Data / LEI register / Spain / Granada
Granada, Spain: 672 legal entities with an LEI
672 legal entities with a legal address in Granada, Spain, have a record in the Global LEI Index of November 7, 2026. 572 (85.1%) hold a current LEI and 95 have lapsed. The most common legal form is Sociedad de Responsabilidad Limitada (S.L.). 87 registered in the last 12 months.
SpecStream is the live web data engine for teams and agents. It reads the Global LEI Index that GLEIF publishes, and this page is that reading. Ask for the companies of a country, city or legal form with their website, parent company and number of employees added from the web, and each new LEI or lapsed LEI arrives in your sheet, CRM, Slack or agent as GLEIF posts it.
- 672Legal entities with an LEI record
- 572 (85.1%)Current LEIs (issued)
- 95 (14.1%)Lapsed LEIs (not renewed)
- 4Retired LEIs (entity closed or merged)
- 87Registered in the last 12 months
- 9Registered in the last 30 days
- 148Current LEIs that renew in the next 90 days
- 1Funds
- November 5, 2026Newest registration
Legal forms
By ISO 20275 legal form code. Entities with no listed form are left out of this table.
| Legal form | Entities | Share |
|---|---|---|
| Sociedad de Responsabilidad Limitada (S.L.) | 515 | 76.6% |
| Sociedad Anonima (S.A.) | 69 | 10.3% |
| Sociedad Limitada Unipersonal (SLU) | 42 | 6.2% |
| Congregación | 13 | 1.9% |
| Fundación | 10 | 1.5% |
| Sociedad Limitada Profesional (S.R.L.P.) | 5 | 0.7% |
| Comunidad de Bienes (CB) | 5 | 0.7% |
| Sociedad Cooperativa (S.Coop) | 3 | 0.4% |
| Asociación | 2 | 0.3% |
| Sociedad Agraría de Trasformación (S.A.T.) | 1 | 0.1% |
| Sociedad de Garantia Reciproca (S.G.R.) | 1 | 0.1% |
| Cooperativa de Credito | 1 | 0.1% |
| Corporación de Derecho Público | 1 | 0.1% |
Cities with the most entities
By city of the legal address, as the register spells it.
| City | Entities | Share |
|---|---|---|
| Granada | 327 | 48.7% |
| Albolote | 36 | 5.4% |
| Peligros | 27 | 4% |
| Armilla | 26 | 3.9% |
| Motril | 20 | 3% |
| Ogíjares | 20 | 3% |
| Almuñécar | 15 | 2.2% |
| Atarfe | 14 | 2.1% |
| Guadix | 12 | 1.8% |
| Maracena | 12 | 1.8% |
| Churriana de la Vega | 11 | 1.6% |
| Monachil | 11 | 1.6% |
| Loja | 9 | 1.3% |
| Pinos Puente | 8 | 1.2% |
| Escúzar | 7 | 1% |
| Zubia, La | 7 | 1% |
| Alhendin | 6 | 0.9% |
| Chauchina | 6 | 0.9% |
| Padul | 6 | 0.9% |
| Villa de Otura | 6 | 0.9% |
Registrations by year
Year of the first LEI registration, for entities that are still in the register.
| Year | Entities | Share |
|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 70 | 10.4% |
| 2025 | 73 | 10.9% |
| 2024 | 48 | 7.1% |
| 2023 | 39 | 5.8% |
| 2022 | 41 | 6.1% |
| 2021 | 50 | 7.4% |
| 2020 | 33 | 4.9% |
| 2019 | 32 | 4.8% |
| 2018 | 171 | 25.4% |
| 2017 | 89 | 13.2% |
| 2016 | 3 | 0.4% |
| 2015 | 7 | 1% |
Entity types
| Type | Entities | Share |
|---|---|---|
| Companies and other legal entities | 671 | 99.9% |
| Funds | 1 | 0.1% |
Who issued the LEIs
Local operating units (LOUs) that manage the LEI records.
| Issuer | Entities | Share |
|---|---|---|
| Colegio de Registradores de la Propiedad, Mercantiles y Bienes Muebles de España | 529 | 78.7% |
| Ubisecure Oy | 112 | 16.7% |
| EQS Group GmbH | 16 | 2.4% |
| London Stock Exchange LEI Limited | 7 | 1% |
| GS1 AISBL | 7 | 1% |
| Bloomberg Finance L.P. | 1 | 0.1% |
Newest registrations
Current LEIs of active entities, by date of first registration. Funds and sole proprietors are not listed.
