Data / LEI register / Netherlands / Noord-Brabant
Noord-Brabant, Netherlands: 1,763 legal entities with an LEI
1,763 legal entities with a legal address in Noord-Brabant, the Netherlands, have a record in the Global LEI Index of November 7, 2026. 1,007 (57.1%) hold a current LEI and 620 have lapsed. The most common legal form is Besloten vennootschap met beperkte aansprakelijkheid (BV). 214 registered in the last 12 months.
SpecStream is the live web data engine for teams and agents. It reads the Global LEI Index that GLEIF publishes, and this page is that reading. Ask for the companies of a country, city or legal form with their website, parent company and number of employees added from the web, and each new LEI or lapsed LEI arrives in your sheet, CRM, Slack or agent as GLEIF posts it.
- 1,763Legal entities with an LEI record
- 1,007 (57.1%)Current LEIs (issued)
- 620 (35.2%)Lapsed LEIs (not renewed)
- 129Retired LEIs (entity closed or merged)
- 214Registered in the last 12 months
- 21Registered in the last 30 days
- 158Current LEIs that renew in the next 90 days
- 42Funds
- 73Sole proprietors (counted, never named)
- November 5, 2026Newest registration
Legal forms
By ISO 20275 legal form code. Entities with no listed form are left out of this table.
| Legal form | Entities | Share |
|---|---|---|
| Besloten vennootschap met beperkte aansprakelijkheid (BV) | 1,463 | 83% |
| Eenmanszaak | 73 | 4.1% |
| Vennootschap onder firma (VOF) | 41 | 2.3% |
| Coöperatie | 38 | 2.2% |
| Stichting | 35 | 2% |
| Naamloze vennootschap (NV) | 20 | 1.1% |
| Commanditaire vennootschap (CV) | 15 | 0.9% |
| Fonds voor gemene rekening | 14 | 0.8% |
| Vereniging met beperkte rechtsbevoegdheid | 2 | 0.1% |
| Maatschap | 2 | 0.1% |
| Kerkgenootschap | 2 | 0.1% |
| Europese naamloze vennootschap (Societas Europaea) (SE) | 1 | 0.1% |
| Rechtspersoon in oprichting (rp io) | 1 | 0.1% |
| Naamloze vennootschap (NV) | 1 | 0.1% |
Cities with the most entities
By city of the legal address, as the register spells it.
| City | Entities | Share |
|---|---|---|
| Breda | 233 | 13.2% |
| Eindhoven | 226 | 12.8% |
| Tilburg | 109 | 6.2% |
| 'S-Hertogenbosch | 106 | 6% |
| Helmond | 41 | 2.3% |
| Bergen op Zoom | 40 | 2.3% |
| Roosendaal | 37 | 2.1% |
| Oosterhout | 31 | 1.8% |
| Etten-Leur | 30 | 1.7% |
| Oss | 28 | 1.6% |
| Amsterdam | 27 | 1.5% |
| Son en Breugel | 27 | 1.5% |
| Veldhoven | 26 | 1.5% |
| Waalwijk | 26 | 1.5% |
| Rosmalen | 24 | 1.4% |
| Oisterwijk | 22 | 1.2% |
| Veghel | 22 | 1.2% |
| Vught | 20 | 1.1% |
| Best | 19 | 1.1% |
| Geldrop | 19 | 1.1% |
Registrations by year
Year of the first LEI registration, for entities that are still in the register.
| Year | Entities | Share |
|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 190 | 10.8% |
| 2025 | 242 | 13.7% |
| 2024 | 375 | 21.3% |
| 2023 | 108 | 6.1% |
| 2022 | 75 | 4.3% |
| 2021 | 97 | 5.5% |
| 2020 | 83 | 4.7% |
| 2019 | 50 | 2.8% |
| 2018 | 68 | 3.9% |
| 2017 | 113 | 6.4% |
| 2016 | 34 | 1.9% |
| 2015 | 40 | 2.3% |
Entity types
| Type | Entities | Share |
|---|---|---|
| Companies and other legal entities | 1,647 | 93.4% |
| Sole proprietors | 73 | 4.1% |
| Funds | 42 | 2.4% |
| Branches | 1 | 0.1% |
Who issued the LEIs
Local operating units (LOUs) that manage the LEI records.
