Data / LEI register / Spain / Gipuzkoa
Gipuzkoa, Spain: 1,806 legal entities with an LEI
1,806 legal entities with a legal address in Gipuzkoa, Spain, have a record in the Global LEI Index of November 7, 2026. 1,612 (89.3%) hold a current LEI and 147 have lapsed. The most common legal form is Sociedad de Responsabilidad Limitada (S.L.). 172 registered in the last 12 months.
SpecStream is the live web data engine for teams and agents. It reads the Global LEI Index that GLEIF publishes, and this page is that reading. Ask for the companies of a country, city or legal form with their website, parent company and number of employees added from the web, and each new LEI or lapsed LEI arrives in your sheet, CRM, Slack or agent as GLEIF posts it.
- 1,806Legal entities with an LEI record
- 1,612 (89.3%)Current LEIs (issued)
- 147 (8.1%)Lapsed LEIs (not renewed)
- 46Retired LEIs (entity closed or merged)
- 172Registered in the last 12 months
- 11Registered in the last 30 days
- 443Current LEIs that renew in the next 90 days
- 112Funds
- 2Sole proprietors (counted, never named)
- November 3, 2026Newest registration
Legal forms
By ISO 20275 legal form code. Entities with no listed form are left out of this table.
| Legal form | Entities | Share |
|---|---|---|
| Sociedad de Responsabilidad Limitada (S.L.) | 1,105 | 61.2% |
| Sociedad Anonima (S.A.) | 306 | 16.9% |
| Fondo de Inversion (F.I.) | 79 | 4.4% |
| Sociedad Cooperativa (S.Coop) | 60 | 3.3% |
| Sociedad Limitada Unipersonal (SLU) | 56 | 3.1% |
| Fundación | 29 | 1.6% |
| Sociedad de Capital-Riesgo (SCR) | 23 | 1.3% |
| Asociación | 22 | 1.2% |
| Fondo de Capital-Riesgo (FCR) | 20 | 1.1% |
| Congregación | 17 | 0.9% |
| Sociedad Limitada Profesional (S.R.L.P.) | 14 | 0.8% |
| Entidades de Previsión Social Voluntaria (EPSV) | 13 | 0.7% |
| Comunidad de Bienes (CB) | 7 | 0.4% |
| Fondo de Pensiones (F.P.) | 6 | 0.3% |
| Agrupacion de Interes Economico (A.I.E.) | 4 | 0.2% |
Cities with the most entities
By city of the legal address, as the register spells it.
| City | Entities | Share |
|---|---|---|
| Donostia-San Sebastian | 684 | 37.9% |
| Irún | 102 | 5.6% |
| Mondragón | 97 | 5.4% |
| Eibar | 53 | 2.9% |
| Elgoibar | 46 | 2.5% |
| Zarautz | 45 | 2.5% |
| Azpeitia | 43 | 2.4% |
| Hernani | 43 | 2.4% |
| Arrasate/Mondragón | 41 | 2.3% |
| Oiartzun | 40 | 2.2% |
| Oñati | 35 | 1.9% |
| Andoain | 30 | 1.7% |
| Errenteria | 30 | 1.7% |
| Bergara | 28 | 1.6% |
| Azkoitia | 25 | 1.4% |
| Beasain | 25 | 1.4% |
| San Sebastian | 25 | 1.4% |
| Hondarribia | 24 | 1.3% |
| Lasarte-Oria | 21 | 1.2% |
| Tolosa | 21 | 1.2% |
Registrations by year
Year of the first LEI registration, for entities that are still in the register.
| Year | Entities | Share |
|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 148 | 8.2% |
| 2025 | 112 | 6.2% |
| 2024 | 104 | 5.8% |
| 2023 | 154 | 8.5% |
| 2022 | 114 | 6.3% |
| 2021 | 114 | 6.3% |
| 2020 | 82 | 4.5% |
| 2019 | 73 | 4% |
| 2018 | 182 | 10.1% |
| 2017 | 535 | 29.6% |
| 2016 | 31 | 1.7% |
| 2015 | 33 | 1.8% |
Entity types
| Type | Entities | Share |
|---|---|---|
| Companies and other legal entities | 1,686 | 93.4% |
| Funds | 112 | 6.2% |
| Government entities | 5 | 0.3% |
| Sole proprietors | 2 | 0.1% |
| Branches | 1 | 0.1% |
Who issued the LEIs
Local operating units (LOUs) that manage the LEI records.
