Data / LEI register / Spain / Tarragona [Tarragona]
Tarragona [Tarragona], Spain: 1,275 legal entities with an LEI
1,275 legal entities with a legal address in Tarragona [Tarragona], Spain, have a record in the Global LEI Index of November 7, 2026. 1,157 (90.7%) hold a current LEI and 107 have lapsed. The most common legal form is Sociedad de Responsabilidad Limitada (S.L.). 126 registered in the last 12 months.
SpecStream is the live web data engine for teams and agents. It reads the Global LEI Index that GLEIF publishes, and this page is that reading. Ask for the companies of a country, city or legal form with their website, parent company and number of employees added from the web, and each new LEI or lapsed LEI arrives in your sheet, CRM, Slack or agent as GLEIF posts it.
- 1,275Legal entities with an LEI record
- 1,157 (90.7%)Current LEIs (issued)
- 107 (8.4%)Lapsed LEIs (not renewed)
- 10Retired LEIs (entity closed or merged)
- 126Registered in the last 12 months
- 12Registered in the last 30 days
- 321Current LEIs that renew in the next 90 days
- 2Funds
- November 4, 2026Newest registration
Legal forms
By ISO 20275 legal form code. Entities with no listed form are left out of this table.
| Legal form | Entities | Share |
|---|---|---|
| Sociedad de Responsabilidad Limitada (S.L.) | 909 | 71.3% |
| Sociedad Anonima (S.A.) | 175 | 13.7% |
| Sociedad Limitada Unipersonal (SLU) | 71 | 5.6% |
| Sociedad Cooperativa (S.Coop) | 35 | 2.7% |
| Fundación | 17 | 1.3% |
| Sociedad Limitada Profesional (S.R.L.P.) | 10 | 0.8% |
| Comunidad de Bienes (CB) | 9 | 0.7% |
| Congregación | 8 | 0.6% |
| Asociación | 6 | 0.5% |
| Sociedad Civil (SC) | 5 | 0.4% |
| Sociedad Colectiva Profesional (o Sociedad regular colectiva profesional) (S.C.P.) | 4 | 0.3% |
| Sociedad Agraría de Trasformación (S.A.T.) | 3 | 0.2% |
| Sociedad Limitada Laboral (o Sociedad de Responsabilidad Limitada laboral) (S.R.L.L.) | 2 | 0.2% |
| Agrupacion de Interes Economico (A.I.E.) | 2 | 0.2% |
| Sociedad Anonima Profesional (S.A.P.) | 1 | 0.1% |
Cities with the most entities
By city of the legal address, as the register spells it.
| City | Entities | Share |
|---|---|---|
| Tarragona | 250 | 19.6% |
| Reus | 220 | 17.3% |
| Salou | 69 | 5.4% |
| Tortosa | 66 | 5.2% |
| Valls | 53 | 4.2% |
| Cambrils | 51 | 4% |
| Vila-seca | 38 | 3% |
| Amposta | 36 | 2.8% |
| Vendrell, El | 31 | 2.4% |
| Calafell | 27 | 2.1% |
| Constantí | 23 | 1.8% |
| Riudoms | 21 | 1.6% |
| Roda de Berà | 19 | 1.5% |
| Torredembarra | 17 | 1.3% |
| Ametlla de Mar, L' | 16 | 1.3% |
| sant Carles de la Rapita | 16 | 1.3% |
| Sénia, La | 12 | 0.9% |
| Santa Coloma de Queralt | 11 | 0.9% |
| Vandellòs I l'Hospitalet de l'Infant | 11 | 0.9% |
| Alcanar | 10 | 0.8% |
Registrations by year
Year of the first LEI registration, for entities that are still in the register.
| Year | Entities | Share |
|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 107 | 8.4% |
| 2025 | 110 | 8.6% |
| 2024 | 82 | 6.4% |
| 2023 | 120 | 9.4% |
| 2022 | 72 | 5.6% |
| 2021 | 43 | 3.4% |
| 2020 | 94 | 7.4% |
| 2019 | 73 | 5.7% |
| 2018 | 215 | 16.9% |
| 2017 | 305 | 23.9% |
| 2016 | 5 | 0.4% |
| 2015 | 13 | 1% |
Entity types
| Type | Entities | Share |
|---|---|---|
| Companies and other legal entities | 1,271 | 99.7% |
| Funds | 2 | 0.2% |
| Government entities | 2 | 0.2% |
Who issued the LEIs
Local operating units (LOUs) that manage the LEI records.
