Data / Carriers / Farm supplies / Minnesota
Farm supplies carriers in Minnesota: 1,303 carriers with 5+ trucks
FMCSA lists 1,303 active carriers in Minnesota with 5 or more power units that report farm supplies cargo, 192 of them with 20 or more, running 24,552 power units with 22,557 drivers. Their vehicles went out of service in 23.9% of 8,811 vehicle inspections from November 7, 2024 to November 7, 2026, against 22.9% for all carriers.
SpecStream is the live web data engine for teams and agents. It reads the carrier register, roadside inspections, crashes and operating authority that FMCSA publishes, and this page is that reading. Ask for the carriers you sell to or insure by state, city, cargo or fleet size, and new inspections, crashes and authority changes arrive in your sheet, CRM, Slack or agent as FMCSA posts them.
- Carriers with 5+ power units
- 1,303
- With 20+ power units
- 192
- Power units
- 24,552
- Drivers
- 22,557
- Inspections
- 18,499
- Crashes involving these carriers, wherever they happened
- 857
- Vehicle out of service rate
- 23.9% (1.0 points above the national rate, national 22.9%)
Largest of these carriers in Minnesota
Ranked by power units. Counts cover November 7, 2024 to November 7, 2026.
| Carrier | City | Power units | Drivers | Inspections | Vehicle out of service | Crashes |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Dart Transit Company | Eagan | 971 | 855 | 1,009 | 26.9% | 32 |
| Ats Specialized Inc | ST Cloud | 916 | 861 | 2,254 | 16.1% | 65 |
| Ta Dedicated Inc | Eagan | 838 | 927 | 1,039 | 12.9% | 41 |
| Ag Partners Coop | Goodhue | 603 | 432 | 37 | 33.3% | 2 |
| Spee Dee Delivery Service Inc | ST Cloud | 560 | 1,025 | 240 | 12.7% | 18 |
| Jennie-O-Turkey Store Inc | Willmar | 419 | 205 | 19 | 44.4% | 3 |
| Taylor Truck Line Inc | Northfield | 402 | 343 | 805 | 24.3% | 41 |
| Ats Inc | Saint Cloud | 318 | 291 | 531 | 29.3% | 33 |
| Collins Brothers Towing of ST Cloud LLC | Saint Cloud | 285 | 236 | 132 | 52.1% | 14 |
| Waletich Corporation | Kasota | 270 | 138 | 266 | 27.5% | 11 |
| R & R Transportation Inc | Lake Park | 255 | 213 | 673 | 20.1% | 21 |
| D&e Transport LLC | Clearwater | 238 | 255 | 575 | 30.5% | 16 |
| Riverview LLP | Morris | 222 | 230 | 25 | 11.1% | 2 |
| Central United Cooperative | Winthrop | 221 | 319 | 9 | Not listed | 1 |
| Dedicated Logistics LLC | Oakdale | 213 | 213 | 140 | 34.7% | 6 |
| Valley Transportation Service Inc | Grand Meadow | 195 | 200 | 595 | 32% | 20 |
| Winfield Solutions LLC | Arden Hills | 192 | 156 | 114 | 5.1% | 2 |
| Minnesota State Colleges and Universities | Saint Paul | 164 | 220 | 0 | Not listed | 0 |
| Farmward Cooperative | Morgan | 163 | 144 | 6 | Not listed | 1 |
| Central Farm Service | Truman | 153 | 162 | 11 | 20% | 3 |
| Federated Co-Ops Inc | Princeton | 145 | 161 | 20 | 25% | 1 |
| Autumn Transport Inc | Woodbury | 145 | 140 | 166 | 13.8% | 9 |
| Raveill Trucking Inc | Mcgregor | 144 | 60 | 183 | 28.4% | 6 |
| Centra Sota Cooperative | Buffalo | 137 | 130 | 25 | 15.4% | 5 |
| Smith Trucking Inc | Worthington | 137 | 128 | 304 | 15.9% | 9 |
