Data / LEI register / Spain / Toledo
Toledo, Spain: 754 legal entities with an LEI
754 legal entities with a legal address in Toledo, Spain, have a record in the Global LEI Index of November 7, 2026. 681 (90.3%) hold a current LEI and 66 have lapsed. The most common legal form is Sociedad de Responsabilidad Limitada (S.L.). 72 registered in the last 12 months.
SpecStream is the live web data engine for teams and agents. It reads the Global LEI Index that GLEIF publishes, and this page is that reading. Ask for the companies of a country, city or legal form with their website, parent company and number of employees added from the web, and each new LEI or lapsed LEI arrives in your sheet, CRM, Slack or agent as GLEIF posts it.
- 754Legal entities with an LEI record
- 681 (90.3%)Current LEIs (issued)
- 66 (8.8%)Lapsed LEIs (not renewed)
- 6Retired LEIs (entity closed or merged)
- 72Registered in the last 12 months
- 8Registered in the last 30 days
- 177Current LEIs that renew in the next 90 days
- 1Sole proprietors (counted, never named)
- November 5, 2026Newest registration
Legal forms
By ISO 20275 legal form code. Entities with no listed form are left out of this table.
| Legal form | Entities | Share |
|---|---|---|
| Sociedad de Responsabilidad Limitada (S.L.) | 565 | 74.9% |
| Sociedad Anonima (S.A.) | 90 | 11.9% |
| Sociedad Limitada Unipersonal (SLU) | 36 | 4.8% |
| Congregación | 14 | 1.9% |
| Sociedad Limitada Profesional (S.R.L.P.) | 12 | 1.6% |
| Asociación | 6 | 0.8% |
| Comunidad de Bienes (CB) | 6 | 0.8% |
| Sociedad Agraría de Trasformación (S.A.T.) | 5 | 0.7% |
| Fundación | 5 | 0.7% |
| Corporación de Derecho Público | 3 | 0.4% |
| Sociedad Cooperativa (S.Coop) | 2 | 0.3% |
| Mutua | 2 | 0.3% |
| Sociedad Limitada Laboral (o Sociedad de Responsabilidad Limitada laboral) (S.R.L.L.) | 1 | 0.1% |
| Empresario Individual | 1 | 0.1% |
| Sociedad Civil (SC) | 1 | 0.1% |
Cities with the most entities
By city of the legal address, as the register spells it.
| City | Entities | Share |
|---|---|---|
| Toledo | 171 | 22.7% |
| Talavera de la Reina | 94 | 12.5% |
| Illescas | 43 | 5.7% |
| Casarrubios del Monte | 20 | 2.7% |
| Fuensalida | 18 | 2.4% |
| Seseña | 18 | 2.4% |
| Sonseca | 16 | 2.1% |
| Olías del Rey | 15 | 2% |
| Torrijos | 14 | 1.9% |
| Yuncos | 13 | 1.7% |
| Numancia de la Sagra | 11 | 1.5% |
| Mora | 10 | 1.3% |
| Puebla de Montalbán, La | 10 | 1.3% |
| Quintanar de la Orden | 10 | 1.3% |
| Yeles | 10 | 1.3% |
| Consuegra | 9 | 1.2% |
| Borox | 8 | 1.1% |
| Cedillo del Condado | 8 | 1.1% |
| Madridejos | 8 | 1.1% |
| Santa Cruz de la Zarza | 8 | 1.1% |
Registrations by year
Year of the first LEI registration, for entities that are still in the register.
| Year | Entities | Share |
|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 62 | 8.2% |
| 2025 | 49 | 6.5% |
| 2024 | 50 | 6.6% |
| 2023 | 58 | 7.7% |
| 2022 | 51 | 6.8% |
| 2021 | 33 | 4.4% |
| 2020 | 51 | 6.8% |
| 2019 | 34 | 4.5% |
| 2018 | 171 | 22.7% |
| 2017 | 149 | 19.8% |
| 2016 | 17 | 2.3% |
| 2015 | 11 | 1.5% |
Entity types
| Type | Entities | Share |
|---|---|---|
| Companies and other legal entities | 751 | 99.6% |
| Government entities | 2 | 0.3% |
| Sole proprietors | 1 | 0.1% |
Who issued the LEIs
Local operating units (LOUs) that manage the LEI records.
