Data / LEI register / Spain / Cantabria
Cantabria, Spain: 825 legal entities with an LEI
825 legal entities with a legal address in Cantabria, Spain, have a record in the Global LEI Index of November 7, 2026. 793 (96.1%) hold a current LEI and 22 have lapsed. The most common legal form is Sociedad de Responsabilidad Limitada (S.L.). 63 registered in the last 12 months.
SpecStream is the live web data engine for teams and agents. It reads the Global LEI Index that GLEIF publishes, and this page is that reading. Ask for the companies of a country, city or legal form with their website, parent company and number of employees added from the web, and each new LEI or lapsed LEI arrives in your sheet, CRM, Slack or agent as GLEIF posts it.
- 825Legal entities with an LEI record
- 793 (96.1%)Current LEIs (issued)
- 22 (2.7%)Lapsed LEIs (not renewed)
- 10Retired LEIs (entity closed or merged)
- 63Registered in the last 12 months
- 9Registered in the last 30 days
- 255Current LEIs that renew in the next 90 days
- November 4, 2026Newest registration
Legal forms
By ISO 20275 legal form code. Entities with no listed form are left out of this table.
| Legal form | Entities | Share |
|---|---|---|
| Sociedad de Responsabilidad Limitada (S.L.) | 494 | 59.9% |
| Sociedad Anonima (S.A.) | 124 | 15% |
| Sociedad Limitada Unipersonal (SLU) | 121 | 14.7% |
| Sociedad Limitada Profesional (S.R.L.P.) | 19 | 2.3% |
| Congregación | 16 | 1.9% |
| Fundación | 15 | 1.8% |
| Sociedad Civil (SC) | 8 | 1% |
| Asociación | 7 | 0.8% |
| Sociedad Agraría de Trasformación (S.A.T.) | 4 | 0.5% |
| Sociedad Cooperativa (S.Coop) | 3 | 0.4% |
| Corporación de Derecho Público | 3 | 0.4% |
| Comunidad de Bienes (CB) | 3 | 0.4% |
| Sociedad Limitada Laboral (o Sociedad de Responsabilidad Limitada laboral) (S.R.L.L.) | 1 | 0.1% |
| Mutua | 1 | 0.1% |
| Sociedad de Garantia Reciproca (S.G.R.) | 1 | 0.1% |
Cities with the most entities
By city of the legal address, as the register spells it.
| City | Entities | Share |
|---|---|---|
| Santander | 362 | 43.9% |
| Camargo | 64 | 7.8% |
| Torrelavega | 59 | 7.2% |
| Astillero, El | 37 | 4.5% |
| Castro-Urdiales | 22 | 2.7% |
| Piélagos | 21 | 2.5% |
| Laredo | 19 | 2.3% |
| Santa Cruz de Bezana | 19 | 2.3% |
| Polanco | 18 | 2.2% |
| Marina de Cudeyo | 15 | 1.8% |
| Medio Cudeyo | 15 | 1.8% |
| Cabezón de la Sal | 14 | 1.7% |
| Santoña | 14 | 1.7% |
| Corrales de Buelna, Los | 13 | 1.6% |
| Reinosa | 10 | 1.2% |
| Arnuero | 7 | 0.8% |
| Ribamontán al Mar | 7 | 0.8% |
| Noja | 6 | 0.7% |
| Cartes | 5 | 0.6% |
| Colindres | 5 | 0.6% |
Registrations by year
Year of the first LEI registration, for entities that are still in the register.
| Year | Entities | Share |
|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 55 | 6.7% |
| 2025 | 54 | 6.5% |
| 2024 | 31 | 3.8% |
| 2023 | 42 | 5.1% |
| 2022 | 27 | 3.3% |
| 2021 | 28 | 3.4% |
| 2020 | 49 | 5.9% |
| 2019 | 34 | 4.1% |
| 2018 | 157 | 19% |
| 2017 | 303 | 36.7% |
| 2016 | 10 | 1.2% |
| 2015 | 3 | 0.4% |
Entity types
| Type | Entities | Share |
|---|---|---|
| Companies and other legal entities | 822 | 99.6% |
| Government entities | 3 | 0.4% |
Who issued the LEIs
Local operating units (LOUs) that manage the LEI records.
