Data / LEI register / Spain / Madrid, Comunidad de
Madrid, Comunidad de, Spain: 4,203 legal entities with an LEI
4,203 legal entities with a legal address in Madrid, Comunidad de, Spain, have a record in the Global LEI Index of November 7, 2026. 3,038 (72.3%) hold a current LEI and 1,017 have lapsed. The most common legal form is Sociedad de Responsabilidad Limitada (S.L.). 822 registered in the last 12 months.
SpecStream is the live web data engine for teams and agents. It reads the Global LEI Index that GLEIF publishes, and this page is that reading. Ask for the companies of a country, city or legal form with their website, parent company and number of employees added from the web, and each new LEI or lapsed LEI arrives in your sheet, CRM, Slack or agent as GLEIF posts it.
- 4,203Legal entities with an LEI record
- 3,038 (72.3%)Current LEIs (issued)
- 1,017 (24.2%)Lapsed LEIs (not renewed)
- 134Retired LEIs (entity closed or merged)
- 822Registered in the last 12 months
- 46Registered in the last 30 days
- 734Current LEIs that renew in the next 90 days
- 237Funds
- 3Sole proprietors (counted, never named)
- November 6, 2026Newest registration
Legal forms
By ISO 20275 legal form code. Entities with no listed form are left out of this table.
| Legal form | Entities | Share |
|---|---|---|
| Sociedad de Responsabilidad Limitada (S.L.) | 2,764 | 65.8% |
| Sociedad Anonima (S.A.) | 553 | 13.2% |
| Sociedad de Inversión de Capital Variable (SICAV) | 343 | 8.2% |
| Fondo de Inversion (F.I.) | 168 | 4% |
| Sociedad Limitada Unipersonal (SLU) | 159 | 3.8% |
| Sociedad Limitada Profesional (S.R.L.P.) | 32 | 0.8% |
| Fondo de Pensiones (F.P.) | 29 | 0.7% |
| Fondo de Capital-Riesgo (FCR) | 19 | 0.5% |
| Fundación | 17 | 0.4% |
| Comunidad de Bienes (CB) | 17 | 0.4% |
| Asociación | 16 | 0.4% |
| Sociedad Limitada Laboral (o Sociedad de Responsabilidad Limitada laboral) (S.R.L.L.) | 11 | 0.3% |
| Sociedad de Capital-Riesgo (SCR) | 11 | 0.3% |
| Congregación | 8 | 0.2% |
| Sociedad Cooperativa (S.Coop) | 5 | 0.1% |
Cities with the most entities
By city of the legal address, as the register spells it.
| City | Entities | Share |
|---|---|---|
| Madrid | 3,205 | 76.3% |
| Alcobendas | 187 | 4.4% |
| Pozuelo de Alarcón | 116 | 2.8% |
| Las Rozas de Madrid | 47 | 1.1% |
| Majadahonda | 44 | 1% |
| Alcalá de Henares | 40 | 1% |
| Tres Cantos | 36 | 0.9% |
| Alcorcón | 32 | 0.8% |
| Getafe | 30 | 0.7% |
| Boadilla del Monte | 29 | 0.7% |
| San Sebastián de los Reyes | 29 | 0.7% |
| Leganés | 26 | 0.6% |
| Mostoles | 25 | 0.6% |
| Rivas-Vaciamadrid | 22 | 0.5% |
| Torrejón de Ardoz | 20 | 0.5% |
| Collado Villalba | 16 | 0.4% |
| Arganda del Rey | 14 | 0.3% |
| Fuenlabrada | 14 | 0.3% |
| Pinto | 14 | 0.3% |
| San Fernando de Henares | 13 | 0.3% |
Registrations by year
Year of the first LEI registration, for entities that are still in the register.
| Year | Entities | Share |
|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 712 | 16.9% |
| 2025 | 660 | 15.7% |
| 2024 | 313 | 7.4% |
| 2023 | 262 | 6.2% |
| 2022 | 202 | 4.8% |
| 2021 | 178 | 4.2% |
| 2020 | 208 | 4.9% |
| 2019 | 171 | 4.1% |
| 2018 | 473 | 11.3% |
| 2017 | 220 | 5.2% |
| 2016 | 49 | 1.2% |
| 2015 | 83 | 2% |
Entity types
| Type | Entities | Share |
|---|---|---|
| Companies and other legal entities | 3,952 | 94% |
| Funds | 237 | 5.6% |
| Branches | 10 | 0.2% |
| Sole proprietors | 3 | 0.1% |
| International organizations | 1 | 0% |
Who issued the LEIs
Local operating units (LOUs) that manage the LEI records.
