Skip to the page

Data / France companies / Haute-Saône / Marnay

Companies in Marnay, Haute-Saône: 182 active companies by industry

Updated November 7, 2026. Source: INSEE, base Sirene des entreprises et de leurs établissements, on data.gouv.fr.

182 active companies have their head office in Marnay, Haute-Saône, in the Sirene register stock dated 1 November 2026. 6 were registered in the last 12 months, 0 of them in October 2026, and 55 have employees.

The request: Every French company with head office in Marnay, with SIREN, NAF code, registration date, address and employee band. $10 of work on sign-up, no card.

SpecStream is the live web data engine for teams and agents. It reads the Sirene register every month, and this page is that reading. Ask for the companies you track by industry, place or registration date and each new company arrives in your sheet, CRM, Slack or agent.

  • 182Active companies
  • 6Registered in the last 12 months
  • 0Registered in October 2026
  • 55 (30.2%)With employees
  • Haute-SaôneDepartment
  • 70334Commune code

Registrations in the last 12 months

Active companies by the month their registration date falls in. The newest month is the last full month before the stock date.

MonthCompanies registered
October 20260
September 20260
August 20261
July 20260
June 20260
May 20261
April 20261
March 20260
February 20260
January 20261
December 20251
November 20251

Registrations per year

Companies registered in each year that are still active in the 1 November 2026 stock. Companies that closed earlier are not counted, so older years read low.

Year registeredActive companies
202212
20234
20246
20258
2026 so far4

By number of employees

The employee band the register holds for each company, as declared for its latest reference year.

EmployeesActive companiesShare
No employees or not declared12769.8%
1 to 9 employees3619.8%
10 to 49 employees179.3%
50 to 249 employees21.1%
250 employees or more00.0%

Biggest industries

A link opens the industry in this town where 80 or more companies list it.

IndustryNAF codeActive companies
Renting of land and other real estate68.20B72
General masonry and building shell work43.99C5
Activities of head offices70.10Z5
Maintenance and repair of light motor vehicles45.20A4
Fund management activities66.30Z4
Renting of housing68.20A4
Collection of non-hazardous waste38.11Z3
Recovery of sorted materials38.32Z3
Fast-food restaurants56.10C3
Plant propagation01.30Z2
Specialised or large-scale earthworks43.12B2
Roof covering with tiles and slates43.91B2
Retail sale of hardware, paints and glass in small stores (under 400 m2)47.52A2
Long-distance road freight transport49.41A2
Holiday and other short-stay accommodation55.20Z2
Traditional restaurants56.10A2
Vehicle technical inspection71.20A2
Landscape service activities81.30Z2
Photocopying, document preparation and other specialised office support activities82.19Z2
Raising of horses and other equines01.43Z1
Processing and preserving of fish, crustaceans and molluscs10.20Z1
Bakeries and bakery-pastry shops10.71C1
Manufacture of cocoa, chocolate and sugar confectionery10.82Z1
Processing of tea and coffee10.83Z1
Manufacture of made-up textile articles, except apparel13.92Z1
Sawmilling and planing of wood, excluding impregnation16.10A1
Manufacture of other builders' carpentry and joinery16.23Z1
Pre-press activities18.13Z1
Manufacture of technical plastic parts22.29A1
Manufacture of doors and windows of metal25.12Z1
Cutting and deep drawing of metal25.50B1
Manufacture of other fabricated metal products25.99B1
Manufacture of fluid power equipment28.12Z1
Manufacture of metal forming machinery28.41Z1
Repair of machinery33.12Z1
Routine site preparation and earthworks43.12A1
Heating and air conditioning installation43.22B1
Plastering43.31Z1
Wood and PVC joinery installation43.32A1
Maintenance and repair of other motor vehicles45.20B1

Newest registered companies

Newest first. Only companies with a name that is clearly a business are listed; the counts above include every active company. Each row links to the public record.

CompanySIRENRegisteredNAF codeSource
LE Jardin d'EVE1084155713 August 202656.10Cannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
PJO Food10559048327 May 202656.10Cannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
Maison de Sante de la Fenotte10066197430 January 202668.20Bannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
Botales Group9937368183 November 202570.10Zannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
Doces98855854012 June 202570.10Zannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
AMC-Agri Groupe98812818720 May 202568.20Bannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
LB Entreprises9411762403 February 202547.91Bannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
Trimat9326771235 September 202466.30Zannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
Ewelia9817701421 December 202347.11Cannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
Recyclage Concassage Criblage de Granulats9821758531 October 202338.32Zannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
Auto-Ecole Mille et UNE Bornes9227155115 January 202385.53Zannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
Triplast9220380706 December 202238.32Zannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr

Licence Ouverte / Open Licence 2.0 (Etalab), source INSEE. Counts are of active companies in the Sirene register stock dated 1 November 2026: commercial companies (SARL, SAS, SA and the like) and civil companies such as SCI property companies. Sole traders, associations and public bodies are not counted, and the register lists dormant holding and property companies as active, so a count is of companies on the register, not of trading businesses. A company is counted under its main activity (NAF rev. 2 code) and the commune of its head office; companies whose register entry holds no NAF rev. 2 code are in the totals only. "With employees" means the register holds an employee band of one or more. Industry titles are English renderings of the INSEE labels. Contains data from INSEE, reused under the Licence Ouverte 2.0. This page is not endorsed by INSEE. Free to reuse with credit to SpecStream under CC BY 4.0. Spot a wrong value? Write to [email protected] with the link to this page.