Data / LEI register / Spain / Murcia
Murcia, Spain: 2,264 legal entities with an LEI
2,264 legal entities with a legal address in Murcia, Spain, have a record in the Global LEI Index of November 7, 2026. 2,050 (90.5%) hold a current LEI and 191 have lapsed. The most common legal form is Sociedad de Responsabilidad Limitada (S.L.). 267 registered in the last 12 months.
SpecStream is the live web data engine for teams and agents. It reads the Global LEI Index that GLEIF publishes, and this page is that reading. Ask for the companies of a country, city or legal form with their website, parent company and number of employees added from the web, and each new LEI or lapsed LEI arrives in your sheet, CRM, Slack or agent as GLEIF posts it.
- 2,264Legal entities with an LEI record
- 2,050 (90.5%)Current LEIs (issued)
- 191 (8.4%)Lapsed LEIs (not renewed)
- 18Retired LEIs (entity closed or merged)
- 267Registered in the last 12 months
- 30Registered in the last 30 days
- 604Current LEIs that renew in the next 90 days
- November 5, 2026Newest registration
Legal forms
By ISO 20275 legal form code. Entities with no listed form are left out of this table.
| Legal form | Entities | Share |
|---|---|---|
| Sociedad de Responsabilidad Limitada (S.L.) | 1,807 | 79.8% |
| Sociedad Anonima (S.A.) | 225 | 9.9% |
| Sociedad Limitada Unipersonal (SLU) | 108 | 4.8% |
| Sociedad Cooperativa (S.Coop) | 23 | 1% |
| Comunidad de Bienes (CB) | 23 | 1% |
| Sociedad Limitada Profesional (S.R.L.P.) | 20 | 0.9% |
| Sociedad Limitada Laboral (o Sociedad de Responsabilidad Limitada laboral) (S.R.L.L.) | 10 | 0.4% |
| Fundación | 8 | 0.4% |
| Corporación de Derecho Público | 7 | 0.3% |
| Sociedad Agraría de Trasformación (S.A.T.) | 6 | 0.3% |
| Asociación | 6 | 0.3% |
| Congregación | 5 | 0.2% |
| Sociedad de Capital-Riesgo (SCR) | 2 | 0.1% |
| Sociedad Anonima Laboral (S.A.L.) | 2 | 0.1% |
| Sociedad Colectiva Profesional (o Sociedad regular colectiva profesional) (S.C.P.) | 1 | 0% |
Cities with the most entities
By city of the legal address, as the register spells it.
| City | Entities | Share |
|---|---|---|
| Murcia | 825 | 36.4% |
| Cartagena | 230 | 10.2% |
| Molina de Segura | 140 | 6.2% |
| Lorca | 133 | 5.9% |
| Yecla | 109 | 4.8% |
| Alcantarilla | 74 | 3.3% |
| San Javier | 61 | 2.7% |
| Torre-Pacheco | 54 | 2.4% |
| Águilas | 44 | 1.9% |
| Mazarrón | 43 | 1.9% |
| Totana | 43 | 1.9% |
| Lorquí | 40 | 1.8% |
| Alhama de Murcia | 39 | 1.7% |
| San Pedro del Pinatar | 32 | 1.4% |
| Santomera | 31 | 1.4% |
| Fuente Álamo de Murcia | 30 | 1.3% |
| Torres de Cotillas, Las | 27 | 1.2% |
| Jumilla | 26 | 1.1% |
| Ceutí | 24 | 1.1% |
| Caravaca de la Cruz | 23 | 1% |
Registrations by year
Year of the first LEI registration, for entities that are still in the register.
| Year | Entities | Share |
|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 231 | 10.2% |
| 2025 | 168 | 7.4% |
| 2024 | 151 | 6.7% |
| 2023 | 164 | 7.2% |
| 2022 | 123 | 5.4% |
| 2021 | 130 | 5.7% |
| 2020 | 174 | 7.7% |
| 2019 | 109 | 4.8% |
| 2018 | 351 | 15.5% |
| 2017 | 543 | 24% |
| 2016 | 30 | 1.3% |
| 2015 | 19 | 0.8% |
Entity types
| Type | Entities | Share |
|---|---|---|
| Companies and other legal entities | 2,262 | 99.9% |
| Government entities | 2 | 0.1% |
Who issued the LEIs
Local operating units (LOUs) that manage the LEI records.
