Data / LEI register / Spain / Valencia
Valencia, Spain: 5,909 legal entities with an LEI
5,909 legal entities with a legal address in Valencia, Spain, have a record in the Global LEI Index of November 7, 2026. 5,460 (92.4%) hold a current LEI and 405 have lapsed. The most common legal form is Sociedad de Responsabilidad Limitada (S.L.). 620 registered in the last 12 months.
SpecStream is the live web data engine for teams and agents. It reads the Global LEI Index that GLEIF publishes, and this page is that reading. Ask for the companies of a country, city or legal form with their website, parent company and number of employees added from the web, and each new LEI or lapsed LEI arrives in your sheet, CRM, Slack or agent as GLEIF posts it.
- 5,909Legal entities with an LEI record
- 5,460 (92.4%)Current LEIs (issued)
- 405 (6.9%)Lapsed LEIs (not renewed)
- 42Retired LEIs (entity closed or merged)
- 620Registered in the last 12 months
- 57Registered in the last 30 days
- 1,576Current LEIs that renew in the next 90 days
- 27Funds
- 2Sole proprietors (counted, never named)
- November 6, 2026Newest registration
Legal forms
By ISO 20275 legal form code. Entities with no listed form are left out of this table.
| Legal form | Entities | Share |
|---|---|---|
| Sociedad de Responsabilidad Limitada (S.L.) | 4,804 | 81.3% |
| Sociedad Anonima (S.A.) | 556 | 9.4% |
| Sociedad Limitada Unipersonal (SLU) | 140 | 2.4% |
| Sociedad Limitada Profesional (S.R.L.P.) | 70 | 1.2% |
| Fundación | 53 | 0.9% |
| Congregación | 47 | 0.8% |
| Sociedad Cooperativa (S.Coop) | 40 | 0.7% |
| Comunidad de Bienes (CB) | 37 | 0.6% |
| Asociación | 30 | 0.5% |
| Sociedad de Capital-Riesgo (SCR) | 20 | 0.3% |
| Corporación de Derecho Público | 17 | 0.3% |
| Fondo de Capital-Riesgo (FCR) | 14 | 0.2% |
| Sociedad Agraría de Trasformación (S.A.T.) | 10 | 0.2% |
| Cooperativa de Credito | 9 | 0.2% |
| Sociedad Limitada Laboral (o Sociedad de Responsabilidad Limitada laboral) (S.R.L.L.) | 6 | 0.1% |
Cities with the most entities
By city of the legal address, as the register spells it.
| City | Entities | Share |
|---|---|---|
| Valencia | 2,608 | 44.1% |
| Paterna | 335 | 5.7% |
| Riba-Roja de Turia | 120 | 2% |
| Torrent | 120 | 2% |
| Ontinyent | 116 | 2% |
| Gandia | 114 | 1.9% |
| Quart de Poblet | 83 | 1.4% |
| Alzira | 78 | 1.3% |
| Sagunto/Sagunt | 70 | 1.2% |
| Aldaia | 58 | 1% |
| Catarroja | 53 | 0.9% |
| Puçol | 52 | 0.9% |
| Alaquàs | 51 | 0.9% |
| Oliva | 51 | 0.9% |
| Alboraia/Alboraya | 48 | 0.8% |
| Manises | 47 | 0.8% |
| Silla | 45 | 0.8% |
| Xàtiva | 45 | 0.8% |
| Xirivella | 45 | 0.8% |
| Bétera | 43 | 0.7% |
Registrations by year
Year of the first LEI registration, for entities that are still in the register.
| Year | Entities | Share |
|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 532 | 9% |
| 2025 | 473 | 8% |
| 2024 | 404 | 6.8% |
| 2023 | 487 | 8.2% |
| 2022 | 361 | 6.1% |
| 2021 | 320 | 5.4% |
| 2020 | 326 | 5.5% |
| 2019 | 285 | 4.8% |
| 2018 | 946 | 16% |
| 2017 | 1,424 | 24.1% |
| 2016 | 117 | 2% |
| 2015 | 52 | 0.9% |
Entity types
| Type | Entities | Share |
|---|---|---|
| Companies and other legal entities | 5,872 | 99.4% |
| Funds | 27 | 0.5% |
| Government entities | 7 | 0.1% |
| Sole proprietors | 2 | 0% |
| Branches | 1 | 0% |
Who issued the LEIs
Local operating units (LOUs) that manage the LEI records.
| Issuer | Entities | Share |
|---|---|---|
| Colegio de Registradores de la Propiedad, Mercantiles y Bienes Muebles de España | 5,097 | 86.3% |
| Ubisecure Oy | 707 | 12% |
| London Stock Exchange LEI Limited | 58 | 1% |
| GS1 AISBL | 23 | 0.4% |
| EQS Group GmbH | 19 | 0.3% |
| Bloomberg Finance L.P. | 4 | 0.1% |
| LEI International Pvt Ltd | 1 | 0% |
Newest registrations
Current LEIs of active entities, by date of first registration. Funds and sole proprietors are not listed.