| Issuer | Entities | Share |
|---|---|---|
| Ubisecure Oy | 960 | 54.5% |
| London Stock Exchange LEI Limited | 273 | 15.5% |
| Bloomberg Finance L.P. | 241 | 13.7% |
| WM Datenservice | 181 | 10.3% |
| Nordic Legal Entity Identifier AB | 34 | 1.9% |
| Xerius Ondernemingsloket | 22 | 1.2% |
| EQS Group GmbH | 16 | 0.9% |
| GS1 AISBL | 15 | 0.9% |
| The Irish Stock Exchange Plc | 12 | 0.7% |
| Krajowy Depozyt Papierów Wartościowych S.A. | 3 | 0.2% |
Newest registrations
Current LEIs of active entities, by date of first registration. Funds and sole proprietors are not listed.
| Entity | City | Legal form | LEI registered | LEI |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| AIC Beheer B.V. | Geldrop | BV | November 5, 2026 | 254900C0TZYQPA4DC203 |
| Devworx B.V. | Eindhoven | BV | November 4, 2026 | 254900RX63HMH87KHM56 |
| Business Transformation B.V. | Vlijmen | BV | November 3, 2026 | 254900JFQ5EYKYYJPM03 |
| Goudsmederij Bommel B.V. | Veldhoven | BV | October 29, 2026 | 9845006CF85514KAFD83 |
| FAB Beheer B.V. | 's-Hertogenbosch | BV | October 28, 2026 | 984500EB109973U38621 |
| R21 Pmo B.V. | 'S-Hertogenbosch | BV | October 28, 2026 | 254900W0F4CBD7NFHL98 |
| Komercisto B.V. | Tilburg | BV | October 26, 2026 | 98450059AC592BMB1143 |
| H&P Invest B.V. | Waalwijk | BV | October 23, 2026 | 984500CD7F8FF88DC722 |
| Rob de Winter Bedrijfswagens B.V. | Geffen | BV | October 22, 2026 | 98450091C02BACSCC826 |
| D&M Europe B.V. | Eindhoven | BV | October 20, 2026 | 25490057BGNVNHEDH794 |
| STH Capital B.V. | 's-Hertogenbosch | BV | October 19, 2026 | 254900MXZPNHUP3FRA62 |
| Kalyon Investment B.V. | Best | BV | October 19, 2026 | 254900G38GS8WP4XPT30 |
| Sonnleitner-van Dijk B.V. | Schijf | BV | October 17, 2026 | 98450075B01A7GH35464 |
| Van Dijke Holland Group B.V. | Breda | BV | October 16, 2026 | 2549006TS3T8NIHY3T38 |
| Van Engelen & Evers B.V. | Heeze | BV | October 15, 2026 | 984500BE8H10A65A0E58 |
| Vion Food International B.V. | Boxtel | BV | October 15, 2026 | 213800X9VP17EPVI9620 |
| Bastiaansen Industriële Automatisering Holding B.V. | Oosteind | BV | October 14, 2026 | 254900SCE106ZBNFYF41 |
| Appa B.V. | Eindhoven | BV | October 14, 2026 | 254900HTKE5CPYZZT546 |
| R. Bos Beheer B.V. | Oisterwijk | BV | October 12, 2026 | 636700IB3ZRUKS1BMN37 |
| Geilings Group B.V. | Halsteren | BV | October 12, 2026 | 2549006SG5ACEIFW4J06 |
| Lvlnine B.V. | Boxtel | BV | October 8, 2026 | 9845004AB4P8EED71W27 |
| Ceness B.V. | Rosmalen | BV | October 5, 2026 | 254900G25N0YPT8N6J03 |
| Dias-Trade B.V. | Etten-Leur | BV | October 1, 2026 | 984500F2FE8A54D42C79 |
| Elian Goettsch B.V. | Dorst | BV | September 29, 2026 | 2549007X72BO8Z10RC61 |
| Lot66 Helmond B.V. | Helmond | BV | September 28, 2026 | 984500CA9C2DE6705387 |
Updated November 7, 2026. Read from Global Legal Entity Identifier Foundation (GLEIF), LEI Level 1 golden copy. CC0 1.0 public domain dedication (GLEIF). Counts are legal entities with a record in the GLEIF Level 1 golden copy of November 7, 2026, current or not: a record stays in the register after its LEI lapses. A current LEI has the registration status issued; a lapsed LEI was not renewed in time; a retired LEI belongs to an entity that closed or merged. The country is the country of the legal address. Individuals who register as sole proprietors are counted and never named. This page uses GLEIF data and is not endorsed or certified by GLEIF. Free to reuse with credit to SpecStream under CC BY 4.0. Spot a wrong value? Write to [email protected] with the link to this page.