| T J Potter Trucking Inc | Becker | 136 | 136 | 182 | 23.8% | 14 |
| Crystal Valley Cooperative | Mankato | 120 | 211 | 11 | 0% | 1 |
| Klingberg Trucking Inc | Jordan | 112 | 36 | 28 | 38.9% | 5 |
| Rosen's Inc | Fairmont | 109 | 103 | 183 | 11% | 5 |
| Meadowland Farmers Coop | Lamberton | 103 | 105 | 9 | 33.3% | 1 |
| Landwehr Construction Inc | Saint Cloud | 102 | 123 | 27 | 33.3% | 3 |
| Ebersen Inc | Minneapolis | 100 | 12 | 0 | Not listed | 0 |
| American Logistics Services LLC | Cottage Grove | 97 | 75 | 83 | 9.1% | 8 |
| River Country Cooperative | Inver Grove Heights | 96 | 60 | 12 | 33.3% | 1 |
| Minstar Transport Inc | Eagan | 95 | 95 | 126 | 22.4% | 9 |
| Arnolds of Kimball Inc | Kimball | 93 | 180 | 13 | Not listed | 0 |
| Marvin Lumber & Cedar Company | Warroad | 91 | 116 | 0 | Not listed | 0 |
| Ivy Farms Inc | Rush City | 88 | 87 | 81 | 28.3% | 4 |
| Select Genetics LLC | Willmar | 82 | 150 | 56 | 18.5% | 5 |
| Brenny Specialized Inc | Saint Joseph | 80 | 80 | 158 | 18.8% | 6 |
| Lefebvre & Sons Inc | Elk River | 80 | 65 | 114 | 32.7% | 1 |
| Bower Ag LLC | Melrose | 79 | 107 | 11 | 0% | 0 |
| Ramler Trucking Inc | Albany | 76 | 70 | 119 | 28.6% | 4 |
| Wheaton-Dumont Coop Elevator | Wheaton | 75 | 49 | 12 | 0% | 0 |
| West Central Ag Services Inc | Ulen | 72 | 140 | 0 | Not listed | 0 |
| Central Counties Cooperative | Litchfield | 71 | 68 | 3 | Not listed | 0 |
| Olsen Custom Farms LLC | Hendricks | 70 | 85 | 43 | 14.3% | 1 |
| Pro-Ag Farmers Cooperative | Parkers Prairie | 70 | 56 | 19 | 60% | 1 |
| New Vision Coop | Brewster | 69 | 87 | 26 | 0% | 1 |
| KWS Seeds, LLC | Bloomington | 69 | 35 | 0 | Not listed | 0 |
| Minnesota Ag Power Incorporated | Glencoe | 67 | 268 | 21 | 40% | 2 |
| Stream Transport LLC | Shakopee | 67 | 67 | 153 | 36.1% | 6 |
| Joel Pingeon Trucking Inc | Springfield | 66 | 66 | 140 | 17.9% | 8 |
| Polman Transfer Inc | Wadena | 66 | 52 | 85 | 22.2% | 2 |
| Mickman Brothers Inc | Ham Lake | 66 | 37 | 4 | Not listed | 0 |
| Eilen & Sons Trucking Inc | Hampton | 65 | 45 | 69 | 24.2% | 7 |
| Leedstone Inc | Melrose | 65 | 16 | 7 | 50% | 1 |
| Bailey Nurseries Inc | Newport | 64 | 43 | 5 | Not listed | 1 |
| Daggett Truck Line Inc | Frazee | 63 | 49 | 98 | 16.7% | 4 |
| Conservation Corps | Saint Paul | 62 | 90 | 1 | Not listed | 0 |
| Braun Intertec Corporation | Bloomington | 61 | 50 | 7 | 40% | 2 |
| K-Way Express Inc | Winsted | 60 | 57 | 55 | 13.3% | 4 |
| Mason Webster Transporation | Minneapolis | 60 | 15 | 0 | Not listed | 0 |
| Glacial Plains Cooperative | Murdock | 57 | 70 | 0 | Not listed | 0 |
| Christensen Farms & Feedlots Inc | Sleepy Eye | 57 | 43 | 7 | Not listed | 1 |
| Nuway-K&h Cooperative | Trimont | 54 | 50 | 4 | Not listed | 1 |
| Spring Valley Farms LLP | Morris | 53 | 40 | 26 | 14.3% | 3 |
| Rock on Enterprises LLC | Waite Park | 52 | 33 | 28 | 45.5% | 8 |
| Lakes Community Cooperative | Perham | 51 | 48 | 27 | 5.6% | 0 |
| Farmers Union Oil Company of Montevideo | Montevideo | 51 | 37 | 1 | Not listed | 0 |
| Hicks Trucking Company of Litchfield Inc | Litchfield | 50 | 50 | 127 | 32.2% | 8 |
