Data / LEI register / Spain / Sevilla
Sevilla, Spain: 2,580 legal entities with an LEI
2,580 legal entities with a legal address in Sevilla, Spain, have a record in the Global LEI Index of November 7, 2026. 2,262 (87.7%) hold a current LEI and 280 have lapsed. The most common legal form is Sociedad de Responsabilidad Limitada (S.L.). 271 registered in the last 12 months.
SpecStream is the live web data engine for teams and agents. It reads the Global LEI Index that GLEIF publishes, and this page is that reading. Ask for the companies of a country, city or legal form with their website, parent company and number of employees added from the web, and each new LEI or lapsed LEI arrives in your sheet, CRM, Slack or agent as GLEIF posts it.
- 2,580Legal entities with an LEI record
- 2,262 (87.7%)Current LEIs (issued)
- 280 (10.9%)Lapsed LEIs (not renewed)
- 36Retired LEIs (entity closed or merged)
- 271Registered in the last 12 months
- 20Registered in the last 30 days
- 573Current LEIs that renew in the next 90 days
- November 5, 2026Newest registration
Legal forms
By ISO 20275 legal form code. Entities with no listed form are left out of this table.
| Legal form | Entities | Share |
|---|---|---|
| Sociedad de Responsabilidad Limitada (S.L.) | 1,828 | 70.9% |
| Sociedad Anonima (S.A.) | 302 | 11.7% |
| Sociedad Limitada Unipersonal (SLU) | 260 | 10.1% |
| Sociedad Cooperativa (S.Coop) | 30 | 1.2% |
| Sociedad Limitada Profesional (S.R.L.P.) | 24 | 0.9% |
| Asociación | 20 | 0.8% |
| Congregación | 19 | 0.7% |
| Sociedad Civil (SC) | 16 | 0.6% |
| Fundación | 13 | 0.5% |
| Comunidad de Bienes (CB) | 13 | 0.5% |
| Sociedad Limitada Laboral (o Sociedad de Responsabilidad Limitada laboral) (S.R.L.L.) | 6 | 0.2% |
| Sociedad Agraría de Trasformación (S.A.T.) | 5 | 0.2% |
| Corporación de Derecho Público | 5 | 0.2% |
| Sociedad Comanditaria Simple (S. en C.) | 3 | 0.1% |
| Sociedad de Capital-Riesgo (SCR) | 2 | 0.1% |
Cities with the most entities
By city of the legal address, as the register spells it.
| City | Entities | Share |
|---|---|---|
| Sevilla | 1,463 | 56.7% |
| Dos Hermanas | 142 | 5.5% |
| Alcalá de Guadaíra | 115 | 4.5% |
| Mairena del Aljarafe | 84 | 3.3% |
| Seville | 52 | 2% |
| Écija | 44 | 1.7% |
| Tomares | 41 | 1.6% |
| Rinconada, La | 36 | 1.4% |
| Utrera | 35 | 1.4% |
| Morón de la Frontera | 27 | 1% |
| Carmona | 24 | 0.9% |
| Bormujos | 22 | 0.9% |
| Camas | 21 | 0.8% |
| Mairena del Alcor | 17 | 0.7% |
| Pilas | 16 | 0.6% |
| Salteras | 16 | 0.6% |
| Castilleja de la Cuesta | 15 | 0.6% |
| Coria del Río | 14 | 0.5% |
| Gines | 14 | 0.5% |
| Guillena | 14 | 0.5% |
Registrations by year
Year of the first LEI registration, for entities that are still in the register.
| Year | Entities | Share |
|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 226 | 8.8% |
| 2025 | 211 | 8.2% |
| 2024 | 160 | 6.2% |
| 2023 | 228 | 8.8% |
| 2022 | 198 | 7.7% |
| 2021 | 147 | 5.7% |
| 2020 | 198 | 7.7% |
| 2019 | 133 | 5.2% |
| 2018 | 387 | 15% |
| 2017 | 525 | 20.3% |
| 2016 | 21 | 0.8% |
| 2015 | 19 | 0.7% |
Entity types
| Type | Entities | Share |
|---|---|---|
| Companies and other legal entities | 2,576 | 99.8% |
| Government entities | 3 | 0.1% |
| Branches | 1 | 0% |
Who issued the LEIs
Local operating units (LOUs) that manage the LEI records.
| Issuer | Entities | Share |
|---|---|---|
| Colegio de Registradores de la Propiedad, Mercantiles y Bienes Muebles de España | 2,085 | 80.8% |
| Ubisecure Oy | 404 | 15.7% |
| London Stock Exchange LEI Limited | 63 | 2.4% |
| EQS Group GmbH | 14 | 0.5% |
| GS1 AISBL | 13 | 0.5% |
| Bloomberg Finance L.P. | 1 | 0% |
Newest registrations
Current LEIs of active entities, by date of first registration. Funds and sole proprietors are not listed.
