Data / LEI register / Netherlands / Eenmanszaak
Eenmanszaak, Netherlands: 6,317 legal entities with an LEI
6,317 legal entities in the Global LEI Index of November 7, 2026 have the legal form Eenmanszaak of the Netherlands (ISO 20275 code 4QXM). 2,790 (44.2%) hold a current LEI and 1,542 have lapsed. 1,446 registered in the last 12 months.
SpecStream is the live web data engine for teams and agents. It reads the Global LEI Index that GLEIF publishes, and this page is that reading. Ask for the companies of a country, city or legal form with their website, parent company and number of employees added from the web, and each new LEI or lapsed LEI arrives in your sheet, CRM, Slack or agent as GLEIF posts it.
- 6,317Legal entities with an LEI record
- 2,790 (44.2%)Current LEIs (issued)
- 1,542 (24.4%)Lapsed LEIs (not renewed)
- 1,956Retired LEIs (entity closed or merged)
- 1,446Registered in the last 12 months
- 88Registered in the last 30 days
- 820Current LEIs that renew in the next 90 days
- 6,317Sole proprietors (counted, never named)
- November 6, 2026Newest registration
Countries
By country of the legal address.
| Country | Entities | Share |
|---|---|---|
| Netherlands | 6,307 | 99.8% |
| Belgium | 5 | 0.1% |
| Germany | 4 | 0.1% |
| France | 1 | 0% |
Cities with the most entities
By city of the legal address, as the register spells it.
| City | Entities | Share |
|---|---|---|
| Amsterdam | 372 | 5.9% |
| 's-Gravenhage | 266 | 4.2% |
| Rotterdam | 227 | 3.6% |
| Utrecht | 104 | 1.6% |
| Almere | 97 | 1.5% |
| Eindhoven | 83 | 1.3% |
| Haarlem | 62 | 1% |
| Tilburg | 57 | 0.9% |
| Breda | 52 | 0.8% |
| Amersfoort | 50 | 0.8% |
| Arnhem | 49 | 0.8% |
| Groningen | 47 | 0.7% |
| Zwolle | 45 | 0.7% |
| Apeldoorn | 44 | 0.7% |
| Enschede | 43 | 0.7% |
| 'S-Hertogenbosch | 40 | 0.6% |
| Leiden | 37 | 0.6% |
| Hilversum | 36 | 0.6% |
| Zoetermeer | 36 | 0.6% |
| Amstelveen | 35 | 0.6% |
Registrations by year
Year of the first LEI registration, for entities that are still in the register.
| Year | Entities | Share |
|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 1,260 | 19.9% |
| 2025 | 673 | 10.7% |
| 2024 | 484 | 7.7% |
| 2023 | 270 | 4.3% |
| 2022 | 159 | 2.5% |
| 2021 | 272 | 4.3% |
| 2020 | 327 | 5.2% |
| 2019 | 217 | 3.4% |
| 2018 | 796 | 12.6% |
| 2017 | 1,244 | 19.7% |
| 2016 | 49 | 0.8% |
| 2015 | 68 | 1.1% |
Entity types
| Type | Entities | Share |
|---|---|---|
| Sole proprietors | 6,317 | 100% |
Who issued the LEIs
Local operating units (LOUs) that manage the LEI records.
| Issuer | Entities | Share |
|---|---|---|
| Kamer van Koophandel | 5,282 | 83.6% |
| Ubisecure Oy | 561 | 8.9% |
| Nasdaq CSD SE | 231 | 3.7% |
| EQS Group GmbH | 225 | 3.6% |
| Bloomberg Finance L.P. | 9 | 0.1% |
| Nordic Legal Entity Identifier AB | 4 | 0.1% |
| Bundesanzeiger Verlag GmbH | 2 | 0% |
| London Stock Exchange LEI Limited | 1 | 0% |
| WM Datenservice | 1 | 0% |
| Xerius Ondernemingsloket | 1 | 0% |
Updated November 7, 2026. Read from Global Legal Entity Identifier Foundation (GLEIF), LEI Level 1 golden copy. CC0 1.0 public domain dedication (GLEIF). Counts are legal entities with a record in the GLEIF Level 1 golden copy of November 7, 2026, current or not: a record stays in the register after its LEI lapses. A current LEI has the registration status issued; a lapsed LEI was not renewed in time; a retired LEI belongs to an entity that closed or merged. The country is the country of the legal address. Individuals who register as sole proprietors are counted and never named. This page uses GLEIF data and is not endorsed or certified by GLEIF. Free to reuse with credit to SpecStream under CC BY 4.0. Spot a wrong value? Write to [email protected] with the link to this page.