Data / Public companies / Bottled and canned soft drinks and carbonated waters
Bottled and canned soft drinks and carbonated waters (SIC 2086): 11 companies that file annual reports with the SEC
Updated September 30, 2026. Source: SEC Financial Statement Data Sets (sec.gov).
11 companies that file annual reports with the SEC have the industry code SIC 2086 (Bottled and canned soft drinks and carbonated waters), in the data filed through September 30, 2026. 5 report revenue, a combined $18.23 billion, with a median of $2.52 billion. 50.0% of the 6 that report net income show a profit. The largest by revenue is Monster Beverage Corp ($8.29 billion).
The request: Get every company that files with the SEC in the industry Bottled and canned soft drinks and carbonated waters (SIC 2086), with its revenue, website and number of employees. $10 of work on sign-up, no card.
SpecStream is the live web data engine for teams and agents. It reads the annual reports that companies file with the SEC, and this page is that reading. Ask for the companies of an industry, state or city with their website, number of employees and funding added from the web, and each new annual report arrives in your sheet, CRM, Slack or agent as the SEC posts it.
- SIC code
- 2086
- SEC industry title
- Bottled & Canned Soft Drinks & Carbonated Waters
- Division
- Manufacturing
- Companies with an annual report in the data
- 11
- Companies that report revenue
- 5
- Combined revenue
- $18.23 billion
- Median revenue
- $2.52 billion
- Reported a net profit
- 3 of 6 (50.0%)
- Combined total assets
- $19.50 billion
- Large accelerated filers
- 8
- Newest annual report filed
- September 28, 2026
Largest by revenue
Latest fiscal year, from each company's annual report. Each name links to the company's page.
| Company | Business address | Revenue | Net income | Total assets | Revenue change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Monster Beverage Corp | Corona, CA | $8.29 billion | $1.91 billion | $9.99 billion | 10.7% |
| Coca-Cola Consolidated, Inc. | Charlotte, NC | $7.23 billion | $570.6 million | $4.30 billion | 4.8% |
| Celsius Holdings, Inc. | Boca Raton, FL | $2.52 billion | $108 million | $5.12 billion | 85.5% |
| Zevia PBC | Encino, CA | $161.3 million | $-9,920,000 | $63.6 million | 4% |
| Reed's, Inc. | Norwalk, CT | $34.1 million | $-15,842,000 | $23.3 million | -10.2% |
Companies by size of revenue
Companies that report revenue, by the revenue in their latest annual report.
| Revenue | Companies | Share |
|---|---|---|
| $10 million to $100 million | 1 | 20% |
| $100 million to $1 billion | 1 | 20% |
| $1 billion to $10 billion | 3 | 60% |
States with the most companies
By state of the business address.
| State | Companies | Share | Combined revenue |
|---|---|---|---|
| California | 2 | 18.2% | $8.46 billion |
| Florida | 2 | 18.2% | $2.52 billion |
| Colorado | 1 | 9.1% | $0 |
| Connecticut | 1 | 9.1% | $34.1 million |
| North Carolina | 1 | 9.1% | $7.23 billion |
Newest annual reports
By the date the company filed its latest annual report with the SEC.
| Company | Filed | Fiscal year ended | Form | Revenue |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Blue Line Holdings, Inc. | September 28, 2026 | June 30, 2026 | 10-K | Not listed |
| National Beverage Corp | July 1, 2026 | April 30, 2026 | 10-K | Not listed |
| Mexican Economic Development Inc | April 24, 2026 | December 31, 2025 | 20-F | Not listed |
| Coca Cola Femsa Sab de CV | April 16, 2026 | December 31, 2025 | 20-F | Not listed |
| Andina Bottling Co Inc | April 1, 2026 | December 31, 2025 | 20-F | Not listed |
| Reed's, Inc. | March 25, 2026 | December 31, 2025 | 10-K | $34.1 million |
| Coca-Cola Europacific Partners PLC | March 13, 2026 | December 31, 2025 | 20-F | Not listed |
| Celsius Holdings, Inc. | March 2, 2026 | December 31, 2025 | 10-K | $2.52 billion |
| Monster Beverage Corp | February 27, 2026 | December 31, 2025 | 10-K | $8.29 billion |
| Zevia PBC | February 25, 2026 | December 31, 2025 | 10-K | $161.3 million |
| Coca-Cola Consolidated, Inc. | February 18, 2026 | December 31, 2025 | 10-K | $7.23 billion |
Filer category
The SEC's size class for the company when it filed.
| Category | Companies | Share |
|---|---|---|
| Large accelerated filer | 8 | 72.7% |
| Non-accelerated filer | 2 | 18.2% |
| Accelerated filer | 1 | 9.1% |
Public data from the US Securities and Exchange Commission. Companies are the registrants whose latest annual report (form 10-K, 20-F or 40-F) is in the SEC Financial Statement Data Sets for 2025 Q3 to 2026 Q3, filed through September 30, 2026. Figures are for the whole fiscal year of that report, in US dollars, as the company filed them in XBRL: SpecStream does not adjust them. The SEC does not guarantee the data sets, and they do not replace the filings. Revenue is the revenue tag the company used; banks and funds often use none. Combined totals add each company once and can include a parent and its subsidiary that both file. Free to reuse with credit to SpecStream under CC BY 4.0. Spot a wrong value? Write to [email protected] with the link to this page.