Data / LEI register / Spain / Málaga
Málaga, Spain: 2,310 legal entities with an LEI
2,310 legal entities with a legal address in Málaga, Spain, have a record in the Global LEI Index of November 7, 2026. 1,992 (86.2%) hold a current LEI and 295 have lapsed. The most common legal form is Sociedad de Responsabilidad Limitada (S.L.). 336 registered in the last 12 months.
SpecStream is the live web data engine for teams and agents. It reads the Global LEI Index that GLEIF publishes, and this page is that reading. Ask for the companies of a country, city or legal form with their website, parent company and number of employees added from the web, and each new LEI or lapsed LEI arrives in your sheet, CRM, Slack or agent as GLEIF posts it.
- 2,310Legal entities with an LEI record
- 1,992 (86.2%)Current LEIs (issued)
- 295 (12.8%)Lapsed LEIs (not renewed)
- 21Retired LEIs (entity closed or merged)
- 336Registered in the last 12 months
- 27Registered in the last 30 days
- 568Current LEIs that renew in the next 90 days
- 66Funds
- 2Sole proprietors (counted, never named)
- November 6, 2026Newest registration
Legal forms
By ISO 20275 legal form code. Entities with no listed form are left out of this table.
| Legal form | Entities | Share |
|---|---|---|
| Sociedad de Responsabilidad Limitada (S.L.) | 1,831 | 79.3% |
| Sociedad Anonima (S.A.) | 168 | 7.3% |
| Sociedad Limitada Unipersonal (SLU) | 128 | 5.5% |
| Sociedad Limitada Profesional (S.R.L.P.) | 44 | 1.9% |
| Fondo de Inversion (F.I.) | 42 | 1.8% |
| Fondo de Pensiones (F.P.) | 24 | 1% |
| Fundación | 15 | 0.6% |
| Sociedad Cooperativa (S.Coop) | 12 | 0.5% |
| Sociedad Civil (SC) | 7 | 0.3% |
| Congregación | 7 | 0.3% |
| Asociación | 6 | 0.3% |
| Comunidad de Bienes (CB) | 5 | 0.2% |
| Sociedad Limitada Laboral (o Sociedad de Responsabilidad Limitada laboral) (S.R.L.L.) | 3 | 0.1% |
| Sociedad Colectiva (S.C.) | 3 | 0.1% |
| Osakeyhtiö (oy) | 2 | 0.1% |
Cities with the most entities
By city of the legal address, as the register spells it.
| City | Entities | Share |
|---|---|---|
| Málaga | 996 | 43.1% |
| Marbella | 485 | 21% |
| Fuengirola | 108 | 4.7% |
| Estepona | 94 | 4.1% |
| Torremolinos | 85 | 3.7% |
| Mijas | 77 | 3.3% |
| Benalmadena | 76 | 3.3% |
| Vélez-Málaga | 65 | 2.8% |
| Alhaurin De La Torre | 44 | 1.9% |
| Antequera | 34 | 1.5% |
| Rincón de la Victoria | 29 | 1.3% |
| Ronda | 25 | 1.1% |
| Nerja | 22 | 1% |
| Alhaurín el Grande | 15 | 0.6% |
| Coín | 12 | 0.5% |
| Benahavís | 11 | 0.5% |
| Torrox | 10 | 0.4% |
| Manilva | 9 | 0.4% |
| Villanueva de Algaidas | 6 | 0.3% |
| Álora | 5 | 0.2% |
Registrations by year
Year of the first LEI registration, for entities that are still in the register.
| Year | Entities | Share |
|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 278 | 12% |
| 2025 | 242 | 10.5% |
| 2024 | 164 | 7.1% |
| 2023 | 198 | 8.6% |
| 2022 | 140 | 6.1% |
| 2021 | 147 | 6.4% |
| 2020 | 141 | 6.1% |
| 2019 | 123 | 5.3% |
| 2018 | 340 | 14.7% |
| 2017 | 406 | 17.6% |
| 2016 | 25 | 1.1% |
| 2015 | 18 | 0.8% |
Entity types
| Type | Entities | Share |
|---|---|---|
| Companies and other legal entities | 2,242 | 97.1% |
| Funds | 66 | 2.9% |
| Sole proprietors | 2 | 0.1% |
Who issued the LEIs
Local operating units (LOUs) that manage the LEI records.
