Data / Carriers / Metal sheets, coils and rolls / Oregon
Metal sheets, coils and rolls carriers in Oregon: 377 carriers with 5+ trucks
FMCSA lists 377 active carriers in Oregon with 5 or more power units that report metal sheets, coils and rolls cargo, 97 of them with 20 or more, running 8,097 power units with 7,062 drivers. Their vehicles went out of service in 18.3% of 7,882 vehicle inspections from November 7, 2024 to November 7, 2026, against 22.9% for all carriers.
SpecStream is the live web data engine for teams and agents. It reads the carrier register, roadside inspections, crashes and operating authority that FMCSA publishes, and this page is that reading. Ask for the carriers you sell to or insure by state, city, cargo or fleet size, and new inspections, crashes and authority changes arrive in your sheet, CRM, Slack or agent as FMCSA posts them.
- Carriers with 5+ power units
- 377
- With 20+ power units
- 97
- Power units
- 8,097
- Drivers
- 7,062
- Inspections
- 10,856
- Crashes involving these carriers, wherever they happened
- 313
- Vehicle out of service rate
- 18.3% (4.6 points below the national rate, national 22.9%)
Largest of these carriers in Oregon
Ranked by power units. Counts cover November 7, 2024 to November 7, 2026.
| Carrier | City | Power units | Drivers | Inspections | Vehicle out of service | Crashes |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Central Oregon Truck Company LLC | Redmond | 446 | 425 | 1,383 | 20.6% | 19 |
| Wilson Construction Co | Canby | 439 | 244 | 87 | 15.9% | 4 |
| Combined Transport Inc | Central Point | 221 | 173 | 599 | 20.6% | 18 |
| Vestas-American Wind Technology Inc | Portland | 216 | 307 | 2 | Not listed | 0 |
| United Transport S LLC | Woodburn | 160 | 153 | 445 | 29.3% | 18 |
| Blackwell Consolidation LLC | Central Point | 149 | 134 | 805 | 12% | 10 |
| Louisiana-Pacific Corporation | Portland | 130 | 130 | 297 | 18.2% | 8 |
| NBT Trucking Inc | Springfield | 130 | 84 | 3 | Not listed | 2 |
| Morris O Nelson & Sons Inc | Springfield | 129 | 84 | 52 | 40.6% | 3 |
| Chuck Bracelin Trucking Inc | Coos Bay | 127 | 118 | 67 | 48.3% | 9 |
| Stone Excavation & Development LLC | Molalla | 123 | 17 | 12 | 9.1% | 1 |
| MS Logistics LLC | Portland | 122 | 128 | 39 | 30.8% | 0 |
| A & M Transport LLC | Glendale | 117 | 111 | 730 | 4.6% | 5 |
| K & E Excavating Inc | Salem | 105 | 126 | 16 | 23.1% | 4 |
| Arnold J Thomas & Son Inc | Springfield | 98 | 98 | 691 | 8.4% | 6 |
| Metro Metals Northwest Inc | Portland | 87 | 89 | 65 | 34.4% | 4 |
| Tradewinds Transportation LLC | Albany | 87 | 75 | 247 | 13.1% | 6 |
| Sprinter Trucking Inc | Winston | 76 | 74 | 625 | 6.2% | 6 |
| Farwest Steel Corporation | Eugene | 70 | 63 | 84 | 7.8% | 2 |
| Taylor Metal Inc | Salem | 70 | 44 | 218 | 26.9% | 0 |
| Coffman Excavation Inc | Oregon City | 62 | 100 | 6 | 33.3% | 0 |
| Delta Logistics Inc | Wilsonville | 61 | 62 | 98 | 17.9% | 2 |
| Thomas H Ireland Inc | Myrtle Creek | 59 | 44 | 47 | 44.4% | 7 |
