Data / Carriers / Household goods / Minnesota
Household goods carriers in Minnesota: 479 carriers with 5+ trucks
FMCSA lists 479 active carriers in Minnesota with 5 or more power units that report household goods cargo, 102 of them with 20 or more, running 11,080 power units with 11,913 drivers. Their vehicles went out of service in 24.3% of 5,601 vehicle inspections from November 7, 2024 to November 7, 2026, against 22.9% for all carriers.
SpecStream is the live web data engine for teams and agents. It reads the carrier register, roadside inspections, crashes and operating authority that FMCSA publishes, and this page is that reading. Ask for the carriers you sell to or insure by state, city, cargo or fleet size, and new inspections, crashes and authority changes arrive in your sheet, CRM, Slack or agent as FMCSA posts them.
- Carriers with 5+ power units
- 479
- With 20+ power units
- 102
- Power units
- 11,080
- Drivers
- 11,913
- Inspections
- 11,186
- Crashes involving these carriers, wherever they happened
- 483
- Vehicle out of service rate
- 24.3% (1.4 points above the national rate, national 22.9%)
Largest of these carriers in Minnesota
Ranked by power units. Counts cover November 7, 2024 to November 7, 2026.
| Carrier | City | Power units | Drivers | Inspections | Vehicle out of service | Crashes |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Spee Dee Delivery Service Inc | ST Cloud | 560 | 1,025 | 240 | 12.7% | 18 |
| Taylor Truck Line Inc | Northfield | 402 | 343 | 805 | 24.3% | 41 |
| Bay and Bay Transfer Co Inc | Eagan | 360 | 296 | 908 | 16.6% | 29 |
| Ats Inc | Saint Cloud | 318 | 291 | 531 | 29.3% | 33 |
| Waletich Corporation | Kasota | 270 | 138 | 266 | 27.5% | 11 |
| Beltmann Group Incorporated | Roseville | 269 | 311 | 14 | 25% | 1 |
| R & R Transportation Inc | Lake Park | 255 | 213 | 673 | 20.1% | 21 |
| Berger Transfer & Storage Inc | Saint Paul | 221 | 216 | 57 | 12.5% | 2 |
| Dedicated Logistics LLC | Oakdale | 213 | 213 | 140 | 34.7% | 6 |
| Valley Transportation Service Inc | Grand Meadow | 195 | 200 | 595 | 32% | 20 |
| Select Comfort Retail Corporation | Minneapolis | 155 | 350 | 165 | 0.8% | 0 |
| Raveill Trucking Inc | Mcgregor | 144 | 60 | 183 | 28.4% | 6 |
| Rise Inc | Spring Lake Park | 141 | 139 | 0 | Not listed | 1 |
| California Overland LTD | Wabasha | 137 | 150 | 139 | 9.6% | 5 |
| Smith Trucking Inc | Worthington | 137 | 128 | 304 | 15.9% | 9 |
| Sabre Plumbing Heating & Air Conditioning Inc | Plymouth | 126 | 126 | 7 | Not listed | 0 |
| Tralo Companies Inc | Owatonna | 124 | 123 | 199 | 13.1% | 5 |
| Portable Storage of MN LLC | New Brighton | 113 | 104 | 107 | 50% | 9 |
| Jefferson Partners LP | Minneapolis | 108 | 133 | 54 | 7.7% | 4 |
| North Memorial Medical Center | Brooklyn Center | 102 | 16 | 0 | Not listed | 5 |
| Goodin Company | Minneapolis | 100 | 104 | 68 | 8.1% | 4 |
| Ebersen Inc | Minneapolis | 100 | 12 | 0 | Not listed | 0 |
| Marvin Lumber & Cedar Company | Warroad | 91 | 116 | 0 | Not listed | 0 |
| Culligan Softwater Service Company | Minnetonka | 88 | 228 | 40 | 4% | 1 |