| Entity | City | Legal form | LEI registered | LEI |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Nucleo 4 Inverca SL | Rinconada, La | S.L. | November 3, 2026 | 959800Y9L2MAR9TDU211 |
| Juan Anguas Taller de Electromecanica S.L. | Pilas | S.L. | November 3, 2026 | 959800FSGPSZK9HWBC52 |
| Polvero M.a.a.n. S.L. | Coria del Río | S.L. | October 29, 2026 | 959800V11EFNJCZY1E74 |
| Inversiones Y Proyectos Fatec, S.L. | Sevilla | S.L. | October 27, 2026 | 959800XXVN2SPYJ1T581 |
| Explo Agrisan S.L. | Écija | S.L. | October 26, 2026 | 959800CBAXFTLA7EL766 |
| Lando Inversiones S.L. | Sevilla | S.L. | October 26, 2026 | 9598003S999GXZL98U92 |
| Farmers Elite Summit, Sociedad Limitada | Sevilla | SLU | October 23, 2026 | 959800M3HGQUBGFTNZ45 |
| Araclana Investments, S.l.u. | Sevilla | S.L. | October 21, 2026 | 959800XK6BTNX10ZU331 |
| Holgado Y Gonzalez S.L | Dos Hermanas | S.L. | October 20, 2026 | 959800LJNWJ5Y25E7C86 |
| Retamar de Las Coladas Sociedad Limitada | Dos Hermanas | S.L. | October 9, 2026 | 959800X9ADJ5N16ATF08 |
| Comvi, S.L. | Viso del Alcor, El | S.L. | October 9, 2026 | 95980046C16D5Q5HSM41 |
| Agrotractor Rochi Occidental, S.L. | Sevilla | S.L. | October 8, 2026 | 959800Y3MFDX5WK9FE17 |
| Camarinal Inversiones Inmobiliarias, S.L. | Sevilla | S.L. | October 8, 2026 | 959800TV3NW7SHVUVS58 |
| Grupo Tematico Publicitario S.L. | Sevilla | S.L. | October 6, 2026 | 959800VA8726YXPYCG40 |
| Altos de Jabalcuz Inversiones S.L. | Sevilla | S.L. | October 6, 2026 | 959800STK9Q672KB9S88 |
| Verday Solutions S.L. | Camas | S.L. | October 6, 2026 | 9598003PYY6VE3E8HD26 |
| Inversiones Grupo Abu, S.L. | Sevilla | S.L. | October 2, 2026 | 95980078B5GFCEA6ZS23 |
| Global Greenvillage SL | Tomares | S.R.L.L. | September 24, 2026 | 959800P4PMX1BMM44T69 |
| Reparaciones Y Mantenimientos Hermanos Dominguez S.L | Carmona | S.L. | September 23, 2026 | 959800CARN2R8Z82SH90 |
| Cidinsa, S.A. | Utrera | S.A. | September 23, 2026 | 9598006TJZS7L9W38G88 |
| Dobra Properties SL | Villaverde del Río | S.L. | September 17, 2026 | 959800EE6N79SM8SRU19 |
| Didalois Group of Companies Sociedad Limitada | Sevilla | S.L. | September 17, 2026 | 959800D5C35LF6J12H15 |
| Adl Asesoramiento Y Proyectos Sociedad Limitada | Lantejuela | S.L. | September 15, 2026 | 95980027XDJ1WEUWBF22 |
| Foresight-Seeing I D I SL | Sevilla | S.L. | September 14, 2026 | 959800MLHRAARR8AT966 |
| Consultoria Traumatrev Sociedad Limitada | Sevilla | S.L. | September 14, 2026 | 959800B59E2V1P6A5K48 |
Updated November 7, 2026. Read from Global Legal Entity Identifier Foundation (GLEIF), LEI Level 1 golden copy. CC0 1.0 public domain dedication (GLEIF). Counts are legal entities with a record in the GLEIF Level 1 golden copy of November 7, 2026, current or not: a record stays in the register after its LEI lapses. A current LEI has the registration status issued; a lapsed LEI was not renewed in time; a retired LEI belongs to an entity that closed or merged. The country is the country of the legal address. Individuals who register as sole proprietors are counted and never named. This page uses GLEIF data and is not endorsed or certified by GLEIF. Free to reuse with credit to SpecStream under CC BY 4.0. Spot a wrong value? Write to [email protected] with the link to this page.