| Issuer | Entities | Share |
|---|---|---|
| Colegio de Registradores de la Propiedad, Mercantiles y Bienes Muebles de España | 1,078 | 84.5% |
| Ubisecure Oy | 168 | 13.2% |
| London Stock Exchange LEI Limited | 17 | 1.3% |
| GS1 AISBL | 4 | 0.3% |
| EQS Group GmbH | 4 | 0.3% |
| Bloomberg Finance L.P. | 3 | 0.2% |
| LEI International Pvt Ltd | 1 | 0.1% |
Newest registrations
Current LEIs of active entities, by date of first registration. Funds and sole proprietors are not listed.
| Entity | City | Legal form | LEI registered | LEI |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Morreen Properties SL | Mont-roig del Camp | S.L. | November 4, 2026 | 959800A2WJDWSFVA8V95 |
| Navian 22 CB | Riudoms | CB | November 2, 2026 | 9598004WMDYK2Z889T22 |
| Dertium Capital, Sociedad Limitada | Tortosa | S.L. | November 2, 2026 | 254900QFUVBTN8A0DK98 |
| Imosip S.L. | Montblanc | S.L. | October 30, 2026 | 959800P0AZX7H11WEY16 |
| Vives Puente Holding S.L. | Roda de Berà | S.L. | October 29, 2026 | 959800YAJH14W7BDCX41 |
| Francesc Tomas Llobet S.L. | Reus | S.L. | October 15, 2026 | 959800G2RBJ39Y57C652 |
| Romm Consultancy Solutions SL | Salou | S.L. | October 13, 2026 | 959800VXUU9WMBL6K544 |
| Alabastres Josep Maria Sanahuja, S.L. | Sarral | S.L. | October 7, 2026 | 959800ADZ6A25SCK7T11 |
| Salvador Tarruella Construcciones SA | Móra d'Ebre | S.A. | October 7, 2026 | 95980093FULPLB6DS327 |
| Vima Events, S.L. | Reus | S.L. | September 30, 2026 | 959800TBPFJTD90MWS31 |
| Eroscab Renting Group S.L. | Reus | S.L. | September 24, 2026 | 959800BZGSX1HJ6H8A87 |
| Oravia Travel Group SA | Salou | S.A. | September 22, 2026 | 959800TRY59M2Y304251 |
| Fullanagalofre1976, S.L. | Tarragona | S.L. | September 18, 2026 | 959800BVQH9WEVAGPQ08 |
| Macarena Reus Sociedad Limitada | Reus | S.L. | September 16, 2026 | 959800A1SKU9UCYDC896 |
| Attraction & Action, S.L. | Amposta | SLU | September 15, 2026 | 959800EA98M0FUTHL507 |
| Querol Real Estate, Sociedad Limitada | Riera de Gaià, La | SLU | September 3, 2026 | 959800E15114H00GPL41 |
| Jofrysol Reus Sociedad Limitada. | Reus | S.L. | September 2, 2026 | 959800Y66EQP5N3UTH29 |
| Lina Gestion 24 SL | Calafell | S.L. | August 28, 2026 | 959800Q58EKM15SK6511 |
| Torre de la Mora S.A. | Tarragona | S.A. | August 27, 2026 | 9598004XXMUBUG0RXQ38 |
| Construccions Estorach Toset, SA | Aldea, L' | S.A. | August 24, 2026 | 959800SKEH0H7MUM5339 |
| Comunitat de Regants de la Palma D'ebre | Palma d'Ebre, La | August 4, 2026 | 959800GRFHBKAMRNJ143 | |
| Garcia Excavaciones Y Movimientos, S.L. | Amposta | S.L. | July 28, 2026 | 959800VZ9EP45Y4RYT39 |
| Bar Negresco, S.L. | Tarragona | S.L. | July 16, 2026 | 959800XV384USXKTXB75 |
| Sefitoga Inversors, S.L. | Ulldecona | S.L. | July 16, 2026 | 959800AV50SEMQ020T89 |
| Sociedad Activa de Nuevas Inversiones SL | Reus | S.L. | July 3, 2026 | 959800WUZQMJ49DAZ967 |
Updated November 7, 2026. Read from Global Legal Entity Identifier Foundation (GLEIF), LEI Level 1 golden copy. CC0 1.0 public domain dedication (GLEIF). Counts are legal entities with a record in the GLEIF Level 1 golden copy of November 7, 2026, current or not: a record stays in the register after its LEI lapses. A current LEI has the registration status issued; a lapsed LEI was not renewed in time; a retired LEI belongs to an entity that closed or merged. The country is the country of the legal address. Individuals who register as sole proprietors are counted and never named. This page uses GLEIF data and is not endorsed or certified by GLEIF. Free to reuse with credit to SpecStream under CC BY 4.0. Spot a wrong value? Write to [email protected] with the link to this page.