| Issuer | Entities | Share |
|---|---|---|
| Colegio de Registradores de la Propiedad, Mercantiles y Bienes Muebles de España | 1,429 | 79.1% |
| Ubisecure Oy | 249 | 13.8% |
| London Stock Exchange LEI Limited | 109 | 6% |
| GS1 AISBL | 13 | 0.7% |
| EQS Group GmbH | 4 | 0.2% |
| Bloomberg Finance L.P. | 1 | 0.1% |
| Nordic Legal Entity Identifier AB | 1 | 0.1% |
Newest registrations
Current LEIs of active entities, by date of first registration. Funds and sole proprietors are not listed.
| Entity | City | Legal form | LEI registered | LEI |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Attenbio, S.L. | Donostia/San Sebastián | S.L. | October 29, 2026 | 959800PEYZNBRG7J6953 |
| TTT Hot Isostatic Press S.L. | Bergara | S.L. | October 27, 2026 | 959800Q7GT3659QP4S44 |
| Zubingora, S.L. | Donostia/San Sebastián | S.L. | October 22, 2026 | 9598009XBTTXV7SJH494 |
| Soluz Capital S.C.R. S.A. | Donostia/San Sebastián | S.A. | October 22, 2026 | 9598001WNWCL7XTLHS04 |
| Inveready Growth Opportunities IX F.c.r.e. S.A. | Donostia/San Sebastián | S.A. | October 9, 2026 | 9598007PMMCLVQ67PC69 |
| Inveready Industrial Growth Opportunities Plus I S.C.R. S.A. | Donostia/San Sebastián | SCR | October 9, 2026 | 9598002538CLGAJVBT33 |
| Jose Maria Abad, S.L. | Donostia/San Sebastián | S.L. | October 1, 2026 | 959800XKUF99Q6J99N61 |
| Alcorta Forging Group, S.a.u | Elgoibar | S.A. | September 30, 2026 | 959800BWVLL3HQXQCD55 |
| Nola Consultancy & Services S.L. | Donostia/San Sebastián | S.L. | September 24, 2026 | 959800RRRYM6LBH5J083 |
| Baterias Leun, S.a.l. | Astigarraga | S.A.L. | September 23, 2026 | 959800URCE32T7E8C741 |
| Talleres Myl SA | Mendaro | S.A. | September 23, 2026 | 959800HYM9U470TSF381 |
| Easo Ventures II, SCR, SA | Donostia/San Sebastián | SCR | September 18, 2026 | 959800SHPU9QKSCTXR34 |
| Suministros Electricos Erka S.l.u. | Errenteria | SLU | September 18, 2026 | 959800M55KG4AKU2AW20 |
| Marbil 4B S.L. | Donostia/San Sebastián | S.L. | September 15, 2026 | 959800TMP6K4PBKHG859 |
| Barue Interiorismoa S.L | Oñati | S.L. | September 11, 2026 | 959800H9E21XKTG7KA32 |
| Urinbersa S.L | Mutriku | S.L. | September 11, 2026 | 9598008DY25U1776TM63 |
| Ereil Technologies | Donostia/San Sebastián | S.L. | September 7, 2026 | 959800NT57JQ2SXKHT54 |
| Marfish Asia,s.l. | Zumarraga | S.L. | September 3, 2026 | 959800YRE799ZEGE5F82 |
| Alsua Instalaciones Electricas S.L. | Irun | S.L. | August 31, 2026 | 959800V282HRU1F21Y47 |
| Lavanderia Itxaso S.L. | Lezo | S.L. | August 31, 2026 | 9598002MSKNHRLZ7HH60 |
| Goimek, S.coop | Deba | S.Coop | August 3, 2026 | 959800XSZCCMPVF0DU36 |
| Inveready Growth Opportunities VIII F.c.r.e. S.A. | Donostia/San Sebastián | S.A. | July 30, 2026 | 9598007TFH0AD5VLU468 |
| Inveready Growth Opportunities XII S.i.c.c. | Donostia/San Sebastián | S.A. | July 30, 2026 | 9598005RW4ZV7YW2YU32 |
| Construcciones J.C. Mendiola, S.L. | Urretxu | S.L. | July 28, 2026 | 9598001E2F8WS40BBK43 |
| Woodval 1990, S.L. | Donostia/San Sebastián | S.L. | July 27, 2026 | 959800EB2AU99XQ43914 |
Updated November 7, 2026. Read from Global Legal Entity Identifier Foundation (GLEIF), LEI Level 1 golden copy. CC0 1.0 public domain dedication (GLEIF). Counts are legal entities with a record in the GLEIF Level 1 golden copy of November 7, 2026, current or not: a record stays in the register after its LEI lapses. A current LEI has the registration status issued; a lapsed LEI was not renewed in time; a retired LEI belongs to an entity that closed or merged. The country is the country of the legal address. Individuals who register as sole proprietors are counted and never named. This page uses GLEIF data and is not endorsed or certified by GLEIF. Free to reuse with credit to SpecStream under CC BY 4.0. Spot a wrong value? Write to [email protected] with the link to this page.