| Issuer | Entities | Share |
|---|---|---|
| Colegio de Registradores de la Propiedad, Mercantiles y Bienes Muebles de España | 1,951 | 86.2% |
| Ubisecure Oy | 269 | 11.9% |
| GS1 AISBL | 25 | 1.1% |
| London Stock Exchange LEI Limited | 14 | 0.6% |
| EQS Group GmbH | 5 | 0.2% |
Newest registrations
Current LEIs of active entities, by date of first registration. Funds and sole proprietors are not listed.
| Entity | City | Legal form | LEI registered | LEI |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Antonio,concepcion, Luisa, Carmen Sanchez Lopez Y Otra CB | Murcia | CB | November 5, 2026 | 959800FUA5YWM4DHZB95 |
| Imprenta Boluda S.L. | Murcia | S.L. | November 4, 2026 | 959800Q7RFYG562KM598 |
| Degustaciones Juanma S.L. | Murcia | S.L. | November 3, 2026 | 959800GF9TSLDG1L0V54 |
| Chelu House, S.L. | Lorca | S.L. | November 3, 2026 | 959800CS335NMLWVK453 |
| Dimaisol Corporation, S.L | Mazarrón | S.L. | October 30, 2026 | 959800A88NSUDBYE0740 |
| Montajes Electricos Alarcon, S.L. | Murcia | S.L. | October 30, 2026 | 9598005A312XTCM84655 |
| Descanso Eclipse, S.L | Yecla | S.L. | October 27, 2026 | 959800U7FC6KPKY0DQ36 |
| Comercial Colemur, S.L. | Murcia | S.L. | October 27, 2026 | 959800FTUVEFN1UZ4M19 |
| Membrillo Emily,s.l. | Torres de Cotillas, Las | S.L. | October 26, 2026 | 959800XFW34NDHM23150 |
| Julio Martinez Aviles Y Cia, S.L. | Cartagena | S.L. | October 26, 2026 | 959800PHCWXD49JP9Z05 |
| Limais, S.coop. | Mazarrón | S.Coop | October 23, 2026 | 959800RVWM1A27H8YB45 |
| Las Torres Servicios Rapidos, S.L | Murcia | S.L. | October 13, 2026 | 959800NF147HK8FAUP04 |
| Avant Devices, S.L. | Murcia | S.L. | October 13, 2026 | 959800LV7PA1J3MJY310 |
| Tesoro Yachts S.L. | Murcia | S.L. | October 13, 2026 | 959800L07A18Y6QWX414 |
| Almanzora Realcap, S.L. | Lorca | S.L. | October 13, 2026 | 9598001VMKNHLUZ38L20 |
| Patrimonial Serrana Solar Campo 11 SL | Cieza | S.L. | October 9, 2026 | 959800LNSZFMU2RQ0856 |
| Patrimonial Serrana Solar Campo 13, SL | Cieza | S.L. | October 9, 2026 | 959800F7SN56TN7UXF76 |
| Imont Legal Services, S.L. | San Javier | S.L. | October 8, 2026 | 959800TXG2H6MT55MS34 |
| Imont Legal & Taxes, S.L. | San Javier | S.L. | October 8, 2026 | 959800B7KYKT52RKUW49 |
| Atram Gestion 2007 SL | Lorquí | S.L. | October 7, 2026 | 95980009JXFK3BS8R286 |
| Drink & Eat Navarro´s Company S.L. | Murcia | S.L. | October 6, 2026 | 9598008RMFUUZA6WBD83 |
| Hermanos Canovas Sanchez,s.l. | Murcia | S.L. | October 5, 2026 | 959800R07RTWJ42WL874 |
| Merzatrans Europe S.L. | Puerto Lumbreras | S.L. | October 5, 2026 | 959800FAPDS9CJE9WC18 |
| Titan Tech Corporation S.L. | Alcantarilla | S.L. | October 5, 2026 | 959800E6513YHPW75466 |
| Vertex Biometano Ee, S.L. | Cartagena | S.L. | September 29, 2026 | 959800W70LLY0GU3HU67 |
Updated November 7, 2026. Read from Global Legal Entity Identifier Foundation (GLEIF), LEI Level 1 golden copy. CC0 1.0 public domain dedication (GLEIF). Counts are legal entities with a record in the GLEIF Level 1 golden copy of November 7, 2026, current or not: a record stays in the register after its LEI lapses. A current LEI has the registration status issued; a lapsed LEI was not renewed in time; a retired LEI belongs to an entity that closed or merged. The country is the country of the legal address. Individuals who register as sole proprietors are counted and never named. This page uses GLEIF data and is not endorsed or certified by GLEIF. Free to reuse with credit to SpecStream under CC BY 4.0. Spot a wrong value? Write to [email protected] with the link to this page.