etalab), source INSEE. Counts are of active companies in the Sirene register stock dated 1 November 2026: commercial companies (SARL, SAS, SA and the like) and civil companies such as SCI property companies. Sole traders, associations and public bodies are not counted, and the register lists dormant holding and property companies as active, so a count is of companies on the register, not of trading businesses. A company is counted under its main activity (NAF rev. 2 code) and the commune of its head office; companies whose register entry holds no NAF rev. 2 code are in the totals only. "With employees" means the register holds an employee band of one or more. Industry titles are English renderings of the INSEE labels. Contains data from INSEE, reused under the Licence Ouverte 2.0. This page is not endorsed by INSEE. Free to reuse with credit to SpecStream under CC BY 4.0. Spot a wrong value? Write to [email protected] with the link to this page.