| Entity | City | Legal form | LEI registered | LEI |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Nucesa, S.A. | Granada | S.A. | November 5, 2026 | 959800S65L88ZN5KDM66 |
| Estanterias Galser, S.L. | Peligros | S.L. | November 4, 2026 | 959800YTPK7W6XY2YF61 |
| Uni Feyma, S.L. | Granada | S.L. | November 4, 2026 | 959800UXP2X11WZNF371 |
| Assyce Fotovoltaica S.L. | Padul | S.L. | November 4, 2026 | 95980067WH8K0WL85373 |
| Aris Risk Solutions SL | Granada | S.L. | October 28, 2026 | 959800LQ2UDP1Z7VXE76 |
| Pablo Galindo & Asociados S.L.P. | Granada | S.R.L.P. | October 28, 2026 | 959800F2PT1DY9WHHF52 |
| Cariño Tenemos Que Hablar S.L. | Granada | S.L. | October 22, 2026 | 959800J571UYCZZ4S415 |
| Dental de la Vega, S.L. | Churriana de la Vega | S.L. | October 14, 2026 | 959800GVFFDPPCW6KH42 |
| Retail Park, S.L. | Ogíjares | S.L. | September 30, 2026 | 959800RWFB4H4XKB4F44 |
| HSC Soluciones Personalizadas de Hardware Para Empresas SL | Granada | S.L. | September 30, 2026 | 9598001CBM4PNF4GAE88 |
| Bay Select, S.L. | Almuñécar | S.L. | September 30, 2026 | 9598001A1J1WNTMY2D39 |
| Aroma de la Alpujarra S.L | Granada | S.L. | September 22, 2026 | 959800LMQDP1PPLEWT67 |
| S&R Asesores Y Gestores Empresariales, S.L. | Granada | S.L. | September 10, 2026 | 959800ECCGPRNBR8X505 |
| HM Soluciones Medioambientales 2007, SL | Armilla | S.L. | September 7, 2026 | 959800SV1QCX001CGV71 |
| Mmpocket Holding Slu | Granada | S.L. | September 1, 2026 | 959800PFWABW8294KV09 |
| Mavicer GRX S.L. | Monachil | S.L. | August 4, 2026 | 959800E1DYKB5QEWVA39 |
| Trafisa Construccion Y Mediaoambiente SA | Monachil | S.A. | August 4, 2026 | 9598007NDNP6WV2EM779 |
| Apipana Operations, Sl.u | Granada | SLU | July 24, 2026 | 9598004QNME14USULZ12 |
| VSJ Capital SL | Granada | S.L. | July 3, 2026 | 959800LRZRVNHA21Y571 |
| Glevamant S.L. | Granada | S.L. | June 30, 2026 | 959800YXKLJE7Z5T3F43 |
| Ofitas de Cerro Sillado S.L. | Cogollos de Guadix | S.L. | June 30, 2026 | 9598004SZGEH17WW1R04 |
| Asc Supra S.l.u | Ogíjares | SLU | June 18, 2026 | 959800GKVSMWS1PW5P55 |
| Miproti Sociedad Limitada | Armilla | SLU | June 9, 2026 | 959800BDZE4NA0KXW788 |
| Euma 2017 S.L. | Alhendín | S.L. | June 1, 2026 | 9598007A0TYJRAN84R50 |
| Recuperaciones Bancarias Abogados Andalucia S.L.P. | Granada | S.R.L.P. | May 27, 2026 | 95980042BH70Q2GL1H86 |
Updated November 7, 2026. Read from Global Legal Entity Identifier Foundation (GLEIF), LEI Level 1 golden copy. CC0 1.0 public domain dedication (GLEIF). Counts are legal entities with a record in the GLEIF Level 1 golden copy of November 7, 2026, current or not: a record stays in the register after its LEI lapses. A current LEI has the registration status issued; a lapsed LEI was not renewed in time; a retired LEI belongs to an entity that closed or merged. The country is the country of the legal address. Individuals who register as sole proprietors are counted and never named. This page uses GLEIF data and is not endorsed or certified by GLEIF. Free to reuse with credit to SpecStream under CC BY 4.0. Spot a wrong value? Write to [email protected] with the link to this page.