Data / LEI register / Spain / Lleida [Lérida]
Lleida [Lérida], Spain: 1,002 legal entities with an LEI
1,002 legal entities with a legal address in Lleida [Lérida], Spain, have a record in the Global LEI Index of November 7, 2026. 902 (90.0%) hold a current LEI and 91 have lapsed. The most common legal form is Sociedad de Responsabilidad Limitada (S.L.). 80 registered in the last 12 months.
SpecStream is the live web data engine for teams and agents. It reads the Global LEI Index that GLEIF publishes, and this page is that reading. Ask for the companies of a country, city or legal form with their website, parent company and number of employees added from the web, and each new LEI or lapsed LEI arrives in your sheet, CRM, Slack or agent as GLEIF posts it.
- 1,002Legal entities with an LEI record
- 902 (90.0%)Current LEIs (issued)
- 91 (9.1%)Lapsed LEIs (not renewed)
- 6Retired LEIs (entity closed or merged)
- 80Registered in the last 12 months
- 10Registered in the last 30 days
- 230Current LEIs that renew in the next 90 days
- 1Funds
- 1Sole proprietors (counted, never named)
- November 4, 2026Newest registration
Legal forms
By ISO 20275 legal form code. Entities with no listed form are left out of this table.
| Legal form | Entities | Share |
|---|---|---|
| Sociedad de Responsabilidad Limitada (S.L.) | 721 | 72% |
| Sociedad Anonima (S.A.) | 113 | 11.3% |
| Sociedad Limitada Unipersonal (SLU) | 52 | 5.2% |
| Sociedad Cooperativa (S.Coop) | 36 | 3.6% |
| Sociedad Limitada Profesional (S.R.L.P.) | 14 | 1.4% |
| Sociedad Agraría de Trasformación (S.A.T.) | 12 | 1.2% |
| Congregación | 8 | 0.8% |
| Asociación | 6 | 0.6% |
| Fundación | 6 | 0.6% |
| Sociedad Civil (SC) | 5 | 0.5% |
| Corporación de Derecho Público | 5 | 0.5% |
| Comunidad de Bienes (CB) | 5 | 0.5% |
| Sociedad Colectiva Profesional (o Sociedad regular colectiva profesional) (S.C.P.) | 3 | 0.3% |
| Sociedad de Capital-Riesgo (SCR) | 2 | 0.2% |
| Mutualidad de Prevision Social (M.P.S.) | 1 | 0.1% |
Cities with the most entities
By city of the legal address, as the register spells it.
| City | Entities | Share |
|---|---|---|
| Lleida | 361 | 36% |
| Mollerussa | 45 | 4.5% |
| Tàrrega | 43 | 4.3% |
| Balaguer | 33 | 3.3% |
| Seu d'Urgell, La | 30 | 3% |
| Alcarràs | 25 | 2.5% |
| Torrefarrera | 21 | 2.1% |
| Almacelles | 19 | 1.9% |
| Cervera | 19 | 1.9% |
| Agramunt | 18 | 1.8% |
| Vielha e Mijaran | 17 | 1.7% |
| artesa de segre | 16 | 1.6% |
| Solsona | 15 | 1.5% |
| Guissona | 14 | 1.4% |
| Alpicat | 12 | 1.2% |
| Bellpuig | 11 | 1.1% |
| Borges Blanques, Les | 11 | 1.1% |
| Naut Aran | 11 | 1.1% |
| Linyola | 10 | 1% |
| Torres de Segre | 9 | 0.9% |
Registrations by year
Year of the first LEI registration, for entities that are still in the register.
| Year | Entities | Share |
|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 77 | 7.7% |
| 2025 | 68 | 6.8% |
| 2024 | 65 | 6.5% |
| 2023 | 106 | 10.6% |
| 2022 | 62 | 6.2% |
| 2021 | 42 | 4.2% |
| 2020 | 64 | 6.4% |
| 2019 | 52 | 5.2% |
| 2018 | 203 | 20.3% |
| 2017 | 222 | 22.2% |
| 2016 | 7 | 0.7% |
| 2015 | 10 | 1% |
Entity types
| Type | Entities | Share |
|---|---|---|
| Companies and other legal entities | 999 | 99.7% |
| Funds | 1 | 0.1% |
| Government entities | 1 | 0.1% |
| Sole proprietors | 1 | 0.1% |
Who issued the LEIs
Local operating units (LOUs) that manage the LEI records.
