Data / Public companies / Florida / Orlando
Orlando, Florida: 26 companies that file annual reports with the SEC
26 companies that file annual reports with the SEC have a business address in Orlando, Florida, in the SEC Financial Statement Data Sets filed through September 30, 2026. 24 report revenue, a combined $31.75 billion. 60.0% of the 25 that report net income show a profit. The largest by revenue is Darden Restaurants Inc ($13.21 billion).
SpecStream is the live web data engine for teams and agents. It reads the annual reports that companies file with the SEC, and this page is that reading. Ask for the companies of an industry, state or city with their website, number of employees and funding added from the web, and each new annual report arrives in your sheet, CRM, Slack or agent as the SEC posts it.
- Companies with an annual report in the data
- 26
- Companies that report revenue
- 24
- Combined revenue
- $31.75 billion
- Median revenue
- $62.2 million
- Reported a net profit
- 15 of 25 (60.0%)
- Combined total assets
- $60.83 billion
- Large accelerated filers
- 8
- Newest annual report filed
- September 28, 2026
Largest by revenue
Latest fiscal year, from each company's annual report. Each name links to the company's page.
| Company | Business address | Revenue | Net income | Total assets | Revenue change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Darden Restaurants Inc | Orlando, FL | $13.21 billion | $1.21 billion | $12.86 billion | 9.4% |
| Hilton Grand Vacations Inc. | Orlando, FL | $5.05 billion | $81 million | $11.54 billion | 1.3% |
| Marriott Vacations Worldwide Corp | Orlando, FL | $5.03 billion | $-308,000,000 | $9.76 billion | 1.3% |
| Travel & Leisure Co. | Orlando, FL | $4.02 billion | $230 million | $6.76 billion | 4.1% |
| United Parks & Resorts Inc. | Orlando, FL | $1.66 billion | $168.4 million | $2.62 billion | -3.6% |
| Xenia Hotels & Resorts, Inc. | Orlando, FL | $1.08 billion | $63.1 million | $2.81 billion | 3.8% |
| NNN REIT, Inc. | Orlando, FL | $926.2 million | $389.8 million | $9.38 billion | 6.6% |
| Abacus Global Management, Inc. | Orlando, FL | $235.2 million | $36.5 million | $902.2 million | 110.2% |
| Gencor Industries Inc | Orlando, FL | $115.4 million | $15.7 million | $222.6 million | 2% |
| Iradimed Corp | Orlando, FL | $83.8 million | $22.5 million | $108.8 million | 14.4% |
| Lightpath Technologies Inc | Orlando, FL | $71.7 million | $-20,545,563 | $194 million | 92.8% |
| Luminar Technologies, Inc. | Orlando, FL | $66 million | $-366,302,000 | $131.3 million | -12.4% |
| Lensar, Inc. | Orlando, FL | $58.4 million | $-34,280,000 | $71.4 million | 9.2% |
| M-Tron Industries, Inc. | Orlando, FL | $54.4 million | $8.4 million | $68.4 million | 11% |
| Izea Worldwide, Inc. | Orlando, FL | $31.2 million | $42,326 | $57.5 million | -12.9% |
| Falcon's Beyond Global, Inc. | Orlando, FL | $14.9 million | $6.3 million | $66.7 million | 120.8% |
| Unusual Machines, Inc. | Orlando, FL | $11.2 million | $-19,193,617 | $182.7 million | 101.2% |
| Purecycle Technologies, Inc. | Orlando, FL | $8.4 million | $-182,565,000 | $922.7 million | Not listed |
| Laser Photonics Corp | Orlando, FL | $8.3 million | $-17,456,046 | $9.4 million | 144.3% |
| LGL Group Inc | Orlando, FL | $4.2 million | $688,000 | $46.8 million | -2.9% |
| Innventure, Inc. | Orlando, FL | $2.1 million | $-293,317,000 | $599.2 million | Not listed |
| Nutriband Inc. | Orlando, FL | $2 million | $-8,229,632 | $7.5 million | -4.8% |
| Freecast, Inc. | Orlando, FL | $710,882 | $-13,044,799 | $9.9 million | 13.2% |
| CNL Strategic Residential Credit, Inc. | Orlando, FL | $3,463 | $3,150 | $271,825 | Not listed |
Companies by size of revenue
Companies that report revenue, by the revenue in their latest annual report.