| F V Martin Trucking Co | White City | 57 | 51 | 95 | 46.5% | 6 |
| Arctic Sheet Metal Inc | Portland | 53 | 69 | 5 | 40% | 0 |
| Parker Concrete Inc | Yamhill | 53 | 47 | 2 | Not listed | 0 |
| Moore Excavation Inc | Fairview | 53 | 41 | 14 | 15.4% | 5 |
| G-A-P Supply Corp | Tigard | 51 | 31 | 17 | 0% | 0 |
| Koos Transportation LLC | Coos Bay | 50 | 50 | 0 | Not listed | 0 |
| Gage It Construction LLC | White City | 49 | 23 | 10 | 10% | 0 |
| Umpqua Sheet Metal Inc | Winchester | 49 | 4 | 0 | Not listed | 0 |
| Terrafirma Foundation Repair Inc | Portland | 46 | 68 | 19 | 71.4% | 0 |
| American Metals Corporation | Canby | 46 | 39 | 62 | 31.9% | 1 |
| Cherry City Metals LLC | Salem | 46 | 12 | 8 | 12.5% | 1 |
| D P Nicoli Inc | Lake Oswego | 45 | 39 | 37 | 15.4% | 0 |
| Titan Freight Systems Inc | Portland | 43 | 55 | 44 | 13.3% | 0 |
| Rick Franklin Corporation | Lebanon | 42 | 21 | 6 | Not listed | 3 |
| PDX Trans LLC | Troutdale | 41 | 45 | 104 | 27.3% | 3 |
| Zwald Transport Inc | Tillamook | 41 | 43 | 20 | 50% | 3 |
| Ram Trucking Inc | Brownville | 41 | 28 | 122 | 3.9% | 5 |
| Reed's Fuel Company | Coburg | 40 | 65 | 27 | 20.8% | 8 |
| JDT Inc | Central Point | 40 | 40 | 174 | 9.7% | 3 |
| Hydro Extrusion Portland Inc | Portland | 39 | 5 | 0 | Not listed | 0 |
| Western Mountain Transport Inc | Aurora | 38 | 25 | 47 | 32.4% | 2 |
| PNW Metal Recycling Inc | Clackmas | 36 | 27 | 26 | 42.9% | 0 |
| White Lion Express LLC | Happy Valley | 35 | 35 | 12 | 20% | 0 |
| World Class Transport LLC | Troutdale | 35 | 34 | 106 | 36.4% | 4 |
| JK Pickle Trucking Inc | Sisters | 35 | 28 | 0 | Not listed | 0 |
| Teevin Bros Land & Timber Company LLC | Rainier | 35 | 20 | 17 | 63.6% | 0 |
| Safe Capital Group | Grants Pass | 34 | 34 | 3 | Not listed | 0 |
| NSP Trucking Inc | Stayton | 34 | 29 | 2 | Not listed | 2 |
| Caseday Inc | Tigard | 33 | 30 | 39 | 43.5% | 0 |
| Oregon Trail Electric Consumers Cooperative | Baker City | 33 | 24 | 0 | Not listed | 0 |
| Bowers Construction LLC | Coos Bay | 32 | 28 | 11 | 36.4% | 2 |
| R B Browns Trucking Inc | Central Point | 32 | 28 | 225 | 21.6% | 2 |
| Rexius Forest By-Products Inc | Eugene | 32 | 24 | 6 | 40% | 1 |
| Jensen Drilling Company Inc | Eugene | 32 | 21 | 4 | Not listed | 0 |
| Airport Drayage Company Inc | Portland | 31 | 14 | 12 | 9.1% | 1 |
| Great Northwest Gutters LLC | Sherwood | 30 | 30 | 2 | Not listed | 1 |
| Aaken Corporation Electric | Bend | 30 | 15 | 5 | 60% | 1 |
| Independent Dispatch Inc | Portland | 29 | 14 | 14 | 0% | 0 |
| Don G Averill Trucking Inc | Tillamook | 28 | 19 | 11 | 10% | 1 |
| Knez Building Materials | Tigard | 28 | 16 | 7 | 0% | 0 |
| PCC Structurals Inc | Portland | 27 | 43 | 5 | 0% | 0 |
| Bridgetown Trucking Northwest LLC | Portland | 27 | 35 | 49 | 19.2% | 1 |
| Hilton Trucking & Supply Company | Central Point | 27 | 27 | 5 | 60% | 1 |
| Linn West Inc | Tangent | 27 | 27 | 21 | 0% | 2 |
| Ram Transportation Inc | Brownsville | 27 | 27 | 136 | 7.8% | 2 |