| Issuer | Entities | Share |
|---|---|---|
| Colegio de Registradores de la Propiedad, Mercantiles y Bienes Muebles de España | 633 | 84% |
| Ubisecure Oy | 110 | 14.6% |
| GS1 AISBL | 6 | 0.8% |
| EQS Group GmbH | 3 | 0.4% |
| London Stock Exchange LEI Limited | 2 | 0.3% |
Newest registrations
Current LEIs of active entities, by date of first registration. Funds and sole proprietors are not listed.
| Entity | City | Legal form | LEI registered | LEI |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Navalfood Service SL | Talavera de la Reina | S.L. | October 28, 2026 | 959800VUBXDQE8R9NJ09 |
| Ganados Ferjomu S.L. | Navahermosa | S.L. | October 23, 2026 | 959800U2JM2WKVVP2A14 |
| Del Campo a la Parrilla SL | Toledo | S.L. | October 13, 2026 | 959800PPDP5LGQ2K6K78 |
| Silos de Montenogara Socimi SA | Toledo | S.A. | October 13, 2026 | 959800LH98FXWLW7JQ58 |
| Materiales de Constuccion, Ruiz Gomez SA | Talavera de la Reina | S.A. | October 5, 2026 | 9598000Y79V3YK01D686 |
| Terrier Veterinarios 1 SLP | Talavera de la Reina | S.L. | August 11, 2026 | 959800CQ8P5RN9G51097 |
| Bascona SA | Villaseca de la Sagra | S.A. | August 7, 2026 | 959800492S4VJ8NEHW23 |
| Eurocentro de Carnes SA | Puebla de Montalbán, La | S.A. | August 4, 2026 | 959800HC6X0SFXSSPE57 |
| El Barro Sat Nº 6328 | Camarena | S.A.T. | July 20, 2026 | 959800KEBALUX0GGQD51 |
| Pavimentos Castro S.L. | Ugena | S.L. | June 23, 2026 | 959800ETCU3P7C4URP53 |
| Carmelo Gonzalez E Hijos SA | Puebla de Montalbán, La | S.A. | May 11, 2026 | 959800XUPFZZCVY32W45 |
| Sociedad Arte | Toledo | Asociación | April 17, 2026 | 959800BP4183BGEQMC98 |
| Cyme Asesores SA | Talavera de la Reina | S.A. | March 6, 2026 | 959800V2G3FH29Q4S084 |
| Versan Avicola, S.L. | Toledo | S.L. | February 9, 2026 | 9598000JZK6VX490B502 |
| General Food Trading SL | Santa Cruz del Retamar | S.L. | January 21, 2026 | 959800GP72YU0YRHQ480 |
| Hermanos Estrada Garcia S.a.t. | Herreruela de Oropesa | S.A.T. | January 14, 2026 | 959800T79AAS4DY6PR05 |
| RSR Global Iluminacion SL | Yeles | S.L. | January 5, 2026 | 959800ECZVKTB6SZGG83 |
| Misson SA | Sonseca | S.A. | December 22, 2025 | 959800KZ1JRY8YT7X327 |
| Imagen Femenina, S.L. | Talavera de la Reina | S.L. | October 17, 2025 | 9598006G1TVRYXR22D89 |
| Fibritelia Comunicaciones 2017 SL | Villafranca de Los Caballeros | SLU | May 29, 2025 | 984500FF5BC36CBB5I02 |
| Marktex S.A. Española | Ajofrín | S.A. | May 26, 2025 | 9598005T4PSNMEQKUH06 |
| Ingenieria Y Desarrollo de Audio-Sistemas SA | Toledo | S.A. | May 21, 2025 | 984500CA6D0FBCCBB572 |
| Nutrave SA | Bargas | S.A. | May 15, 2025 | 959800EMZ4DT7STEXH77 |
| Sistemas Electricos 85 Lighting SL | Illescas | S.L. | April 10, 2025 | 959800S338TYYNTAAB29 |
| Jardin de Gredos, S.A. | Buenaventura | S.A. | March 21, 2025 | 9598001QGUNXT9XA4J50 |
Updated November 7, 2026. Read from Global Legal Entity Identifier Foundation (GLEIF), LEI Level 1 golden copy. CC0 1.0 public domain dedication (GLEIF). Counts are legal entities with a record in the GLEIF Level 1 golden copy of November 7, 2026, current or not: a record stays in the register after its LEI lapses. A current LEI has the registration status issued; a lapsed LEI was not renewed in time; a retired LEI belongs to an entity that closed or merged. The country is the country of the legal address. Individuals who register as sole proprietors are counted and never named. This page uses GLEIF data and is not endorsed or certified by GLEIF. Free to reuse with credit to SpecStream under CC BY 4.0. Spot a wrong value? Write to [email protected] with the link to this page.