Data / LEI register / Spain / Alcobendas
Alcobendas, Spain: 1,603 legal entities with an LEI
1,603 legal entities with a legal address in Alcobendas, Spain, have a record in the Global LEI Index of November 7, 2026: 938 (58.5%) hold a current LEI and 550 have lapsed. That is 0.8% of the country's records. The most common legal form is Sociedad de Responsabilidad Limitada (S.L.).
SpecStream is the live web data engine for teams and agents. It reads the Global LEI Index that GLEIF publishes, and this page is that reading. Ask for the companies of a country, city or legal form with their website, parent company and number of employees added from the web, and each new LEI or lapsed LEI arrives in your sheet, CRM, Slack or agent as GLEIF posts it.
- 1,603Legal entities with an LEI record
- 938 (58.5%)Current LEIs (issued)
- 550 (34.3%)Lapsed LEIs (not renewed)
- 111Retired LEIs (entity closed or merged)
- 92Registered in the last 12 months
- 7Registered in the last 30 days
- 280Current LEIs that renew in the next 90 days
- 103Funds
- November 6, 2026Newest registration
Legal forms
By ISO 20275 legal form code. Entities with no listed form are left out of this table.
| Legal form | Entities | Share |
|---|---|---|
| Sociedad de Responsabilidad Limitada (S.L.) | 1,165 | 72.7% |
| Sociedad Anonima (S.A.) | 256 | 16% |
| Fondo de Inversion (F.I.) | 71 | 4.4% |
| Sociedad Limitada Unipersonal (SLU) | 38 | 2.4% |
| Fondo de Pensiones (F.P.) | 31 | 1.9% |
| Sociedad Limitada Profesional (S.R.L.P.) | 9 | 0.6% |
| Fundación | 7 | 0.4% |
| Sociedad Limitada Laboral (o Sociedad de Responsabilidad Limitada laboral) (S.R.L.L.) | 3 | 0.2% |
| Asociación | 2 | 0.1% |
| Mutualidad de Prevision Social (M.P.S.) | 2 | 0.1% |
| Agrupacion de Interes Economico (A.I.E.) | 2 | 0.1% |
| Sociedad Cooperativa (S.Coop) | 1 | 0.1% |
| Sociedad de Capital-Riesgo (SCR) | 1 | 0.1% |
| Public Limited Company (PLC) | 1 | 0.1% |
| Sociedade Anónima | 1 | 0.1% |
Registrations by year
Year of the first LEI registration, for entities that are still in the register.
| Year | Entities | Share |
|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 84 | 5.2% |
| 2025 | 87 | 5.4% |
| 2024 | 96 | 6% |
| 2023 | 98 | 6.1% |
| 2022 | 72 | 4.5% |
| 2021 | 77 | 4.8% |
| 2020 | 115 | 7.2% |
| 2019 | 103 | 6.4% |
| 2018 | 293 | 18.3% |
| 2017 | 355 | 22.1% |
| 2016 | 33 | 2.1% |
| 2015 | 39 | 2.4% |
Entity types
| Type | Entities | Share |
|---|---|---|
| Companies and other legal entities | 1,497 | 93.4% |
| Funds | 103 | 6.4% |
| Branches | 3 | 0.2% |
Newest registrations
Current LEIs of active entities, by date of first registration. Funds and sole proprietors are not listed.
| Entity | City | Legal form | LEI registered | LEI |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Logalty Solutions SL | Alcobendas | S.L. | November 6, 2026 | 984500EEC45605AE6822 |
| Fuentidueña SA | Alcobendas | S.A. | November 4, 2026 | 529900SK8BM4IPKUV615 |
| Terebinthia Investments S.L. | Alcobendas | S.L. | October 30, 2026 | 959800B539QHWU2QEY32 |
| Ansanna Properties SL | Alcobendas | S.L. | October 9, 2026 | 9598003P7JCZXW90FR08 |
| Tekpolio Finance SL | Alcobendas | S.L. | September 29, 2026 | 959800266E2HBZ7BM821 |
| Vantia Capital S.A.R.L. Sucursal En España | Alcobendas | SARL | September 24, 2026 | 959800RV14TUEDPF3Y34 |
| Evacarol SA | Alcobendas | S.L. | September 21, 2026 | 5299006WDTYNMUJTB428 |
| Advanced Consulting Professional Services SL | Alcobendas | S.L. | September 15, 2026 | 894500P24IJD97VU6083 |
| Inversiones Planta 36 S.L. | Alcobendas | S.L. | September 11, 2026 | 959800ZR8939YXZ0AT29 |
| Fassa Hispania SA | Alcobendas | S.A. | September 11, 2026 | 529900WQWLTCQISUPW10 |
| Jfcova, S.L. | Alcobendas | S.L. | September 4, 2026 | 959800PAGQ3AMX0D7U33 |
| Life Technologies, Sau | Alcobendas | S.A. | August 28, 2026 | 959800ZBMZE1X2W3NF90 |
| Beats Fitness Inversiones S.L. | Alcobendas | S.L. | August 28, 2026 | 959800RY157QFD3UU365 |
| Lippos 723 SL | Alcobendas | S.L. | July 22, 2026 | 959800F7ZJ5K48YNAE38 |
| Palalbest Investments SL | Alcobendas | S.L. | July 21, 2026 | 9598004PCS7HFQTFS665 |
| Athlon Car Lease Spain SA | Alcobendas | S.A. | July 17, 2026 | 959800FTCDNYL85J4774 |
| Scyse Global S.L | Alcobendas | S.L. | July 17, 2026 | 9598005LUCU2RALAVH02 |
| Gravelia, S.L. | Alcobendas | S.L. | July 10, 2026 | 959800P9YVPQM9EH6Y06 |
| Villaverde Consulting Group SL | Alcobendas | S.L. | July 2, 2026 | 959800QY2KKDJQMGYF96 |
| Recrypter Technologies SL | Alcobendas | S.L. | July 2, 2026 | 959800QX5PFRCXYYFP69 |
| DP Hold, S.L. | Alcobendas | S.L. | June 29, 2026 | 959800806MY34QHUJM08 |
| Baghdadi Real Estate SL | Alcobendas | S.L. | June 8, 2026 | 959800ZWVDZU5X8CJA24 |
| Alter Asesoria Y Gestion S.L. | Alcobendas | S.L. | June 5, 2026 | 9598000H6UUUEME38P70 |
| Ibervalles Capital Gestión, S.L. | Alcobendas | S.L. | June 5, 2026 | 894500N9RQC0CGW3NT64 |
| The Beast Capital S.L. | Alcobendas | S.L. | May 29, 2026 | 959800KAKWJ9ZFU9XE76 |
Updated November 7, 2026. Read from Global Legal Entity Identifier Foundation (GLEIF), LEI Level 1 golden copy. CC0 1.0 public domain dedication (GLEIF). Counts are legal entities with a record in the GLEIF Level 1 golden copy of November 7, 2026, current or not: a record stays in the register after its LEI lapses. A current LEI has the registration status issued; a lapsed LEI was not renewed in time; a retired LEI belongs to an entity that closed or merged. The country is the country of the legal address. Individuals who register as sole proprietors are counted and never named. This page uses GLEIF data and is not endorsed or certified by GLEIF. Free to reuse with credit to SpecStream under CC BY 4.0. Spot a wrong value? Write to [email protected] with the link to this page.