Data / LEI register / Netherlands / Commanditaire vennootschap (CV)
Commanditaire vennootschap (CV), Netherlands: 2,408 legal entities with an LEI
2,408 legal entities in the Global LEI Index of November 7, 2026 have the legal form Commanditaire vennootschap (CV) of the Netherlands (ISO 20275 code CODH). 1,534 (63.7%) hold a current LEI and 321 have lapsed. 222 registered in the last 12 months.
SpecStream is the live web data engine for teams and agents. It reads the Global LEI Index that GLEIF publishes, and this page is that reading. Ask for the companies of a country, city or legal form with their website, parent company and number of employees added from the web, and each new LEI or lapsed LEI arrives in your sheet, CRM, Slack or agent as GLEIF posts it.
- 2,408Legal entities with an LEI record
- 1,534 (63.7%)Current LEIs (issued)
- 321 (13.3%)Lapsed LEIs (not renewed)
- 552Retired LEIs (entity closed or merged)
- 222Registered in the last 12 months
- 27Registered in the last 30 days
- 468Current LEIs that renew in the next 90 days
- November 6, 2026Newest registration
Countries
By country of the legal address.
| Country | Entities | Share |
|---|---|---|
| Netherlands | 2,396 | 99.5% |
| Switzerland | 3 | 0.1% |
| United States | 3 | 0.1% |
| Curaçao | 2 | 0.1% |
| United Kingdom | 2 | 0.1% |
| Belgium | 1 | 0% |
| France | 1 | 0% |
Cities with the most entities
By city of the legal address, as the register spells it.
| City | Entities | Share |
|---|---|---|
| Amsterdam | 744 | 30.9% |
| Rotterdam | 81 | 3.4% |
| Dordrecht | 49 | 2% |
| Groningen | 48 | 2% |
| Delfzijl | 46 | 1.9% |
| 's-Gravenhage | 39 | 1.6% |
| Eindhoven | 35 | 1.5% |
| Bussum | 33 | 1.4% |
| 'S-Hertogenbosch | 33 | 1.4% |
| Breda | 25 | 1% |
| Haarlem | 25 | 1% |
| Rhoon | 25 | 1% |
| Apeldoorn | 20 | 0.8% |
| Hilversum | 19 | 0.8% |
| Enschede | 17 | 0.7% |
| Woerden | 15 | 0.6% |
| Hoofddorp | 14 | 0.6% |
| Middelburg | 14 | 0.6% |
| Amstelveen | 13 | 0.5% |
| Laren | 13 | 0.5% |
Registrations by year
Year of the first LEI registration, for entities that are still in the register.
| Year | Entities | Share |
|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 193 | 8% |
| 2025 | 195 | 8.1% |
| 2024 | 139 | 5.8% |
| 2023 | 130 | 5.4% |
| 2022 | 141 | 5.9% |
| 2021 | 196 | 8.1% |
| 2020 | 220 | 9.1% |
| 2019 | 143 | 5.9% |
| 2018 | 227 | 9.4% |
| 2017 | 233 | 9.7% |
| 2016 | 74 | 3.1% |
| 2015 | 74 | 3.1% |
Entity types
| Type | Entities | Share |
|---|---|---|
| Companies and other legal entities | 2,408 | 100% |
Who issued the LEIs
Local operating units (LOUs) that manage the LEI records.
| Issuer | Entities | Share |
|---|---|---|
| Kamer van Koophandel | 2,101 | 87.3% |
| London Stock Exchange LEI Limited | 95 | 3.9% |
| Ubisecure Oy | 59 | 2.5% |
| WM Datenservice | 50 | 2.1% |
| EQS Group GmbH | 40 | 1.7% |
| Bloomberg Finance L.P. | 37 | 1.5% |
| Nasdaq CSD SE | 13 | 0.5% |
| Krajowy Depozyt Papierów Wartościowych S.A. | 7 | 0.3% |
| GS1 AISBL | 4 | 0.2% |
| Bundesanzeiger Verlag GmbH | 1 | 0% |
Newest registrations
Current LEIs of active entities, by date of first registration. Funds and sole proprietors are not listed.