| Issuer | Entities | Share |
|---|---|---|
| Colegio de Registradores de la Propiedad, Mercantiles y Bienes Muebles de España | 1,790 | 77.5% |
| Ubisecure Oy | 470 | 20.3% |
| EQS Group GmbH | 17 | 0.7% |
| London Stock Exchange LEI Limited | 13 | 0.6% |
| Nordic Legal Entity Identifier AB | 10 | 0.4% |
| GS1 AISBL | 7 | 0.3% |
| Bloomberg Finance L.P. | 2 | 0.1% |
| Krajowy Depozyt Papierów Wartościowych S.A. | 1 | 0% |
Newest registrations
Current LEIs of active entities, by date of first registration. Funds and sole proprietors are not listed.
| Entity | City | Legal form | LEI registered | LEI |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Valdealanes SA | Antequera | S.A. | November 6, 2026 | 959800B7X3QV3W17P080 |
| Addos B2B Service SL | Málaga | S.L. | November 5, 2026 | 9845000FB613AC6C6C82 |
| RF6 Hospitality SL | Málaga | S.L. | November 4, 2026 | 959800MU42KJF79QQJ43 |
| Pavesur Derivados SA | Málaga | S.A. | October 30, 2026 | 959800TB9CHGPSSLQW40 |
| Circo22 SL | Marbella | S.L. | October 29, 2026 | 959800QU8PWAUUQN3B34 |
| De Regter Investments SL | Estepona | S.L. | October 27, 2026 | 959800PZ5UR759NYEP72 |
| Este Castillo Property SL | Mijas | S.L. | October 26, 2026 | 95980093M6S9HEY9FL47 |
| C.a. Lopez Serrano SL | Mijas | S.L. | October 20, 2026 | 959800V8E8EGLBF6NT98 |
| Quick Finance SL | Marbella | S.L. | October 19, 2026 | 959800WHFSP32BNBAH46 |
| Fundacion Opus Foundation | Marbella | Fundación | October 6, 2026 | 959800A5WYNP19MGHP32 |
| Construmax Iberica Sociedad Cooperativa Andaluza | Málaga | S.Coop | September 28, 2026 | 9598001XMMLQ65DTE577 |
| Powering a Great Opportunity SL | Mijas | S.L. | September 2, 2026 | 959800J4ZVMDQRG19V16 |
| Vola 360 SL | Málaga | S.L. | August 24, 2026 | 959800XLTE4QEU0T0T26 |
| Aido Properties SL | Málaga | S.L. | August 24, 2026 | 959800K7N8TRR1ECHJ90 |
| Guy 2023 SL | Marbella | S.L. | August 13, 2026 | 9598003SP9QSNR0YXQ96 |
| Instaladora de Fontaneria Y Mantenimientos de Comunidades Laureano Ramos SL | Málaga | S.L. | August 9, 2026 | 959800XD2L7V6YTGK660 |
| Malagacar Group SL | Málaga | S.L. | August 4, 2026 | 959800USU0QRZSS2GA13 |
| Hijos de Joaquin Cuevas SA | Málaga | S.A. | July 29, 2026 | 959800SRQRJNH97FEX62 |
| Fejama 2022 SL | Rincón de la Victoria | S.L. | July 29, 2026 | 959800SNE7YZ0G9G8T53 |
| Limitless Partners Alhaurin SL | Alhaurín de la Torre | SLU | July 28, 2026 | 98450073F97A1S94EE89 |
| Hermanos Carreira Santolalla Sociedad Civil | Antequera | SC | July 27, 2026 | 9598008B5V8UN6A52156 |
| Atir Global SL | Marbella | S.L. | July 23, 2026 | 959800E8C3EF57ARU772 |
| Moon Flower Investments SL | Marbella | S.L. | July 22, 2026 | 959800EMLK91UYP1GP28 |
| Intermastil SA | Málaga | S.A. | July 20, 2026 | 9598004NWSSWHW2Y4H93 |
| Petisui 2007 SL | Málaga | S.L. | July 16, 2026 | 959800A7BRKTH7EPBB64 |
Updated November 7, 2026. Read from Global Legal Entity Identifier Foundation (GLEIF), LEI Level 1 golden copy. CC0 1.0 public domain dedication (GLEIF). Counts are legal entities with a record in the GLEIF Level 1 golden copy of November 7, 2026, current or not: a record stays in the register after its LEI lapses. A current LEI has the registration status issued; a lapsed LEI was not renewed in time; a retired LEI belongs to an entity that closed or merged. The country is the country of the legal address. Individuals who register as sole proprietors are counted and never named. This page uses GLEIF data and is not endorsed or certified by GLEIF. Free to reuse with credit to SpecStream under CC BY 4.0. Spot a wrong value? Write to [email protected] with the link to this page.