| Issuer | Entities | Share |
|---|---|---|
| Colegio de Registradores de la Propiedad, Mercantiles y Bienes Muebles de España | 835 | 83.3% |
| Ubisecure Oy | 142 | 14.2% |
| London Stock Exchange LEI Limited | 17 | 1.7% |
| GS1 AISBL | 5 | 0.5% |
| EQS Group GmbH | 3 | 0.3% |
Newest registrations
Current LEIs of active entities, by date of first registration. Funds and sole proprietors are not listed.
| Entity | City | Legal form | LEI registered | LEI |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Carnice Fruits Sat 1596 Cat | Vilanova de Segrià | S.A.T. | October 28, 2026 | 9598005JFLDKXQYG4R24 |
| A Prop Serveis Energetics, SL | Guissona | S.L. | October 23, 2026 | 959800XMHUHSCY8XB321 |
| Arkadia Gloabal Investments, S.l.u. | Lleida | S.L. | October 22, 2026 | 959800PQ0G7XM186D196 |
| JKS Iberalia Holding SL | Anglesola | S.L. | October 20, 2026 | 959800XHWYQNBY31QH62 |
| Decopintures Lleida S.l.u. | Golmés | S.L. | October 20, 2026 | 959800CXUMY9F25R7P06 |
| Perfumeria la Primavera, S.L. | Lleida | S.L. | October 15, 2026 | 959800HFQE9UN400FM62 |
| Cal Fadrinou, S.L. | Pobla de Segur, La | S.L. | October 6, 2026 | 9598005YWTES3V2XDD32 |
| Fruits Gabriel, S.L. | Seròs | S.L. | October 1, 2026 | 959800W64QQ93BC1K660 |
| Grup Indros 23 SL | Linyola | S.L. | September 23, 2026 | 959800A3Y9JYZ80YHY26 |
| Miquel Rius, S.A. | Pobla de Segur, La | S.A. | September 21, 2026 | 959800V7D9H2S2RS3172 |
| Acrimont's Tiberius, SL | Agramunt | S.L. | September 17, 2026 | 959800EPQ3MM3PL06J46 |
| Escola de Musica Pons Rosello, S.l.u. | Lleida | SLU | September 15, 2026 | 9598004TEC978E26SK68 |
| Consultoria Informatica de la Empresa,scp | Almenar | SC | September 15, 2026 | 9598001UU9NPRFY7LT16 |
| Vicens Maquinaria Agricola SA | Fondarella | S.A. | September 10, 2026 | 959800WBS5E6H2NLBZ13 |
| Gescaser Monitoring, S.l.u. | Almacelles | S.L. | September 8, 2026 | 959800DM6NYSLR41VQ50 |
| Anthea GK 2005 SL | Cervera | S.L. | August 3, 2026 | 959800MW6EBJK9MJZD38 |
| Arcusin Group S.L. | Vila-sana | S.L. | July 10, 2026 | 959800US19SKRTM96F49 |
| Sukha Mood S.L. | Vielha e Mijaran | S.L. | July 1, 2026 | 9598003Z4TN2NVE6Y236 |
| Viuda de Ramon Santesmases, S.L. | Lleida | S.L. | June 18, 2026 | 959800ET3985G7TQY281 |
| Explotacio Lapork, S.L. | Plans de Sió, Els | S.L. | June 18, 2026 | 9598005N8NBTVKR0PA66 |
| Inaxian Investments SL | Lleida | S.L. | June 16, 2026 | 959800TTAC5WZMWWD766 |
| Ramaderies Jaume Ribera S.L. | Bellpuig | S.L. | June 9, 2026 | 959800E4MXBBFFZ32J91 |
| Bargullero, Sociedad Limitada | Esterri d'Àneu | S.L. | June 4, 2026 | 959800GLXQ96S98LGY41 |
| Projectes Save, S.L. | Lleida | S.L. | May 14, 2026 | 959800KUV0FAGDTLB867 |
| Logistica Ametllers, S.l.u. | Cervera | S.L. | May 14, 2026 | 959800C33JFTWH4NY187 |
Updated November 7, 2026. Read from Global Legal Entity Identifier Foundation (GLEIF), LEI Level 1 golden copy. CC0 1.0 public domain dedication (GLEIF). Counts are legal entities with a record in the GLEIF Level 1 golden copy of November 7, 2026, current or not: a record stays in the register after its LEI lapses. A current LEI has the registration status issued; a lapsed LEI was not renewed in time; a retired LEI belongs to an entity that closed or merged. The country is the country of the legal address. Individuals who register as sole proprietors are counted and never named. This page uses GLEIF data and is not endorsed or certified by GLEIF. Free to reuse with credit to SpecStream under CC BY 4.0. Spot a wrong value? Write to [email protected] with the link to this page.