Data / Public companies / Misc health and allied services, NEC
Misc health and allied services, NEC (SIC 8090): 15 companies that file annual reports with the SEC
Updated September 30, 2026. Source: SEC Financial Statement Data Sets (sec.gov).
15 companies that file annual reports with the SEC have the industry code SIC 8090 (Misc health and allied services, NEC), in the data filed through September 30, 2026. 13 report revenue, a combined $22.61 billion, with a median of $31.6 million. 50.0% of the 14 that report net income show a profit. The largest by revenue is Davita Inc. ($13.64 billion).
The request: Get every company that files with the SEC in the industry Misc health and allied services, NEC (SIC 8090), with its revenue, website and number of employees. $10 of work on sign-up, no card.
SpecStream is the live web data engine for teams and agents. It reads the annual reports that companies file with the SEC, and this page is that reading. Ask for the companies of an industry, state or city with their website, number of employees and funding added from the web, and each new annual report arrives in your sheet, CRM, Slack or agent as the SEC posts it.
- SIC code
- 8090
- SEC industry title
- Services-Misc Health & Allied Services, Nec
- Division
- Services
- Companies with an annual report in the data
- 15
- Companies that report revenue
- 13
- Combined revenue
- $22.61 billion
- Median revenue
- $31.6 million
- Reported a net profit
- 7 of 14 (50.0%)
- Combined total assets
- $23.39 billion
- Large accelerated filers
- 5
- Newest annual report filed
- July 30, 2026
Largest by revenue
Latest fiscal year, from each company's annual report. Each name links to the company's page.
| Company | Business address | Revenue | Net income | Total assets | Revenue change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Davita Inc. | Denver, CO | $13.64 billion | $746.8 million | $17.48 billion | 6.5% |
| Agilon Health, Inc. | Westerville, OH | $5.93 billion | $-391,347,000 | $1.27 billion | -2.1% |
| Progyny, Inc. | New York, NY | $1.29 billion | $58.5 million | $742.4 million | 10.4% |
| Sotera Health Co | Broadview Heights, OH | $1.16 billion | $77.9 million | $3.26 billion | 5.7% |
| Viemed Healthcare, Inc. | Lafayette, LA | $270.3 million | $14.9 million | $199.2 million | 20.5% |
| Quipt Home Medical Corp. | Wilder, KY | $245.4 million | $-10,701,000 | $283.3 million | -0.2% |
| Cryo Cell International Inc | Oldsmar, FL | $31.6 million | $-2,429,385 | $61.7 million | -1.3% |
| Marpai, Inc. | Tampa, FL | $18.1 million | $-16,560,000 | $10.9 million | -35.8% |
| Pacific Health Care Organization Inc | Irvine, CA | $6.7 million | $1.4 million | $13.5 million | 10.7% |
| Charming Medical LTD | Hong Kong, Hong Kong | $4.8 million | $-22,648 | $9.9 million | -22.7% |
| Newgenivf Group LTD | Bangkok, Thailand | $4.7 million | $9.9 million | $32.7 million | -13% |
| Mangoceuticals, Inc. | Dallas, TX | $456,021 | $-20,642,994 | $16.1 million | -26% |
| Biorestorative Therapies, Inc. | Melville, NY | $359,700 | $-14,241,975 | $4.1 million | -10.3% |
Companies by size of revenue
Companies that report revenue, by the revenue in their latest annual report.
| Revenue | Companies | Share |
|---|---|---|
| Under $10 million | 5 | 38.5% |
| $10 million to $100 million | 2 | 15.4% |
| $100 million to $1 billion | 2 | 15.4% |
| $1 billion to $10 billion | 3 | 23.1% |
| $10 billion and over | 1 | 7.7% |
States with the most companies
By state of the business address.
| State | Companies | Share | Combined revenue |
|---|---|---|---|
| Florida | 2 | 13.3% | $49.7 million |
| New York | 2 | 13.3% | $1.29 billion |
| Ohio | 2 | 13.3% | $7.10 billion |
| California | 1 | 6.7% | $6.7 million |
| Colorado | 1 | 6.7% | $13.64 billion |
| Illinois | 1 | 6.7% | $0 |
| Kentucky | 1 | 6.7% | $245.4 million |
| Louisiana | 1 | 6.7% | $270.3 million |
| Texas | 1 | 6.7% | $456,021 |
Newest annual reports
By the date the company filed its latest annual report with the SEC.
| Company | Filed | Fiscal year ended | Form | Revenue |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Charming Medical LTD | July 30, 2026 | March 31, 2026 | 20-F | $4.8 million |
| Mangoceuticals, Inc. | April 1, 2026 | December 31, 2025 | 10-K | $456,021 |
| Newgenivf Group LTD | March 31, 2026 | December 31, 2025 | 20-F | $4.7 million |
| Biorestorative Therapies, Inc. | March 26, 2026 | December 31, 2025 | 10-K | $359,700 |
| Marpai, Inc. | March 25, 2026 | December 31, 2025 | 10-K | $18.1 million |
| Pacific Health Care Organization Inc | March 18, 2026 | December 31, 2025 | 10-K | $6.7 million |
| Viemed Healthcare, Inc. | March 4, 2026 | December 31, 2025 | 10-K | $270.3 million |
| Cryo Cell International Inc | February 27, 2026 | November 30, 2025 | 10-K | $31.6 million |
| Progyny, Inc. | February 27, 2026 | December 31, 2025 | 10-K | $1.29 billion |
| Agilon Health, Inc. | February 25, 2026 | December 31, 2025 | 10-K | $5.93 billion |
| Sotera Health Co | February 24, 2026 | December 31, 2025 | 10-K | $1.16 billion |
| Fresenius Medical Care AG | February 24, 2026 | December 31, 2025 | 20-F | Not listed |
Filer category
The SEC's size class for the company when it filed.
| Category | Companies | Share |
|---|---|---|
| Non-accelerated filer | 8 | 53.3% |
| Large accelerated filer | 5 | 33.3% |
| Accelerated filer | 2 | 13.3% |
Public data from the US Securities and Exchange Commission. Companies are the registrants whose latest annual report (form 10-K, 20-F or 40-F) is in the SEC Financial Statement Data Sets for 2025 Q3 to 2026 Q3, filed through September 30, 2026. Figures are for the whole fiscal year of that report, in US dollars, as the company filed them in XBRL: SpecStream does not adjust them. The SEC does not guarantee the data sets, and they do not replace the filings. Revenue is the revenue tag the company used; banks and funds often use none. Combined totals add each company once and can include a parent and its subsidiary that both file. Free to reuse with credit to SpecStream under CC BY 4.0. Spot a wrong value? Write to [email protected] with the link to this page.