Data / Public companies / Perfumes, cosmetics and other toilet preparations
Perfumes, cosmetics and other toilet preparations (SIC 2844): 24 companies that file annual reports with the SEC
Updated September 30, 2026. Source: SEC Financial Statement Data Sets (sec.gov).
24 companies that file annual reports with the SEC have the industry code SIC 2844 (Perfumes, cosmetics and other toilet preparations), in the data filed through September 30, 2026. 20 report revenue, a combined $64.02 billion, with a median of $347.5 million. 45.5% of the 22 that report net income show a profit. The largest by revenue is Colgate Palmolive Co ($20.38 billion).
The request: Get every company that files with the SEC in the industry Perfumes, cosmetics and other toilet preparations (SIC 2844), with its revenue, website and number of employees. $10 of work on sign-up, no card.
SpecStream is the live web data engine for teams and agents. It reads the annual reports that companies file with the SEC, and this page is that reading. Ask for the companies of an industry, state or city with their website, number of employees and funding added from the web, and each new annual report arrives in your sheet, CRM, Slack or agent as the SEC posts it.
- SIC code
- 2844
- SEC industry title
- Perfumes, Cosmetics & Other Toilet Preparations
- Division
- Manufacturing
- Companies with an annual report in the data
- 24
- Companies that report revenue
- 20
- Combined revenue
- $64.02 billion
- Median revenue
- $347.5 million
- Reported a net profit
- 10 of 22 (45.5%)
- Combined total assets
- $85.19 billion
- Large accelerated filers
- 9
- Newest annual report filed
- September 24, 2026
Largest by revenue
Latest fiscal year, from each company's annual report. Each name links to the company's page.
| Company | Business address | Revenue | Net income | Total assets | Revenue change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Colgate Palmolive Co | New York, NY | $20.38 billion | $2.13 billion | $16.33 billion | 1.4% |
| Kenvue Inc. | Summit, NJ | $15.12 billion | $1.47 billion | $27.08 billion | -2.1% |
| Estee Lauder Companies Inc | New York, NY | $15.05 billion | $182 million | $19.76 billion | 5% |
| Coty Inc. | New York, NY | $5.81 billion | $-604,800,000 | $10.20 billion | -1.5% |
| Edgewell Personal Care Co | Shelton, CT | $2.22 billion | $25.4 million | $3.76 billion | -1.3% |
| E.l.f. Beauty, Inc. | Oakland, CA | $1.64 billion | $26.3 million | $2.39 billion | 24.6% |
| Interparfums Inc | New York, NY | $1.49 billion | $168.4 million | $1.59 billion | 2.5% |
| Oddity Tech LTD | Tel Aviv-Jaffa, Israel | $809.8 million | $110.7 million | $1.14 billion | 25.2% |
| Yatsen Holding LTD | Guangzhou | $614.6 million | $-11,565,000 | $550.1 million | Not listed |
| Olaplex Holdings, Inc. | New York, NY | $423 million | $-9,252,000 | $1.50 billion | 0.1% |
| Waldencast PLC | London, United Kingdom | $272.1 million | $-229,749,000 | $746.2 million | -0.7% |
| Solesence, Inc. | Romeoville, IL | $62.1 million | $1.8 million | $50.1 million | 18.6% |
| Karbon-X Corp. | Bellaire, TX | $55.9 million | $-13,589,546 | $9.6 million | 1,665.6% |
| Axil Brands, Inc. | Beverly Hills, CA | $30.8 million | $2.7 million | $18 million | 17.5% |
| Cbdmd, Inc. | Charlotte, NC | $19.2 million | $-2,040,902 | $10.4 million | -1.5% |
| United Guardian Inc | Hauppauge, NY | $10.5 million | $2.1 million | $13.1 million | -13.4% |
| Pitanium LTD | Hong Kong | $8.5 million | $-2,707,766 | $7.7 million | Not listed |
| Dswiss Inc | Kuala Lumpur, Malaysia | $2.9 million | $-76,860 | $677,136 | -6.2% |
| Bonk, Inc. | Jupiter, FL | $2.1 million | $-68,185,762 | $41 million | 201.6% |
| Caring Brands, Inc. | Jupiter, FL | $4,215 | $-6,278,191 | $2.3 million | Not listed |
Companies by size of revenue
Companies that report revenue, by the revenue in their latest annual report.
| Revenue | Companies | Share |
|---|---|---|
| Under $10 million | 4 | 20% |
| $10 million to $100 million | 5 | 25% |
| $100 million to $1 billion | 4 | 20% |
| $1 billion to $10 billion | 4 | 20% |
| $10 billion and over | 3 | 15% |
States with the most companies
By state of the business address.
| State | Companies | Share | Combined revenue |
|---|---|---|---|
| New York | 6 | 25% | $43.16 billion |
| California | 2 | 8.3% | $1.67 billion |
| Florida | 2 | 8.3% | $2.1 million |
| Connecticut | 1 | 4.2% | $2.22 billion |
| Illinois | 1 | 4.2% | $62.1 million |
| North Carolina | 1 | 4.2% | $19.2 million |
| New Jersey | 1 | 4.2% | $15.12 billion |
| Texas | 1 | 4.2% | $55.9 million |
Newest annual reports
By the date the company filed its latest annual report with the SEC.
| Company | Filed | Fiscal year ended | Form | Revenue |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Seguin Natural Hair Products Inc. | September 24, 2026 | March 31, 2023 | 10-K | Not listed |
| Karbon-X Corp. | September 15, 2026 | May 31, 2026 | 10-K | $55.9 million |
| Coty Inc. | August 20, 2026 | June 30, 2026 | 10-K | $5.81 billion |
| Estee Lauder Companies Inc | August 19, 2026 | June 30, 2026 | 10-K | $15.05 billion |
| Axil Brands, Inc. | August 18, 2026 | May 31, 2026 | 10-K | $30.8 million |
| E.l.f. Beauty, Inc. | May 21, 2026 | March 31, 2026 | 10-K | $1.64 billion |
| Yatsen Holding LTD | April 29, 2026 | December 31, 2025 | 20-F | $614.6 million |
| Solesence, Inc. | March 31, 2026 | December 31, 2025 | 10-K | $62.1 million |
| Caring Brands, Inc. | March 31, 2026 | December 31, 2025 | 10-K | $4,215 |
| Bonk, Inc. | March 31, 2026 | December 31, 2025 | 10-K | $2.1 million |
| Dswiss Inc | March 31, 2026 | December 31, 2025 | 10-K | $2.9 million |
| Scientist Home Future Health LTD | March 27, 2026 | December 31, 2025 | 10-K | Not listed |
Filer category
The SEC's size class for the company when it filed.
| Category | Companies | Share |
|---|---|---|
| Non-accelerated filer | 13 | 54.2% |
| Large accelerated filer | 9 | 37.5% |
| Accelerated filer | 2 | 8.3% |
Public data from the US Securities and Exchange Commission. Companies are the registrants whose latest annual report (form 10-K, 20-F or 40-F) is in the SEC Financial Statement Data Sets for 2025 Q3 to 2026 Q3, filed through September 30, 2026. Figures are for the whole fiscal year of that report, in US dollars, as the company filed them in XBRL: SpecStream does not adjust them. The SEC does not guarantee the data sets, and they do not replace the filings. Revenue is the revenue tag the company used; banks and funds often use none. Combined totals add each company once and can include a parent and its subsidiary that both file. Free to reuse with credit to SpecStream under CC BY 4.0. Spot a wrong value? Write to [email protected] with the link to this page.