Data / LEI register / Spain / Asturias
Asturias, Spain: 1,167 legal entities with an LEI
1,167 legal entities with a legal address in Asturias, Spain, have a record in the Global LEI Index of November 7, 2026. 1,087 (93.1%) hold a current LEI and 69 have lapsed. The most common legal form is Sociedad de Responsabilidad Limitada (S.L.). 144 registered in the last 12 months.
SpecStream is the live web data engine for teams and agents. It reads the Global LEI Index that GLEIF publishes, and this page is that reading. Ask for the companies of a country, city or legal form with their website, parent company and number of employees added from the web, and each new LEI or lapsed LEI arrives in your sheet, CRM, Slack or agent as GLEIF posts it.
- 1,167Legal entities with an LEI record
- 1,087 (93.1%)Current LEIs (issued)
- 69 (5.9%)Lapsed LEIs (not renewed)
- 11Retired LEIs (entity closed or merged)
- 144Registered in the last 12 months
- 14Registered in the last 30 days
- 321Current LEIs that renew in the next 90 days
- 1Funds
- October 30, 2026Newest registration
Legal forms
By ISO 20275 legal form code. Entities with no listed form are left out of this table.
| Legal form | Entities | Share |
|---|---|---|
| Sociedad de Responsabilidad Limitada (S.L.) | 791 | 67.8% |
| Sociedad Anonima (S.A.) | 238 | 20.4% |
| Fundación | 38 | 3.3% |
| Sociedad Limitada Unipersonal (SLU) | 24 | 2.1% |
| Sociedad Limitada Profesional (S.R.L.P.) | 13 | 1.1% |
| Congregación | 13 | 1.1% |
| Asociación | 10 | 0.9% |
| Comunidad de Bienes (CB) | 10 | 0.9% |
| Corporación de Derecho Público | 7 | 0.6% |
| Sociedad Limitada Laboral (o Sociedad de Responsabilidad Limitada laboral) (S.R.L.L.) | 2 | 0.2% |
| Sociedad Cooperativa (S.Coop) | 2 | 0.2% |
| Sociedad Civil (SC) | 2 | 0.2% |
| Cooperativa de Credito | 2 | 0.2% |
| Sociedad de Inversión de Capital Variable (SICAV) | 1 | 0.1% |
| Fondo de Pensiones (F.P.) | 1 | 0.1% |
Cities with the most entities
By city of the legal address, as the register spells it.
| City | Entities | Share |
|---|---|---|
| Oviedo | 345 | 29.6% |
| Gijón | 322 | 27.6% |
| Avilés | 94 | 8.1% |
| Llanera | 65 | 5.6% |
| Siero | 65 | 5.6% |
| Langreo | 25 | 2.1% |
| Carreño | 21 | 1.8% |
| Llanes | 19 | 1.6% |
| Mieres | 19 | 1.6% |
| Castrillón | 14 | 1.2% |
| Villaviciosa | 14 | 1.2% |
| Navia | 13 | 1.1% |
| Ribadesella | 12 | 1% |
| Corvera de Asturias | 8 | 0.7% |
| Lena | 7 | 0.6% |
| Ribadedeva | 7 | 0.6% |
| Cangas del Narcea | 6 | 0.5% |
| Castropol | 6 | 0.5% |
| Morcín | 6 | 0.5% |
| Tineo | 6 | 0.5% |
Registrations by year
Year of the first LEI registration, for entities that are still in the register.
| Year | Entities | Share |
|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 118 | 10.1% |
| 2025 | 103 | 8.8% |
| 2024 | 55 | 4.7% |
| 2023 | 96 | 8.2% |
| 2022 | 69 | 5.9% |
| 2021 | 41 | 3.5% |
| 2020 | 70 | 6% |
| 2019 | 53 | 4.5% |
| 2018 | 130 | 11.1% |
| 2017 | 356 | 30.5% |
| 2016 | 14 | 1.2% |
| 2015 | 12 | 1% |
Entity types
| Type | Entities | Share |
|---|---|---|
| Companies and other legal entities | 1,165 | 99.8% |
| Funds | 1 | 0.1% |
| Government entities | 1 | 0.1% |
Who issued the LEIs
Local operating units (LOUs) that manage the LEI records.
| Issuer | Entities | Share |
|---|---|---|
| Colegio de Registradores de la Propiedad, Mercantiles y Bienes Muebles de España | 1,047 | 89.7% |
| Ubisecure Oy | 96 | 8.2% |
| London Stock Exchange LEI Limited | 14 | 1.2% |
| EQS Group GmbH | 6 | 0.5% |
| Bloomberg Finance L.P. | 2 | 0.2% |
| GS1 AISBL | 1 | 0.1% |
| Nordic Legal Entity Identifier AB | 1 | 0.1% |
Newest registrations
Current LEIs of active entities, by date of first registration. Funds and sole proprietors are not listed.