| Cambria Company LLC | Le Sueur | 80 | 70 | 168 | 7.5% | 1 |
| Lefebvre & Sons Inc | Elk River | 80 | 65 | 114 | 32.7% | 1 |
| Young Men's Christian Association Ymca of the Greater Twin Cities | Minneapolis | 79 | 224 | 0 | Not listed | 0 |
| Pump & Meter Service Inc | Hopkins | 77 | 67 | 23 | 5.9% | 0 |
| Stream Transport LLC | Shakopee | 67 | 67 | 153 | 36.1% | 6 |
| Polman Transfer Inc | Wadena | 66 | 52 | 85 | 22.2% | 2 |
| Eilen & Sons Trucking Inc | Hampton | 65 | 45 | 69 | 24.2% | 7 |
| Bailey & Son Trucking Inc | Burnsville | 63 | 95 | 23 | 9.1% | 1 |
| Daggett Truck Line Inc | Frazee | 63 | 49 | 98 | 16.7% | 4 |
| Mainstream Transportation Inc | Eagan | 62 | 62 | 124 | 48.2% | 2 |
| Commodity Transfer of Rush City Inc | Rush City | 62 | 56 | 85 | 60% | 5 |
| Western Specialized Inc | Mankato | 62 | 31 | 135 | 15.9% | 3 |
| Lohse Transfer Inc | Maple Lake | 61 | 71 | 52 | 11.1% | 5 |
| Contact Cartage Inc | Minneapolis | 61 | 47 | 18 | 33.3% | 2 |
| Manning Transfer Inc | Blaine | 60 | 61 | 100 | 22.9% | 3 |
| K-Way Express Inc | Winsted | 60 | 57 | 55 | 13.3% | 4 |
| Mason Webster Transporation | Minneapolis | 60 | 15 | 0 | Not listed | 0 |
| Copeland Trucking Inc | Fridley | 58 | 52 | 81 | 40.7% | 3 |
| Room & Board Inc | Golden Valley | 54 | 130 | 29 | 0% | 1 |
| Hom Furniture Inc | Coon Rapids | 54 | 101 | 36 | 25% | 0 |
| CHH Carrier Inc | Columbia Heights | 54 | 54 | 51 | 48.3% | 2 |
| Urban Logistics LLC | Minneapolis | 50 | 80 | 0 | Not listed | 0 |
| Etoc Inc | Nisswa | 50 | 35 | 0 | Not listed | 0 |
| Service Plus Transport Inc | Blaine | 50 | 22 | 45 | 36.8% | 2 |
| Mason Bros Company Inc | Wadena | 48 | 40 | 28 | 16.7% | 2 |
| Roadlink Express Inc | Ham Lake | 47 | 48 | 143 | 32.8% | 6 |
| Target Corporation | Minneapolis | 46 | 280 | 10 | 0% | 1 |
| Warners Stellian Co Inc | ST Paul | 45 | 46 | 30 | 14.3% | 0 |
| Aaa Movers Inc of Minneapolis | Brooklyn Park | 44 | 40 | 7 | Not listed | 2 |
| Olson Carriers Inc | Rosemount | 44 | 36 | 79 | 9.4% | 1 |
| Grover Farm Trucking LLC | Amboy | 44 | 29 | 16 | Not listed | 0 |
| Steve Yaggy Specialized Truck Service Inc | Rochester | 43 | 105 | 26 | 30% | 3 |
| BM Transport Inc | Frazee | 43 | 41 | 141 | 31.9% | 6 |
| Richfield Public Schools Isd280 | Richfield | 43 | 25 | 3 | Not listed | 0 |
| Huls Bros Trucking Inc | ST Joseph | 42 | 36 | 14 | Not listed | 2 |
| North Loop LTL LLC | New Ulm | 41 | 41 | 40 | 27.8% | 2 |
| Wholesale Produce Supply LLC | Minneapolis | 40 | 50 | 57 | 33.3% | 4 |
| A H Hermel Candy and Tobacco Company | Mankato | 38 | 40 | 23 | 8.3% | 0 |
| Volk Transfer Inc | Mankato | 38 | 40 | 48 | 39.1% | 1 |
| Bartels Truck Line Inc | Winthrop | 38 | 35 | 54 | 7.7% | 0 |
| Ace Deliveries Inc | Virginia | 37 | 30 | 1 | Not listed | 0 |
| Ez Access LLC | New Brighton | 36 | 22 | 3 | Not listed | 0 |
| Gazda Moving Co Inc | Minneapolis | 35 | 35 | 0 | Not listed | 0 |
| Jeff Entsminger | Ham Lake | 35 | 35 | 2 | Not listed | 0 |
| Andrew J Stoskopf Trucking Inc | Warroad | 35 | 19 | 12 | 40% | 0 |
| Matt's Moving LLC | ST Paul | 32 | 36 | 14 | 20% | 0 |
