Data / Public companies / Radio and TV broadcasting and communications equipment
Radio and TV broadcasting and communications equipment (SIC 3663): 25 companies that file annual reports with the SEC
Updated September 30, 2026. Source: SEC Financial Statement Data Sets (sec.gov).
25 companies that file annual reports with the SEC have the industry code SIC 3663 (Radio and TV broadcasting and communications equipment), in the data filed through September 30, 2026. 22 report revenue, a combined $64.09 billion, with a median of $133.1 million. 30.4% of the 23 that report net income show a profit. The largest by revenue is Qualcomm Inc ($44.28 billion).
The request: Get every company that files with the SEC in the industry Radio and TV broadcasting and communications equipment (SIC 3663), with its revenue, website and number of employees. $10 of work on sign-up, no card.
SpecStream is the live web data engine for teams and agents. It reads the annual reports that companies file with the SEC, and this page is that reading. Ask for the companies of an industry, state or city with their website, number of employees and funding added from the web, and each new annual report arrives in your sheet, CRM, Slack or agent as the SEC posts it.
- SIC code
- 3663
- SEC industry title
- Radio & Tv Broadcasting & Communications Equipment
- Division
- Manufacturing
- Companies with an annual report in the data
- 25
- Companies that report revenue
- 22
- Combined revenue
- $64.09 billion
- Median revenue
- $133.1 million
- Reported a net profit
- 7 of 23 (30.4%)
- Combined total assets
- $87.55 billion
- Large accelerated filers
- 8
- Newest annual report filed
- August 27, 2026
Largest by revenue
Latest fiscal year, from each company's annual report. Each name links to the company's page.
| Company | Business address | Revenue | Net income | Total assets | Revenue change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Qualcomm Inc | San Diego, CA | $44.28 billion | $5.54 billion | $50.14 billion | 13.7% |
| Motorola Solutions, Inc. | Chicago, IL | $11.68 billion | $2.15 billion | $19.39 billion | 8% |
| Ubiquiti Inc. | New York, NY | $3.27 billion | $960.3 million | $2.20 billion | 27.2% |
| Vistance Networks, Inc. | Richardson, TX | $1.93 billion | $2.28 billion | $9.37 billion | 39.7% |
| Comtech Telecommunications Corp | Chandler, AZ | $499.5 million | $-155,302,000 | $740.8 million | -7.6% |
| Gilat Satellite Networks LTD | McLean, VA | $451.7 million | $20.7 million | $746.1 million | 47.9% |
| Aviat Networks, Inc. | Austin, TX | $439.7 million | $2.5 million | $599 million | 1.2% |
| Harmonic Inc. | San Jose, CA | $360.5 million | $-43,310,000 | $718.5 million | -26.2% |
| Ceragon Networks LTD | Rosh Ha Ayin, Israel | $338.7 million | $-2,090,000 | $317 million | -14.1% |
| Planet Labs PBC | San Francisco, CA | $307.7 million | $-246,860,000 | $1.15 billion | 25.9% |
| Cambium Networks Corp | Grand Cayman, Cayman Islands | $159.6 million | $-38,538,000 | $137.1 million | -10% |
| Blacksky Technology Inc. | Herndon, VA | $106.6 million | $-70,260,000 | $386.2 million | 4.4% |
| BK Technologies | West Melbourne, FL | $86.1 million | $13.5 million | $63.8 million | 12.5% |
| Airgain Inc | San Diego, CA | $51.8 million | $-6,426,000 | $45.3 million | -14.6% |
| Ondas Inc. | West Palm Beach, FL | $50.7 million | $-132,235,000 | $1.13 billion | 605.3% |
| Satellogic Inc. | Davidson, NC | $17.7 million | $-4,783,000 | $151.3 million | 37.6% |
| Kustom Entertainment, Inc. | Overland Park, KS | $13.8 million | $-6,671,508 | $19.3 million | 1.7% |
| Unusual Machines, Inc. | Orlando, FL | $11.2 million | $-19,193,617 | $182.7 million | 101.2% |
| Careview Communications Inc | Lewisville, TX | $9 million | $-3,200,453 | $4.6 million | 9.3% |
| Vuzix Corp | West Henrietta, NY | $6.3 million | $-32,273,128 | $40.1 million | 9.1% |
| Energous Corp | San Jose, CA | $5.6 million | $-9,593,000 | $16.7 million | 633.1% |
| Global Technologies LTD | Greensboro, NC | $3.1 million | $-342,681 | $68,108 | 196.8% |
Companies by size of revenue
Companies that report revenue, by the revenue in their latest annual report.