| Entity | City | Legal form | LEI registered | LEI |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sitiver Sociedad Limitada | Avilés | S.L. | October 30, 2026 | 959800S0JW4BKT5NJH43 |
| Global Environmental Services Sociedad Limitada | Carreño | S.L. | October 30, 2026 | 959800FHZTKYM16CFV66 |
| Consultoria de Servicios Urbanos Sociedad Limitada | Oviedo | S.R.L.P. | October 26, 2026 | 959800LBKVSJ5L4EQY33 |
| Decoraciones Interiorismo Samalf Sociedad Limitada | Oviedo | S.L. | October 26, 2026 | 95980050G3R310DJCV79 |
| Calypso Jubille Sociedad Limitada | Gijón | SLU | October 20, 2026 | 959800W3T3ZM1LDQFJ94 |
| Cervantes 15 Auditores SL | Oviedo | S.L. | October 20, 2026 | 959800H5CUTCVVXX4458 |
| Cueto D'arbas SL | Oviedo | S.L. | October 2, 2026 | 959800HZMM3NFBA03Z36 |
| Fontaneria Casielles 2019 S L | Villaviciosa | S.L. | September 30, 2026 | 959800XDEM8X2BT6WE21 |
| Kalseo Gestion Sociedad Limitada | Gijón | S.L. | September 30, 2026 | 959800ELD9TLH5UYVK61 |
| Calmen Negocios Sociedad Limitada | Avilés | S.L. | September 24, 2026 | 959800NJZKDZ43CBKD27 |
| Vueltas 230 Sociedad Limitada | Gijón | S.L. | September 24, 2026 | 9598002HBUJDBZL14477 |
| Gonfer 1922 SL | Gijón | S.L. | September 18, 2026 | 959800GT87803C6PAR21 |
| Rincon Y Valdeon Servicios Juridicos Sociedad Limitada | Gijon | S.L. | September 17, 2026 | 9845007BO3D2E4BG0I65 |
| Bacalaos El Barquero SA | Llanera | S.A. | September 17, 2026 | 959800QFM5B4JM2CS007 |
| Mia Y Bety Sociedad Limitada | Oviedo | S.L. | August 26, 2026 | 959800SKW9BVEM9RSC12 |
| Intraempresas Servicios Informaticos S.L. | Gijón | SLU | August 21, 2026 | 9598009PGYDR9YUXL980 |
| Principado Cantabria SA | Siero | S.A. | August 18, 2026 | 9598004CTUJR0PUXJQ71 |
| Railforja Asturiana SA | Gijón | S.A. | August 3, 2026 | 959800YNDA2YVC0TRM94 |
| Hermanos García Morán Y Fernandez Sociedad Limitada | Oviedo | S.L. | August 3, 2026 | 959800W9HNW4L3H7Y125 |
| Aparcamientos Plaza Del Ayuntamiento Sociedad Limitada | Oviedo | S.L. | August 3, 2026 | 9598009DLZKUYACF8660 |
| Ferlui Investments Sociedad Limitada | Oviedo | S.L. | July 13, 2026 | 959800LYKPWNQ0DSXU30 |
| Lacteos Aviles Sociedad Anonima | Avilés | S.A. | June 29, 2026 | 9598005M6HU4V4UVFW32 |
| Mazucu's Renting SL | Siero | S.L. | June 25, 2026 | 959800Q52PCN1UMGVW59 |
| True North Capital SL | Oviedo | S.L. | June 22, 2026 | 959800HF2Z58HA05WK80 |
| Inversiones PC Lan Sociedad Limitada | Gijon | SLU | June 15, 2026 | 9845000ECTDCF41M6712 |
Updated November 7, 2026. Read from Global Legal Entity Identifier Foundation (GLEIF), LEI Level 1 golden copy. CC0 1.0 public domain dedication (GLEIF). Counts are legal entities with a record in the GLEIF Level 1 golden copy of November 7, 2026, current or not: a record stays in the register after its LEI lapses. A current LEI has the registration status issued; a lapsed LEI was not renewed in time; a retired LEI belongs to an entity that closed or merged. The country is the country of the legal address. Individuals who register as sole proprietors are counted and never named. This page uses GLEIF data and is not endorsed or certified by GLEIF. Free to reuse with credit to SpecStream under CC BY 4.0. Spot a wrong value? Write to [email protected] with the link to this page.