| Entity | City | Legal form | LEI registered | LEI |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Apartamentos Con Encanto Sociedad Limitada | Valencia | S.L. | November 6, 2026 | 959800SKBS2XN268YC90 |
| Eleveron Consulting Sociedad de Responsabilidad Limitada | Valencia | S.L. | November 6, 2026 | 959800L0NRABFT778178 |
| Inmoking Servicios Técnicos Y Constructivos Sociedad Limitada | Valencia | S.L. | November 5, 2026 | 254900ZRZOE66BOE0A72 |
| Terrazas Y Playa Sociedad Limitada | Valencia | S.L. | November 4, 2026 | 984500EFFAY0B7F6F964 |
| Assessoria Benavent Sociedad Limitada | Benigànim | S.L. | November 4, 2026 | 959800JBTRZU511QK128 |
| Assegurances & Investments Tdo Sociedad Limitada | Benigànim | S.L. | November 4, 2026 | 959800FQF2R9RK3XMK17 |
| Ayuso & Dominguez Sociedad Limitada Profesional | Valencia | S.R.L.P. | November 3, 2026 | 959800W5SSR9ES88FP03 |
| Tuateam Sociedad Limitada | Valencia | S.L. | November 3, 2026 | 959800M27HNPC2MLFJ34 |
| Manuport Logistics España SL | Valencia | S.L. | November 2, 2026 | 9598001MCTQEA4H49345 |
| Konekt Teleco Sociedad Limitada | Paiporta | S.L. | October 30, 2026 | 959800NP16TW7B2QUM46 |
| Gastrogestion JD Sociedad Limitada | Puig de Santa Maria, el | S.L. | October 30, 2026 | 959800GRY7X09JYNBR79 |
| Indesura Inversiones Sociedad Limitada | Olleria, l' | S.L. | October 30, 2026 | 959800BCTGBYPE7G4790 |
| Murbyter Entropy Sociedad Limitada | Sagunto/Sagunt | S.L. | October 30, 2026 | 95980032QEKDWBJMRY45 |
| Sanpeco 07 Sociedad Limitada | Manises | S.L. | October 29, 2026 | 959800RX2UKLQLY9GM17 |
| Abc Capital Emprendedor Sociedad Limitada | Valencia | S.L. | October 29, 2026 | 959800EELQQ238A0L566 |
| Lexum Servicios Empresariales Sociedad Limitada | Ontinyent | S.L. | October 28, 2026 | 959800KJ1Z7JQLR3BH11 |
| Cenxcen Construcciones Sociedad Limitada | Torrent | S.L. | October 28, 2026 | 959800838TZWE9WR2004 |
| Jym Electrocoval Sociedad Limitada | Valencia | S.L. | October 27, 2026 | 959800GQFRVC2FK07N41 |
| Chiarra Proyectos Sociedad Limitada | Valencia | S.L. | October 26, 2026 | 95980069B16V12K74935 |
| Hosteleria Espinosa Sociedad Limitada | Gandia | S.L. | October 23, 2026 | 959800XV364J8LKJ1U19 |
| Fitness Tech Solutions Sociedad Limitada | Valencia | S.L. | October 23, 2026 | 959800BS8HG7ELK6CC04 |
| Boost Investments Llotja Sociedad Limitada | Valencia | S.L. | October 22, 2026 | 959800E0F01X5JLEVK77 |
| Rekunion Sociedad Limitada | Valencia | S.L. | October 22, 2026 | 959800AKU377063ZEU91 |
| Patrimonial Algarra Marti Sociedad Limitada | Pobla de Vallbona, la | S.L. | October 22, 2026 | 9598001VTYZQ5AK1GW03 |
| Exoil Direct Sociedad Limitada | Riba-roja de Túria | S.L. | October 21, 2026 | 959800SBETBZ85TMQ350 |
Updated November 7, 2026. Read from Global Legal Entity Identifier Foundation (GLEIF), LEI Level 1 golden copy. CC0 1.0 public domain dedication (GLEIF). Counts are legal entities with a record in the GLEIF Level 1 golden copy of November 7, 2026, current or not: a record stays in the register after its LEI lapses. A current LEI has the registration status issued; a lapsed LEI was not renewed in time; a retired LEI belongs to an entity that closed or merged. The country is the country of the legal address. Individuals who register as sole proprietors are counted and never named. This page uses GLEIF data and is not endorsed or certified by GLEIF. Free to reuse with credit to SpecStream under CC BY 4.0. Spot a wrong value? Write to [email protected] with the link to this page.