| Revenue | Companies | Share |
|---|---|---|
| Under $10 million | 4 | 18.2% |
| $10 million to $100 million | 6 | 27.3% |
| $100 million to $1 billion | 8 | 36.4% |
| $1 billion to $10 billion | 2 | 9.1% |
| $10 billion and over | 2 | 9.1% |
States with the most companies
By state of the business address.
| State | Companies | Share | Combined revenue |
|---|---|---|---|
| California | 5 | 20% | $45.01 billion |
| Florida | 4 | 16% | $148.1 million |
| Texas | 3 | 12% | $2.38 billion |
| North Carolina | 2 | 8% | $20.8 million |
| New York | 2 | 8% | $3.28 billion |
| Virginia | 2 | 8% | $558.2 million |
| Arizona | 1 | 4% | $499.5 million |
| Illinois | 1 | 4% | $11.68 billion |
| Kansas | 1 | 4% | $13.8 million |
Newest annual reports
By the date the company filed its latest annual report with the SEC.
| Company | Filed | Fiscal year ended | Form | Revenue |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Aviat Networks, Inc. | August 27, 2026 | June 30, 2026 | 10-K | $439.7 million |
| Ubiquiti Inc. | August 21, 2026 | June 30, 2026 | 10-K | $3.27 billion |
| Cambium Networks Corp | May 1, 2026 | December 31, 2025 | 10-K | $159.6 million |
| Ceragon Networks LTD | April 15, 2026 | December 31, 2025 | 20-F | $338.7 million |
| Kustom Entertainment, Inc. | April 13, 2026 | December 31, 2025 | 10-K | $13.8 million |
| Ondas Inc. | March 30, 2026 | December 31, 2025 | 10-K | $50.7 million |
| Careview Communications Inc | March 30, 2026 | December 31, 2025 | 10-K | $9 million |
| Energous Corp | March 26, 2026 | December 31, 2025 | 10-K | $5.6 million |
| Parkervision Inc | March 23, 2026 | December 31, 2025 | 10-K | $0 |
| Planet Labs PBC | March 23, 2026 | January 31, 2026 | 10-K | $307.7 million |
| Satellogic Inc. | March 19, 2026 | December 31, 2025 | 10-K | $17.7 million |
| Blacksky Technology Inc. | March 17, 2026 | December 31, 2025 | 10-K | $106.6 million |
Filer category
The SEC's size class for the company when it filed.
| Category | Companies | Share |
|---|---|---|
| Non-accelerated filer | 14 | 56% |
| Large accelerated filer | 8 | 32% |
| Accelerated filer | 3 | 12% |
Public data from the US Securities and Exchange Commission. Companies are the registrants whose latest annual report (form 10-K, 20-F or 40-F) is in the SEC Financial Statement Data Sets for 2025 Q3 to 2026 Q3, filed through September 30, 2026. Figures are for the whole fiscal year of that report, in US dollars, as the company filed them in XBRL: SpecStream does not adjust them. The SEC does not guarantee the data sets, and they do not replace the filings. Revenue is the revenue tag the company used; banks and funds often use none. Combined totals add each company once and can include a parent and its subsidiary that both file. Free to reuse with credit to SpecStream under CC BY 4.0. Spot a wrong value? Write to [email protected] with the link to this page.