| Liv X Logistics | Minneapolis | 32 | 25 | 0 | Not listed | 0 |
| T C B X Inc | Brainerd | 31 | 24 | 30 | 27.8% | 3 |
| Eagle Transport Services Inc | Rochester | 30 | 38 | 49 | 16.7% | 3 |
| LC Trucking LLC | Kasson | 30 | 30 | 30 | 46.2% | 3 |
| Twin Cities Moving Systems Inc | Prior Lake | 30 | 30 | 46 | 20% | 2 |
| Frank Custom Manufacturing LLC | Champlin | 30 | 10 | 0 | Not listed | 0 |
| Shawn Fletcher Trucking Inc | Brainerd | 29 | 16 | 20 | Not listed | 2 |
| Riverland Trucking LLC | Winona | 28 | 38 | 20 | 28.6% | 2 |
| Citi-Cargo & Storage Company Inc | Eagan | 28 | 29 | 21 | 33.3% | 1 |
| True North Transport Inc | Alexandria | 27 | 29 | 31 | 33.3% | 3 |
| David Seely | Eden Prairie | 26 | 45 | 0 | Not listed | 0 |
| J & F Reddy Rents Inc | ST Louis Park | 26 | 26 | 0 | Not listed | 0 |
| Beskau Transport LLC | Hastings | 25 | 28 | 33 | 5.6% | 1 |
| Eickhoff Enterprises Inc | 2603 Cty RD 33 | 25 | 25 | 38 | 31.6% | 2 |
| Twin Cities Junk Hauling LLC | Minneapolis | 24 | 40 | 6 | Not listed | 0 |
| Sav Express Inc | Coon Rapids | 24 | 25 | 71 | 11.8% | 1 |
| Xpress Logistixs Inc | Minneapolis | 24 | 24 | 3 | Not listed | 0 |
| Macow Transport LLC | Burnsville | 24 | 18 | 8 | 66.7% | 1 |
| K & H Farms LLC | Gaylord | 23 | 24 | 50 | 30.8% | 2 |
| Davis DP LLC | Blaine | 22 | 24 | 84 | 14.5% | 1 |
| H&P Express Inc | Askov | 22 | 24 | 46 | 21.7% | 2 |
| Arfsten Transfer Inc | Clearwater | 22 | 22 | 63 | 17.9% | 2 |
| Morrell Transfer Inc | Elk River | 22 | 22 | 53 | 29.4% | 2 |
| Directpro Transport Inc | Lake Elmo | 21 | 21 | 48 | 50% | 3 |
| T & K Transport Inc | Butterfield | 21 | 21 | 8 | 0% | 1 |
| Archbold Enterprises LLC | ST Paul | 21 | 18 | 1 | Not listed | 0 |
| Alawi Express Lane LLC | Minneapolis | 20 | 20 | 10 | Not listed | 3 |
| Avd Transport Corp | Rogers | 20 | 20 | 54 | 8.3% | 1 |
| Kalyet LLC | Minneapolis | 20 | 20 | 89 | 22.4% | 2 |
| Miner's Incorporated | Hermantown | 20 | 18 | 15 | 14.3% | 1 |
Cities
| City | Carriers |
|---|---|
| Minneapolis | 46 |
| ST Paul | 16 |
| Mankato | 12 |
| Saint Paul | 10 |
| Eagan | 9 |
| Burnsville | 9 |
| Rochester | 9 |
| Bloomington | 8 |
| Saint Cloud | 7 |
| ST Cloud | 5 |
| Plymouth | 5 |
| Blaine | 4 |
| Moorhead | 4 |
Updated November 7, 2026. Read from US Department of Transportation, FMCSA Motor Carrier Census, Inspection, Crash and Licensing files. Public domain (U.S. government work). Inspection and crash counts cover November 7, 2024 to November 7, 2026. Fleet size, drivers, cargo and operation are as each carrier reports them to FMCSA and can be out of date. A vehicle or driver out of service order means an inspector ordered the vehicle or driver off the road until the problem was fixed. The national rate comes from every inspection in the same window. Crashes are those state police reported to FMCSA and are not a finding of fault. This page uses US Department of Transportation data and is not endorsed or certified by the Department of Transportation or FMCSA. Free to reuse with credit to SpecStream under CC BY 4.0. Spot a wrong value? Write to [email protected] with the link to this page.