Data / LEI register / Spain / Navarra
Navarra, Spain: 1,437 legal entities with an LEI
1,437 legal entities with a legal address in Navarra, Spain, have a record in the Global LEI Index of November 7, 2026. 1,357 (94.4%) hold a current LEI and 70 have lapsed. The most common legal form is Sociedad de Responsabilidad Limitada (S.L.). 128 registered in the last 12 months.
SpecStream is the live web data engine for teams and agents. It reads the Global LEI Index that GLEIF publishes, and this page is that reading. Ask for the companies of a country, city or legal form with their website, parent company and number of employees added from the web, and each new LEI or lapsed LEI arrives in your sheet, CRM, Slack or agent as GLEIF posts it.
- 1,437Legal entities with an LEI record
- 1,357 (94.4%)Current LEIs (issued)
- 70 (4.9%)Lapsed LEIs (not renewed)
- 9Retired LEIs (entity closed or merged)
- 128Registered in the last 12 months
- 11Registered in the last 30 days
- 440Current LEIs that renew in the next 90 days
- 4Funds
- November 5, 2026Newest registration
Legal forms
By ISO 20275 legal form code. Entities with no listed form are left out of this table.
| Legal form | Entities | Share |
|---|---|---|
| Sociedad de Responsabilidad Limitada (S.L.) | 985 | 68.5% |
| Sociedad Anonima (S.A.) | 214 | 14.9% |
| Sociedad Limitada Unipersonal (SLU) | 65 | 4.5% |
| Fundación | 50 | 3.5% |
| Congregación | 29 | 2% |
| Sociedad Cooperativa (S.Coop) | 19 | 1.3% |
| Asociación | 11 | 0.8% |
| Comunidad de Bienes (CB) | 9 | 0.6% |
| Sociedad Limitada Profesional (S.R.L.P.) | 8 | 0.6% |
| Corporación de Derecho Público | 8 | 0.6% |
| Sociedad Agraría de Trasformación (S.A.T.) | 4 | 0.3% |
| Sociedad Anonima Laboral (S.A.L.) | 4 | 0.3% |
| Sociedad Limitada Laboral (o Sociedad de Responsabilidad Limitada laboral) (S.R.L.L.) | 3 | 0.2% |
| Sociedad Comanditaria Simple (S. en C.) | 3 | 0.2% |
| Sociedad Civil (SC) | 2 | 0.1% |
Cities with the most entities
By city of the legal address, as the register spells it.
| City | Entities | Share |
|---|---|---|
| Pamplona-Iruña | 435 | 30.3% |
| Tudela | 114 | 7.9% |
| Aranguren | 54 | 3.8% |
| Galar | 44 | 3.1% |
| Noáin (Valle de Elorz)/Noain (Elortzibar) | 42 | 2.9% |
| Valle de Egüés/Eguesibar | 39 | 2.7% |
| Peralta/Azkoien | 30 | 2.1% |
| Orkoien | 28 | 1.9% |
| Pamplona | 28 | 1.9% |
| Estella-Lizarra | 27 | 1.9% |
| Fustiñana | 22 | 1.5% |
| San Adrián | 21 | 1.5% |
| Berrioplano/Berriobeiti | 19 | 1.3% |
| Huarte/Uharte | 19 | 1.3% |
| Tafalla | 19 | 1.3% |
| Burlada/Burlata | 17 | 1.2% |
| Viana | 17 | 1.2% |
| Baztan | 15 | 1% |
| Beriáin | 15 | 1% |
| Andosilla | 14 | 1% |
Registrations by year
Year of the first LEI registration, for entities that are still in the register.
| Year | Entities | Share |
|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 119 | 8.3% |
| 2025 | 71 | 4.9% |
| 2024 | 86 | 6% |
| 2023 | 109 | 7.6% |
| 2022 | 73 | 5.1% |
| 2021 | 55 | 3.8% |
| 2020 | 86 | 6% |
| 2019 | 64 | 4.5% |
| 2018 | 407 | 28.3% |
| 2017 | 258 | 18% |
| 2016 | 27 | 1.9% |
| 2015 | 18 | 1.3% |
Entity types
| Type | Entities | Share |
|---|---|---|
| Companies and other legal entities | 1,427 | 99.3% |
| Government entities | 6 | 0.4% |
| Funds | 4 | 0.3% |
Who issued the LEIs
Local operating units (LOUs) that manage the LEI records.
| Issuer | Entities | Share |
|---|---|---|
| Colegio de Registradores de la Propiedad, Mercantiles y Bienes Muebles de España | 1,289 | 89.7% |
| Ubisecure Oy | 106 | 7.4% |
| London Stock Exchange LEI Limited | 24 | 1.7% |
| GS1 AISBL | 8 | 0.6% |
| EQS Group GmbH | 7 | 0.5% |
| Bloomberg Finance L.P. | 2 | 0.1% |
| The Irish Stock Exchange Plc | 1 | 0.1% |
Newest registrations
Current LEIs of active entities, by date of first registration. Funds and sole proprietors are not listed.