| Wymore Transfer Co | Clackamas | 27 | 19 | 3 | Not listed | 2 |
| Orchard and Vineyard Supply LLC | Mcminnville | 27 | 12 | 12 | 87.5% | 0 |
| Hartley Farms and Feedlot LLC | Nyssa | 27 | 5 | 0 | Not listed | 0 |
| B & R Reliable Transportation Services LLC | Pleasant Hill | 26 | 27 | 122 | 15.5% | 1 |
| B C Towing Inc | Salem | 26 | 24 | 2 | Not listed | 2 |
| Pli Systems Inc | Hillsboro | 26 | 22 | 6 | 16.7% | 0 |
| PS Trucking Inc | Portland | 26 | 21 | 64 | 22.9% | 4 |
| Western Heavy Haul Inc | Prineville | 26 | 20 | 6 | Not listed | 0 |
| City of Roses Disposal & Recycling Inc | Portland | 26 | 16 | 1 | Not listed | 0 |
| Corwin Company Inc | La Grande | 26 | 14 | 3 | Not listed | 1 |
| Springfield Utility Board | Springfield | 25 | 53 | 0 | Not listed | 0 |
| Gold Beach Lumber Yard Inc | Eugene | 25 | 26 | 9 | 33.3% | 0 |
| Mark Jones Trucking Inc | Roseburg | 25 | 22 | 6 | Not listed | 3 |
| Esco Group LLC | Portland | 25 | 15 | 0 | Not listed | 0 |
| Contractors Equipment Company | Portland | 24 | 24 | 3 | Not listed | 2 |
| NV Transport Inc | Troutdale | 24 | 12 | 25 | 36.4% | 0 |
| T G R Logistics Inc | Oregon City | 23 | 23 | 88 | 8.6% | 3 |
| J B Instant Lawn Inc | Silverton | 23 | 17 | 7 | Not listed | 0 |
| Murphy Company | Eugene | 23 | 17 | 2 | Not listed | 0 |
| Sun Supply Inc | Portland | 23 | 9 | 0 | Not listed | 0 |
| Mccracken Motor Freight Inc | Portland | 22 | 22 | 11 | 37.5% | 2 |
| Java Trucking Inc | Salem | 21 | 21 | 11 | Not listed | 3 |
| B & K Auto Salvage Inc | Lagrande | 21 | 9 | 1 | Not listed | 1 |
| Quail Mountain Inc | Klamath Falls | 20 | 27 | 2 | Not listed | 0 |
| Small Truck Company LLC | Boardman | 20 | 20 | 4 | Not listed | 1 |
| Hernandez Service Corp | Tigard | 20 | 17 | 16 | 37.5% | 1 |
| Ixl Propane Inc | Molalla | 20 | 17 | 4 | Not listed | 0 |
| Smith Seed Services LLC | Halsey | 20 | 17 | 3 | Not listed | 1 |
| Legacy Contracting Inc | Stayton | 20 | 10 | 0 | Not listed | 0 |
| Wolfer's Inc | Woodburn | 19 | 19 | 1 | Not listed | 1 |
| Hckm LLC | Portland | 19 | 16 | 8 | 60% | 0 |
| George Van Dyke Trucking Inc | Tangent | 19 | 14 | 4 | Not listed | 0 |
Cities
Updated November 7, 2026. Read from US Department of Transportation, FMCSA Motor Carrier Census, Inspection, Crash and Licensing files. Public domain (U.S. government work). Inspection and crash counts cover November 7, 2024 to November 7, 2026. Fleet size, drivers, cargo and operation are as each carrier reports them to FMCSA and can be out of date. A vehicle or driver out of service order means an inspector ordered the vehicle or driver off the road until the problem was fixed. The national rate comes from every inspection in the same window. Crashes are those state police reported to FMCSA and are not a finding of fault. This page uses US Department of Transportation data and is not endorsed or certified by the Department of Transportation or FMCSA. Free to reuse with credit to SpecStream under CC BY 4.0. Spot a wrong value? Write to [email protected] with the link to this page.