| Entity | City | Legal form | LEI registered | LEI |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Bcgi C.V. | Hilversum | CV | November 6, 2026 | 724500Y5FUABR1SPA198 |
| C.V. Esa | Amsterdam | CV | November 6, 2026 | 724500WFY7XZXU549180 |
| Bergdaal C.V. | Hilversum | CV | November 6, 2026 | 724500OOR47C59KC6Y21 |
| Knorrie C.V. | Gouda | CV | November 6, 2026 | 648800KXDOISY5OI2O62 |
| Iejoor C.V. | Gouda | CV | November 6, 2026 | 6488004WJDF51QXHEV04 |
| m.s. Epsilon Scheepvaartbedrijf C.V. | Harlingen | CV | November 3, 2026 | 724500YDJ52DAXQJPX11 |
| APSS III Primary C.V. | Amsterdam | CV | November 2, 2026 | 724500QCKUHWHYTAZ277 |
| Apss III Ta C.V. | Amsterdam | CV | November 2, 2026 | 724500PFTHGFPF83CO78 |
| APSS III Secondary C.V. | Amsterdam | CV | November 2, 2026 | 724500O46HOA861OHN04 |
| APSS III Co C.V. | Amsterdam | CV | November 2, 2026 | 72450013B79Q7QDX6J77 |
| SET Fund IV Side Fund C.V. | Amsterdam | CV | November 1, 2026 | 8945008F5TBW5YPDA038 |
| Movendo Fund C.V. | Amsterdam | CV | October 30, 2026 | 724500NXMQMSO3YD4557 |
| De Nederlandse Woonmaatschappij C.V. | Nijkerk | CV | October 28, 2026 | 7245009LQ5LEXM9UFX42 |
| Luno C.V. | Eindhoven | CV | October 27, 2026 | 724500WIYZPWHGDSNC22 |
| Achmea IM Impact Private Debt Partnership Fund C.V. | Zeist | CV | October 23, 2026 | 724500Q7Z5F1ACVXOG43 |
| Wall & Wood Investments C.V. | Amsterdam | CV | October 23, 2026 | 724500EGGV6KSZUWWD23 |
| Max Euwelaan 1 Rotterdam C.V. | Eindhoven | CV | October 22, 2026 | 724500SZZJ2KY6H52917 |
| WIBO Beheer C.V. | Zwartsluis | CV | October 22, 2026 | 6488003S4DZSHRC3W906 |
| ICN Part PAL-V open C.V. | Bussum | CV | October 20, 2026 | 724500J3C96YDGY8N744 |
| Damhorst C.V. | Hengelo | CV | October 19, 2026 | 7245000EX2T5VXMJS896 |
| V Invest C.V. | Maasland | CV | October 14, 2026 | 724500RXDI9LTFNKLC75 |
| A Invest C.V. | Maasland | CV | October 14, 2026 | 724500CU9G96XG289302 |
| R Invest C.V. | Maasland | CV | October 14, 2026 | 7245004O6JTPBEMLWH07 |
| Hope & Believe C.V. | Utrecht | CV | October 9, 2026 | 724500NUPOKSJA1KGG56 |
| Looker 11 C.V. | Rijssen | CV | October 9, 2026 | 724500EFX1L4Q7UINO49 |
Updated November 7, 2026. Read from Global Legal Entity Identifier Foundation (GLEIF), LEI Level 1 golden copy. CC0 1.0 public domain dedication (GLEIF). Counts are legal entities with a record in the GLEIF Level 1 golden copy of November 7, 2026, current or not: a record stays in the register after its LEI lapses. A current LEI has the registration status issued; a lapsed LEI was not renewed in time; a retired LEI belongs to an entity that closed or merged. The country is the country of the legal address. Individuals who register as sole proprietors are counted and never named. This page uses GLEIF data and is not endorsed or certified by GLEIF. Free to reuse with credit to SpecStream under CC BY 4.0. Spot a wrong value? Write to [email protected] with the link to this page.