| Revenue | Companies | Share |
|---|---|---|
| Under $10 million | 7 | 29.2% |
| $10 million to $100 million | 8 | 33.3% |
| $100 million to $1 billion | 3 | 12.5% |
| $1 billion to $10 billion | 5 | 20.8% |
| $10 billion and over | 1 | 4.2% |
Industries with the most companies
By the SEC's Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) code of the company.
| Industry | Companies | Share | Combined revenue |
|---|---|---|---|
| Electronic components, NEC | 2 | 7.7% | $58.6 million |
| Surgical and medical instruments and apparatus | 2 | 7.7% | $142.2 million |
| Investment advice | 2 | 7.7% | $235.2 million |
| Real estate investment trusts | 2 | 7.7% | $926.2 million |
| Hotels and motels | 2 | 7.7% | $5.10 billion |
| Miscellaneous amusement and recreation | 2 | 7.7% | $1.68 billion |
| Plastic materials, synth resins and nonvulcan elastomers | 1 | 3.8% | $8.4 million |
| Construction machinery and equip | 1 | 3.8% | $115.4 million |
| Radio and TV broadcasting and communications equipment | 1 | 3.8% | $11.2 million |
| Semiconductors and related devices | 1 | 3.8% | $71.7 million |
| Miscellaneous electrical machinery, equipment and supplies | 1 | 3.8% | $8.3 million |
| Motor vehicle parts and accessories | 1 | 3.8% | $66 million |
| Search, detection, navagation, guidance, aeronautical sys | 1 | 3.8% | $0 |
| Orthopedic, prosthetic and surgical appliances and supplies | 1 | 3.8% | $2 million |
| Retail, eating places | 1 | 3.8% | $13.21 billion |
Newest annual reports
By the date the company filed its latest annual report with the SEC.
| Company | Filed | Fiscal year ended | Form | Revenue |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Freecast, Inc. | September 28, 2026 | June 30, 2026 | 10-K | $710,882 |
| Lightpath Technologies Inc | September 11, 2026 | June 30, 2026 | 10-K | $71.7 million |
| Darden Restaurants Inc | July 24, 2026 | May 31, 2026 | 10-K | $13.21 billion |
| Nutriband Inc. | April 29, 2026 | January 31, 2026 | 10-K | $2 million |
| Laser Photonics Corp | April 20, 2026 | December 31, 2025 | 10-K | $8.3 million |
| Lensar, Inc. | March 31, 2026 | December 31, 2025 | 10-K | $58.4 million |
| LGL Group Inc | March 30, 2026 | December 31, 2025 | 10-K | $4.2 million |
| CNL Strategic Residential Credit, Inc. | March 30, 2026 | December 31, 2025 | 10-K | $3,463 |
| Innventure, Inc. | March 30, 2026 | December 31, 2025 | 10-K | $2.1 million |
| Falcon's Beyond Global, Inc. | March 30, 2026 | December 31, 2025 | 10-K | $14.9 million |
| Luminar Technologies, Inc. | March 27, 2026 | December 31, 2025 | 10-K | $66 million |
| M-Tron Industries, Inc. | March 26, 2026 | December 31, 2025 | 10-K | $54.4 million |
Filer category
The SEC's size class for the company when it filed.
| Category | Companies | Share |
|---|---|---|
| Non-accelerated filer | 17 | 65.4% |
| Large accelerated filer | 8 | 30.8% |
| Accelerated filer | 1 | 3.8% |
Updated September 30, 2026. Read from SEC Financial Statement Data Sets (sec.gov). Public data from the US Securities and Exchange Commission. Companies are the registrants whose latest annual report (form 10-K, 20-F or 40-F) is in the SEC Financial Statement Data Sets for 2025 Q3 to 2026 Q3, filed through September 30, 2026. Figures are for the whole fiscal year of that report, in US dollars, as the company filed them in XBRL: SpecStream does not adjust them. The SEC does not guarantee the data sets, and they do not replace the filings. Revenue is the revenue tag the company used; banks and funds often use none. Combined totals add each company once and can include a parent and its subsidiary that both file. Free to reuse with credit to SpecStream under CC BY 4.0. Spot a wrong value? Write to [email protected] with the link to this page.