| Entity | City | Legal form | LEI registered | LEI |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sociedad de Consumo Cirbonera SL | Cintruénigo | S.L. | October 21, 2026 | 9598004G45C02UGQUZ23 |
| Colegio Oficial de Ingenieros Tecnicos Agricolas de Navarra Y la Rioja | Pamplona/Iruña | Corporación de Derecho Público | September 29, 2026 | 959800ET2N8VWMPA9X10 |
| Natur-All Bbvv-2018 SL | Corella | S.L. | September 25, 2026 | 959800YZ9ZT4SY3TBL93 |
| Basarro 2026 SL | Pamplona/Iruña | SLU | September 25, 2026 | 959800G1TYUB04581D65 |
| Lacunza Material Porcino SA | Lakuntza | S.A. | September 24, 2026 | 9598006259BWKA8MBR65 |
| Legacypath Group SL | Burlada/Burlata | S.L. | September 18, 2026 | 959800YG2TQ89GMNED95 |
| Produccion de Moldes SA | Pamplona/Iruña | S.A. | September 18, 2026 | 959800QHSXFNQWTKNT42 |
| In-Audit Optimizacion S.L. | Pamplona/Iruña | S.L. | September 8, 2026 | 959800DM722HJD1ZAM59 |
| Compañia de Empresas Navarras de Inversión Territorial, S.L. | Pamplona/Iruña | S.L. | September 8, 2026 | 9598002KD138HZGDW170 |
| Jajoran Services SL | Valle de Egüés/Eguesibar | SLU | September 2, 2026 | 959800E01LGLMMQ3A372 |
| Mugaide SA | Pamplona/Iruña | S.A. | August 28, 2026 | 9598006R4CG3KY7QKG06 |
| AS Automatik SL | Pamplona/Iruña | S.L. | August 27, 2026 | 959800PUF6NFGWCVUH37 |
| Aloyer 2000 SL | Tudela | S.L. | August 27, 2026 | 9598001966UXV7MZKS70 |
| Nafarkoop S.coop | Pamplona/Iruña | S.Coop | August 10, 2026 | 959800HA2MPD2GFR5949 |
| Sailuna Homes Sociedad Microcooperativa | Estella-Lizarra | S.Coop | August 5, 2026 | 9598009L1Z7HA1F10T42 |
| Hollow Solutions, SL | Estella-Lizarra | S.L. | July 24, 2026 | 959800RZY1TG5B4XKS90 |
| Illuusio Group SL | Pamplona/Iruña | SLU | July 20, 2026 | 95980090D3KVK0W3W653 |
| Larrelai, S.L. | Burlada/Burlata | S.L. | June 24, 2026 | 959800G72EWBCK3V1P90 |
| Guallart Estudio de Ingenieria, S.L. | Burlada/Burlata | S.L. | June 19, 2026 | 959800E3U03CBRWTSC95 |
| Metalgrafica Navarra S.L. | Corella | S.L. | June 17, 2026 | 959800CN8U7KXA92FL86 |
| Inversiones Elimex S.L. | Pamplona/Iruña | S.L. | June 10, 2026 | 959800ANM4K57021QR66 |
| Galipienzo S.L. | Cascante | S.L. | June 10, 2026 | 9598005HBR7L8GANYU68 |
| Apr Iruña S.L. | Estella-Lizarra | S.L. | June 9, 2026 | 959800D8G6ZQENRT9T92 |
| Navarro Aragonesa de Inmuebles, S.L. | Pamplona/Iruña | S.L. | June 5, 2026 | 959800AVXSAASQ3D9D39 |
| Purroy Motorsport, S.l.u. | Aranguren | SLU | June 4, 2026 | 959800WEYLD6BGACW789 |
Updated November 7, 2026. Read from Global Legal Entity Identifier Foundation (GLEIF), LEI Level 1 golden copy. CC0 1.0 public domain dedication (GLEIF). Counts are legal entities with a record in the GLEIF Level 1 golden copy of November 7, 2026, current or not: a record stays in the register after its LEI lapses. A current LEI has the registration status issued; a lapsed LEI was not renewed in time; a retired LEI belongs to an entity that closed or merged. The country is the country of the legal address. Individuals who register as sole proprietors are counted and never named. This page uses GLEIF data and is not endorsed or certified by GLEIF. Free to reuse with credit to SpecStream under CC BY 4.0. Spot a wrong value? Write to [email protected] with the link to this page.