| Issuer | Entities | Share |
|---|---|---|
| WM Datenservice | 3,209 | 76.4% |
| Bloomberg Finance L.P. | 456 | 10.8% |
| Ubisecure Oy | 360 | 8.6% |
| London Stock Exchange LEI Limited | 114 | 2.7% |
| EQS Group GmbH | 44 | 1% |
| GS1 AISBL | 15 | 0.4% |
| The Irish Stock Exchange Plc | 3 | 0.1% |
| Nordic Legal Entity Identifier AB | 2 | 0% |
Newest registrations
Current LEIs of active entities, by date of first registration. Funds and sole proprietors are not listed.
| Entity | City | Legal form | LEI registered | LEI |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| March Pe Global IV Gold SCR, S.A. | Madrid | SCR | November 4, 2026 | 984500F40RZ0E092AX05 |
| Corden Capital SL | Madrid | S.L. | November 4, 2026 | 984500778A32C78DF751 |
| Fuentidueña SA | Alcobendas | S.A. | November 4, 2026 | 529900SK8BM4IPKUV615 |
| Netmarket Solutions SL | Alcalá de Henares | S.L. | October 30, 2026 | 984500K707FD956NO829 |
| Madmex Properties SL | Madrid | S.L. | October 29, 2026 | 529900D31DFCSF9UNT57 |
| Monio Capital Partners SL | Alcalá de Henares | SLU | October 23, 2026 | 9845001E65A7FA9B6621 |
| Logicalia Marketing Solutions SL | Madrid | S.L. | October 22, 2026 | 254900PCNW31HRMD3C06 |
| Infra V Renovables Puerta de Oro España SL | Madrid | S.L. | October 22, 2026 | 254900GM8D4OTXFU1651 |
| Cuatro Cates SA | Boadilla del Monte | S.A. | October 17, 2026 | 8945002ITZ46UMNTYW45 |
| E.g. Global Services 7 SL | Leganés | S.L. | October 16, 2026 | 52990096ZPBIEY1Y0490 |
| Avis Real Estate SL | Madrid | S.L. | October 16, 2026 | 254900SN8NF0AF939Q88 |
| Bridge Investments 2000 SA | Madrid | S.A. | October 16, 2026 | 254900NV82SIIACU7E07 |
| Pomisela Capital Group SL | Madrid | S.L. | October 15, 2026 | 5299009YAJTX1GM1NC58 |
| Autodata 15 SL | Alcorcón | S.L. | October 9, 2026 | 529900V1VZ8ZX7WBB557 |
| Linkbridge Trading Group SL | Madrid | S.L. | October 9, 2026 | 529900280VKBFBWTU850 |
| Semya Management SL | Majadahonda | S.L. | October 9, 2026 | 254900RNLVXSFK9TQV81 |
| Zuri Capital Inversiones SL | Madrid | S.L. | October 8, 2026 | 529900M5KMR0VM7IVS93 |
| Haltasa Capital SL | Madrid | S.L. | October 7, 2026 | 254900WCLP3WJ364HO53 |
| Eham Assets SL | Madrid | S.L. | October 5, 2026 | 529900X8GWRUSYE9CZ26 |
| Teia Tecnicos. S.l.u. | Madrid | S.L. | October 2, 2026 | 254900DSM7JG6RJ40Y93 |
| Super Congelado Y Marisco 123 SL | Madrid | S.L. | October 1, 2026 | 529900WTYOQTNS1O8N24 |
| Octava Ventures SL | Madrid | S.L. | September 30, 2026 | 254900B5X6JOSC1FMP07 |
| Elcalden Holding SL | Madrid | S.L. | September 17, 2026 | 9845007C9EB75EA9F707 |
| Fassa Hispania SA | Alcobendas | S.A. | September 11, 2026 | 529900WQWLTCQISUPW10 |
| Prorubac Spain Services SL | Madrid | S.L. | September 11, 2026 | 529900B8VPA0SMWA4F32 |
Updated November 7, 2026. Read from Global Legal Entity Identifier Foundation (GLEIF), LEI Level 1 golden copy. CC0 1.0 public domain dedication (GLEIF). Counts are legal entities with a record in the GLEIF Level 1 golden copy of November 7, 2026, current or not: a record stays in the register after its LEI lapses. A current LEI has the registration status issued; a lapsed LEI was not renewed in time; a retired LEI belongs to an entity that closed or merged. The country is the country of the legal address. Individuals who register as sole proprietors are counted and never named. This page uses GLEIF data and is not endorsed or certified by GLEIF. Free to reuse with credit to SpecStream under CC BY 4.0. Spot a wrong value? Write to [email protected] with the link to this page.