| Issuer | Entities | Share |
|---|---|---|
| Colegio de Registradores de la Propiedad, Mercantiles y Bienes Muebles de España | 794 | 96.2% |
| EQS Group GmbH | 18 | 2.2% |
| London Stock Exchange LEI Limited | 9 | 1.1% |
| GS1 AISBL | 3 | 0.4% |
| Bloomberg Finance L.P. | 1 | 0.1% |
Newest registrations
Current LEIs of active entities, by date of first registration. Funds and sole proprietors are not listed.
| Entity | City | Legal form | LEI registered | LEI |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Kyberon Neo, S.L. | Santander | SLU | November 4, 2026 | 959800EWFCQLVBE4KE60 |
| Cooper Fondos E Inversiones S.L. | Santander | S.L. | October 23, 2026 | 959800262D898SPMWL95 |
| Representaciones San Mamés S.l.u. | Santander | SLU | October 19, 2026 | 959800JH76P9UM3VXU94 |
| Araujo Irusta Servicios Financieros S.L. | Limpias | S.L. | October 8, 2026 | 959800EXSFGBWZVG1H95 |
| Scio LHC, S.L. | Polanco | S.L. | October 8, 2026 | 959800APTHXD7DFXUQ52 |
| Talleres Ruiz, S.C. | Corrales de Buelna, Los | SC | October 1, 2026 | 9598000KE8WZQ2X77B66 |
| Solgon Soluciones Para la Ingenieria S.L | Santander | SLU | September 25, 2026 | 959800S4496Z2QTM4B90 |
| Silotrans, S.L. | Camargo | S.L. | September 24, 2026 | 9598000UB5HQCR6Z9A48 |
| Serbar Frio S L | Camargo | SLU | September 10, 2026 | 95980070UWFGXABVZY12 |
| Nueva Campher, S.L. | Astillero, El | S.L. | August 28, 2026 | 959800LZL71497G6JR56 |
| Marieta 2019, S.L. | Santander | SLU | August 27, 2026 | 959800R1AQ6S1EUMLT20 |
| Robot Infiniti, S.L. | Santander | SLU | August 20, 2026 | 959800RLCD0VC49UPT52 |
| I.a.p. Gestion de Proyectos Rurales Y Agrarios SL | Santander | SLU | August 19, 2026 | 959800U8JYRGA2ASHC39 |
| Campanas a Portilla S.L. | Ribamontán al Mar | S.L. | August 19, 2026 | 9598002J0V1QXLCMN893 |
| Xios Envia, S.L. | Santa María de Cayón | SLU | July 16, 2026 | 959800E5Y5NBGMV7BS35 |
| Bound 4 Blue SL | Santa Cruz de Bezana | S.L. | June 26, 2026 | 959800QXJDNC039BLN27 |
| Academia Macaya S.L. | Santander | S.L. | June 17, 2026 | 9598009N8RG8P088WH42 |
| Emilio Moreno, S.L. | Castro-Urdiales | S.L. | June 12, 2026 | 9598002K0WJNPBJ07M19 |
| Veridis Terra S.L. | Santander | S.L. | May 27, 2026 | 959800BC6TZHW420S668 |
| Esmun 2018 S.L | Piélagos | SLU | May 19, 2026 | 959800NJWGN2TVVHDG15 |
| Taxus Innova, S.l.u. | Torrelavega | SLU | May 19, 2026 | 959800H9NA00PDRLLD26 |
| Grupo Patrimonial RCN, S.L. | Santander | SLU | May 19, 2026 | 9598008SCG9H9DB7SA45 |
| Gran Casino Del Sardinero,s.a | Santander | S.A. | April 13, 2026 | 959800EWAHL62BTJZ720 |
| Cualventi Servicios Financieros, Sociedad Limitada | Torrelavega | SLU | April 10, 2026 | 959800ZLH2QU5XL5KW45 |
| Transportes Andres Martinez Callejo, S.L. | Ribamontán al Mar | S.L. | April 10, 2026 | 9598001M7MU45WY38K47 |
Updated November 7, 2026. Read from Global Legal Entity Identifier Foundation (GLEIF), LEI Level 1 golden copy. CC0 1.0 public domain dedication (GLEIF). Counts are legal entities with a record in the GLEIF Level 1 golden copy of November 7, 2026, current or not: a record stays in the register after its LEI lapses. A current LEI has the registration status issued; a lapsed LEI was not renewed in time; a retired LEI belongs to an entity that closed or merged. The country is the country of the legal address. Individuals who register as sole proprietors are counted and never named. This page uses GLEIF data and is not endorsed or certified by GLEIF. Free to reuse with credit to SpecStream under CC BY 4.0. Spot a wrong value? Write to [email protected] with the link to this page.