Data / LEI register / Netherlands / Etten-Leur
Etten-Leur, Netherlands: 422 legal entities with an LEI
422 legal entities with a legal address in Etten-Leur, the Netherlands, have a record in the Global LEI Index of November 7, 2026: 243 (57.6%) hold a current LEI and 113 have lapsed. That is 0.2% of the country's records. The most common legal form is Besloten vennootschap met beperkte aansprakelijkheid (BV).
SpecStream is the live web data engine for teams and agents. It reads the Global LEI Index that GLEIF publishes, and this page is that reading. Ask for the companies of a country, city or legal form with their website, parent company and number of employees added from the web, and each new LEI or lapsed LEI arrives in your sheet, CRM, Slack or agent as GLEIF posts it.
- 422Legal entities with an LEI record
- 243 (57.6%)Current LEIs (issued)
- 113 (26.8%)Lapsed LEIs (not renewed)
- 66Retired LEIs (entity closed or merged)
- 40Registered in the last 12 months
- 1Registered in the last 30 days
- 82Current LEIs that renew in the next 90 days
- 10Sole proprietors (counted, never named)
- November 6, 2026Newest registration
Legal forms
By ISO 20275 legal form code. Entities with no listed form are left out of this table.
| Legal form | Entities | Share |
|---|---|---|
| Besloten vennootschap met beperkte aansprakelijkheid (BV) | 371 | 87.9% |
| Stichting | 13 | 3.1% |
| Eenmanszaak | 10 | 2.4% |
| Maatschap | 5 | 1.2% |
| Naamloze vennootschap (NV) | 5 | 1.2% |
| Kerkgenootschap | 5 | 1.2% |
| Vennootschap onder firma (VOF) | 4 | 0.9% |
| Vereniging met volledige rechtsbevoegdheid | 3 | 0.7% |
| Commanditaire vennootschap (CV) | 2 | 0.5% |
| Vereniging met beperkte rechtsbevoegdheid | 1 | 0.2% |
| Publiekrechtelijke rechtspersoon | 1 | 0.2% |
| Coöperatie | 1 | 0.2% |
Registrations by year
Year of the first LEI registration, for entities that are still in the register.
| Year | Entities | Share |
|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 28 | 6.6% |
| 2025 | 35 | 8.3% |
| 2024 | 31 | 7.3% |
| 2023 | 25 | 5.9% |
| 2022 | 16 | 3.8% |
| 2021 | 25 | 5.9% |
| 2020 | 20 | 4.7% |
| 2019 | 19 | 4.5% |
| 2018 | 35 | 8.3% |
| 2017 | 120 | 28.4% |
| 2016 | 6 | 1.4% |
| 2015 | 7 | 1.7% |
Entity types
| Type | Entities | Share |
|---|---|---|
| Companies and other legal entities | 411 | 97.4% |
| Sole proprietors | 10 | 2.4% |
| Government entities | 1 | 0.2% |
Newest registrations
Current LEIs of active entities, by date of first registration. Funds and sole proprietors are not listed.
| Entity | City | Legal form | LEI registered | LEI |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Zuto Holding B.V. | Etten-Leur | BV | November 6, 2026 | 72450028PPWJ9IJDE765 |
| Dias-Trade B.V. | Etten-Leur | BV | October 1, 2026 | 984500F2FE8A54D42C79 |
| Mevado B.V. | Etten-Leur | BV | September 21, 2026 | 72450098P2NX728BZ170 |
| TMA Holding B.V. | Etten-Leur | BV | September 3, 2026 | 724500GP8WQMM3EN1Q45 |
| Ortholand B.V. | Etten-Leur | BV | August 24, 2026 | 724500NIQF6016M72P92 |
| D.E.G. Duijvestijn Holding B.V. | Etten-Leur | BV | August 19, 2026 | 7245003Z75384DUX5S85 |
| Mares Holding B.V. | Etten-Leur | BV | August 13, 2026 | 724500K3ENX2KFN0KW15 |
| Scorpions Holding B.V. | Etten-Leur | BV | July 27, 2026 | 7245009AJG2VNDVVIH19 |
| BK-Holding B.V. | Etten-Leur | BV | July 10, 2026 | 72450075DFIALXGV7640 |
| Holding Henri Vrakking B.V. | Etten-Leur | BV | July 2, 2026 | 724500KP9MTF9TLF1089 |
| DaZo Beheer B.V. | Etten-Leur | BV | June 11, 2026 | 724500T55FCR0VEL4827 |
| Alxr B.V. | Etten-Leur | BV | June 11, 2026 | 72450042QLIRK9GIXT65 |
| Pcma B.V. | Etten-Leur | BV | June 1, 2026 | 7245007LI545BR8QCM26 |
| Paganro Domus Holding B.V. | Etten-Leur | BV | May 20, 2026 | 7245001SQKCWV05FL447 |
| Bax Beheer B.V. | Etten-Leur | BV | May 15, 2026 | 724500E73SVM5RAN5662 |
| Pijpers Beheer B.V. | Etten-Leur | BV | May 7, 2026 | 7245003E6ENCF75HQV64 |
| Verlaak Beheer B.V. | Etten-Leur | BV | April 16, 2026 | 724500R5QAYXUHXNX752 |
| Last Soz Holding B.V. | Etten-Leur | BV | March 26, 2026 | 724500W1DT5KKAT29594 |
| Bink Holding B.V. | Etten-Leur | BV | March 25, 2026 | 7245007LDO64YYEWFU49 |
| Tessa de Mooij Holding B.V. | Etten-Leur | BV | March 24, 2026 | 724500Q9898CJNTZ6J66 |
| FitHit Swillens B.V. | Etten-Leur | BV | March 24, 2026 | 724500Q3HWVJ83JRMF43 |
| JCNE Investments B.V. | Etten-Leur | BV | March 23, 2026 | 724500TVWSNAUDFJP469 |
| NewMilkBuzz B.V. | Etten-Leur | BV | March 13, 2026 | 724500UV2SSZANE3L607 |
| SP Kozijnen B.V. | Etten-Leur | BV | March 9, 2026 | 724500HBK8PJHAQB9W13 |
| Designing Tomorrow B.V. | Etten-Leur | BV | February 23, 2026 | 724500QBEGS2O68VB627 |
Updated November 7, 2026. Read from Global Legal Entity Identifier Foundation (GLEIF), LEI Level 1 golden copy. CC0 1.0 public domain dedication (GLEIF). Counts are legal entities with a record in the GLEIF Level 1 golden copy of November 7, 2026, current or not: a record stays in the register after its LEI lapses. A current LEI has the registration status issued; a lapsed LEI was not renewed in time; a retired LEI belongs to an entity that closed or merged. The country is the country of the legal address. Individuals who register as sole proprietors are counted and never named. This page uses GLEIF data and is not endorsed or certified by GLEIF. Free to reuse with credit to SpecStream under CC BY 4.0. Spot a wrong value? Write to [email protected] with the link to this page.