Data / LEI register / Netherlands / Oosterhout
Oosterhout, Netherlands: 617 legal entities with an LEI
617 legal entities with a legal address in Oosterhout, the Netherlands, have a record in the Global LEI Index of November 7, 2026: 403 (65.3%) hold a current LEI and 136 have lapsed. That is 0.3% of the country's records. The most common legal form is Besloten vennootschap met beperkte aansprakelijkheid (BV).
SpecStream is the live web data engine for teams and agents. It reads the Global LEI Index that GLEIF publishes, and this page is that reading. Ask for the companies of a country, city or legal form with their website, parent company and number of employees added from the web, and each new LEI or lapsed LEI arrives in your sheet, CRM, Slack or agent as GLEIF posts it.
- 617Legal entities with an LEI record
- 403 (65.3%)Current LEIs (issued)
- 136 (22.0%)Lapsed LEIs (not renewed)
- 77Retired LEIs (entity closed or merged)
- 77Registered in the last 12 months
- 2Registered in the last 30 days
- 152Current LEIs that renew in the next 90 days
- 1Funds
- 18Sole proprietors (counted, never named)
- October 22, 2026Newest registration
Legal forms
By ISO 20275 legal form code. Entities with no listed form are left out of this table.
| Legal form | Entities | Share |
|---|---|---|
| Besloten vennootschap met beperkte aansprakelijkheid (BV) | 521 | 84.4% |
| Stichting | 22 | 3.6% |
| Eenmanszaak | 18 | 2.9% |
| Commanditaire vennootschap (CV) | 11 | 1.8% |
| Vereniging met beperkte rechtsbevoegdheid | 10 | 1.6% |
| Naamloze vennootschap (NV) | 10 | 1.6% |
| Kerkgenootschap | 7 | 1.1% |
| Vereniging met volledige rechtsbevoegdheid | 5 | 0.8% |
| Vennootschap onder firma (VOF) | 4 | 0.6% |
| Maatschap | 3 | 0.5% |
| Naamloze Vennootschap | 1 | 0.2% |
| Vereniging van eigenaars (VvE) | 1 | 0.2% |
| Coöperatie | 1 | 0.2% |
Registrations by year
Year of the first LEI registration, for entities that are still in the register.
| Year | Entities | Share |
|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 68 | 11% |
| 2025 | 42 | 6.8% |
| 2024 | 37 | 6% |
| 2023 | 23 | 3.7% |
| 2022 | 28 | 4.5% |
| 2021 | 29 | 4.7% |
| 2020 | 29 | 4.7% |
| 2019 | 22 | 3.6% |
| 2018 | 61 | 9.9% |
| 2017 | 204 | 33.1% |
| 2016 | 3 | 0.5% |
| 2015 | 18 | 2.9% |
Entity types
| Type | Entities | Share |
|---|---|---|
| Companies and other legal entities | 598 | 96.9% |
| Sole proprietors | 18 | 2.9% |
| Funds | 1 | 0.2% |
Newest registrations
Current LEIs of active entities, by date of first registration. Funds and sole proprietors are not listed.
| Entity | City | Legal form | LEI registered | LEI |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| AnSyCC Beheer B.V. | Oosterhout | BV | October 22, 2026 | 724500DKE9ZA68T8I957 |
| JJHagoort Holding B.V. | Oosterhout | BV | October 8, 2026 | 724500NGT6E2VT7CTN55 |
| Nanda Business Support Holding B.V. | Oosterhout | BV | October 5, 2026 | 724500WRHNU4FUQI6M12 |
| Impala Beheer B.V. | Oosterhout | BV | October 1, 2026 | 724500GQ6LH9C8Q10823 |
| Mepéan C.V. | Oosterhout | CV | September 29, 2026 | 724500LJDJZ5Q9PD2V60 |
| Fabrisa Holding B.V. | Oosterhout | BV | September 29, 2026 | 7245003VRVJK81CFP468 |
| BWZ Holding B.V. | Oosterhout | BV | September 29, 2026 | 72450032YUZDNR8JZV35 |
| Puro Futuro XL B.V. | Oosterhout | BV | September 23, 2026 | 64880032FYMYR20HQE46 |
| PPI-Management.nl B.V. | Oosterhout | BV | September 17, 2026 | 254900P6QPGYDBZSEL20 |
| RPG B.V. | Oosterhout | BV | September 14, 2026 | 25490064ZKBXSMPGQW83 |
| Van Tilburg Holding B.V. | Oosterhout | BV | August 28, 2026 | 894500I3RJP19HC48O12 |
| Vissers Beheer B.V. | Oosterhout | BV | August 26, 2026 | 7245003MYUOEDA11O202 |
| Qwince B.V. | Oosterhout | BV | August 24, 2026 | 724500TYEHIR4A23C169 |
| Added Value Beheer B.V. | Oosterhout | BV | August 24, 2026 | 724500G43C9BLRN4Z818 |
| Kastelijns Beheer B.V. | Oosterhout | BV | August 21, 2026 | 7245002RP5E3P4PTVO43 |
| T&K Invest B.V. | Oosterhout | BV | August 17, 2026 | 7245000I286F8MW9VU18 |
| Snoek Licht B.V. | Oosterhout | BV | August 14, 2026 | 724500K4YZQION3Z5U82 |
| Eric van Uden Beheer B.V. | Oosterhout | BV | August 6, 2026 | 724500SODGOWDB0I1971 |
| Noefie B.V. | Oosterhout | BV | August 4, 2026 | 724500RGXLJ7THE2W898 |
| Fa-Imaging B.V. | Oosterhout | BV | July 21, 2026 | 724500L6FC2MJE8JSG68 |
| De Jongens anno 2019 Holding B.V. | Oosterhout | BV | July 10, 2026 | 724500C9XFH0EWN1R738 |
| Tevavu B.V. | Oosterhout | BV | July 6, 2026 | 72450071LDGRWMPC8V47 |
| Battallion Holding B.V. | Oosterhout | BV | July 2, 2026 | 724500OATDD8TPC7YU91 |
| De Schepenen Holding B.V. | Oosterhout | BV | June 29, 2026 | 6488A1M1J0LI31HF5241 |
| Ninib B.V. | Oosterhout | BV | June 22, 2026 | 724500Z0BK67J5W22W20 |
Updated November 7, 2026. Read from Global Legal Entity Identifier Foundation (GLEIF), LEI Level 1 golden copy. CC0 1.0 public domain dedication (GLEIF). Counts are legal entities with a record in the GLEIF Level 1 golden copy of November 7, 2026, current or not: a record stays in the register after its LEI lapses. A current LEI has the registration status issued; a lapsed LEI was not renewed in time; a retired LEI belongs to an entity that closed or merged. The country is the country of the legal address. Individuals who register as sole proprietors are counted and never named. This page uses GLEIF data and is not endorsed or certified by GLEIF. Free to reuse with credit to SpecStream under CC BY 4.0. Spot a wrong value? Write to [email protected] with the link to this page.