| Supa Transport LLC | Rochester | 50 | 25 | 23 | 10% | 3 |
| Service Plus Transport Inc | Blaine | 50 | 22 | 45 | 36.8% | 2 |
| JD Lawn Services LLC | Minneapolis | 50 | 4 | 0 | Not listed | 0 |
| Five Star Potato | Clear Lake | 49 | 9 | 0 | Not listed | 0 |
| Belgrade Cooperative Association | Belgrade | 48 | 33 | 3 | Not listed | 1 |
| Erick Berscheid Trucking LLC | Kimball | 46 | 41 | 52 | 30% | 2 |
| University of Minnesota | Minneapolis | 45 | 83 | 0 | Not listed | 0 |
| Avalon Express Inc | Cannon Falls | 45 | 60 | 0 | Not listed | 0 |
| Avalon Express Inc | Cannon Falls | 45 | 48 | 33 | 8.3% | 1 |
| Wagner Trucking Inc | Brandon | 45 | 40 | 110 | 50% | 6 |
| Olson Carriers Inc | Rosemount | 44 | 36 | 79 | 9.4% | 1 |
| Grover Farm Trucking LLC | Amboy | 44 | 29 | 16 | Not listed | 0 |
| Krown Inc | Hartland | 44 | 18 | 5 | Not listed | 0 |
| Steve Yaggy Specialized Truck Service Inc | Rochester | 43 | 105 | 26 | 30% | 3 |
| Specialized Transportation Enterprises Inc | Victoria | 43 | 43 | 120 | 38.8% | 8 |
| BM Transport Inc | Frazee | 43 | 41 | 141 | 31.9% | 6 |
| Byfuglien Trucking Inc | Roseau | 43 | 38 | 57 | 31.8% | 3 |
| Peterson Companies Inc | Chisago City | 42 | 59 | 6 | Not listed | 1 |
| Cobra Transportation Services Inc | South ST Paul | 42 | 42 | 27 | 22.2% | 3 |
| Dean's Bulk Service Inc | Barnesville | 42 | 38 | 62 | 9.3% | 2 |
| Huls Bros Trucking Inc | ST Joseph | 42 | 36 | 14 | Not listed | 2 |
| Sargents Landscape Nursery Inc | Rochester | 42 | 36 | 8 | Not listed | 0 |
| Chandler Co-Op | Chandler | 42 | 34 | 3 | Not listed | 0 |
| Snap Cargo LLC | Moorhead | 41 | 46 | 1 | Not listed | 0 |
| North Loop LTL LLC | New Ulm | 41 | 41 | 40 | 27.8% | 2 |
| Country Pride Services Cooperative | Bingham Lake | 41 | 25 | 2 | Not listed | 0 |
| Neil Johnson | Warren | 41 | 20 | 1 | Not listed | 0 |
| Gerten Greenhouses Inc | Inver Grove Heights | 39 | 34 | 20 | Not listed | 0 |
| Farmers Coop Oil | Clara City | 39 | 27 | 0 | Not listed | 0 |
Cities
| City | Carriers |
|---|---|
| Minneapolis | 19 |
| Rochester | 9 |
| Moorhead | 9 |
| Lakeville | 8 |
| Mankato | 8 |
| Bloomington | 7 |
| Saint Cloud | 7 |
Updated November 7, 2026. Read from US Department of Transportation, FMCSA Motor Carrier Census, Inspection, Crash and Licensing files. Public domain (U.S. government work). Inspection and crash counts cover November 7, 2024 to November 7, 2026. Fleet size, drivers, cargo and operation are as each carrier reports them to FMCSA and can be out of date. A vehicle or driver out of service order means an inspector ordered the vehicle or driver off the road until the problem was fixed. The national rate comes from every inspection in the same window. Crashes are those state police reported to FMCSA and are not a finding of fault. This page uses US Department of Transportation data and is not endorsed or certified by the Department of Transportation or FMCSA. Free to reuse with credit to SpecStream under CC BY 4.0. Spot a wrong value? Write to [email protected] with the link to this page.