Data / LEI register / Spain / A Coruña [La Coruña]
A Coruña [La Coruña], Spain: 1,557 legal entities with an LEI
1,557 legal entities with a legal address in A Coruña [La Coruña], Spain, have a record in the Global LEI Index of November 7, 2026. 1,444 (92.7%) hold a current LEI and 97 have lapsed. The most common legal form is Sociedad de Responsabilidad Limitada (S.L.). 174 registered in the last 12 months.
SpecStream is the live web data engine for teams and agents. It reads the Global LEI Index that GLEIF publishes, and this page is that reading. Ask for the companies of a country, city or legal form with their website, parent company and number of employees added from the web, and each new LEI or lapsed LEI arrives in your sheet, CRM, Slack or agent as GLEIF posts it.
- 1,557Legal entities with an LEI record
- 1,444 (92.7%)Current LEIs (issued)
- 97 (6.2%)Lapsed LEIs (not renewed)
- 15Retired LEIs (entity closed or merged)
- 174Registered in the last 12 months
- 23Registered in the last 30 days
- 389Current LEIs that renew in the next 90 days
- 27Funds
- 2Sole proprietors (counted, never named)
- November 3, 2026Newest registration
Legal forms
By ISO 20275 legal form code. Entities with no listed form are left out of this table.
| Legal form | Entities | Share |
|---|---|---|
| Sociedad de Responsabilidad Limitada (S.L.) | 1,135 | 72.9% |
| Sociedad Anonima (S.A.) | 182 | 11.7% |
| Sociedad Limitada Unipersonal (SLU) | 104 | 6.7% |
| Fondo de Pensiones (F.P.) | 27 | 1.7% |
| Fundación | 21 | 1.3% |
| Sociedad Limitada Profesional (S.R.L.P.) | 17 | 1.1% |
| Asociación | 14 | 0.9% |
| Congregación | 14 | 0.9% |
| Comunidad de Bienes (CB) | 9 | 0.6% |
| Sociedad Cooperativa (S.Coop) | 7 | 0.4% |
| Corporación de Derecho Público | 6 | 0.4% |
| Sociedad Agraría de Trasformación (S.A.T.) | 3 | 0.2% |
| Mutualidad de Prevision Social (M.P.S.) | 3 | 0.2% |
| Sociedad Colectiva (S.C.) | 3 | 0.2% |
| Sociedad Limitada Laboral (o Sociedad de Responsabilidad Limitada laboral) (S.R.L.L.) | 2 | 0.1% |
Cities with the most entities
By city of the legal address, as the register spells it.
| City | Entities | Share |
|---|---|---|
| Coruña, A | 547 | 35.1% |
| Santiago De Compostela | 227 | 14.6% |
| Oleiros | 70 | 4.5% |
| Culleredo | 49 | 3.1% |
| A Coruña | 48 | 3.1% |
| Bergondo | 40 | 2.6% |
| Ferrol | 39 | 2.5% |
| Ribeira | 35 | 2.2% |
| Arteixo | 34 | 2.2% |
| Boiro | 30 | 1.9% |
| Narón | 28 | 1.8% |
| Carballo | 27 | 1.7% |
| Betanzos | 24 | 1.5% |
| Ames | 19 | 1.2% |
| Pobra do Caramiñal, A | 19 | 1.2% |
| Sada | 18 | 1.2% |
| Padrón | 17 | 1.1% |
| Coruna | 16 | 1% |
| Pontes de García Rodríguez, As | 16 | 1% |
| Cambre | 15 | 1% |
Registrations by year
Year of the first LEI registration, for entities that are still in the register.
| Year | Entities | Share |
|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 151 | 9.7% |
| 2025 | 122 | 7.8% |
| 2024 | 87 | 5.6% |
| 2023 | 138 | 8.9% |
| 2022 | 74 | 4.8% |
| 2021 | 60 | 3.9% |
| 2020 | 80 | 5.1% |
| 2019 | 73 | 4.7% |
| 2018 | 295 | 18.9% |
| 2017 | 330 | 21.2% |
| 2016 | 38 | 2.4% |
| 2015 | 32 | 2.1% |
Entity types
| Type | Entities | Share |
|---|---|---|
| Companies and other legal entities | 1,527 | 98.1% |
| Funds | 27 | 1.7% |
| Sole proprietors | 2 | 0.1% |
| Government entities | 1 | 0.1% |
Who issued the LEIs
Local operating units (LOUs) that manage the LEI records.
| Issuer | Entities | Share |
|---|---|---|
| Colegio de Registradores de la Propiedad, Mercantiles y Bienes Muebles de España | 1,390 | 89.3% |
| Ubisecure Oy | 143 | 9.2% |
| London Stock Exchange LEI Limited | 17 | 1.1% |
| GS1 AISBL | 5 | 0.3% |
| EQS Group GmbH | 2 | 0.1% |
Newest registrations
Current LEIs of active entities, by date of first registration. Funds and sole proprietors are not listed.
| Entity | City | Legal form | LEI registered | LEI |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Arilalife, S.L. | Muros | S.L. | November 3, 2026 | 959800XAP8HN55F8G715 |
| Nuevos Servicios Inmobiliarios Enclave, S.L. | Coruña, A | S.L. | November 3, 2026 | 959800C342CEM20EHU20 |
| Zakiobi, S.L. | Coruña, A | S.L. | November 2, 2026 | 959800VQRXSW8XZX6K19 |
| Brigantia Capital Duir, SL | Carballo | S.L. | November 2, 2026 | 9598004Z3LPAX039DV86 |
| Barcala Electrodomesticos SL | Boiro | S.L. | October 30, 2026 | 959800FY8PR5GZJUPH69 |
| Tecegabarbanza, S.L. | Boiro | S.L. | October 29, 2026 | 9598001PZW1DQ7TVQP63 |
| Agricola Coruñesa, S.L. | Santa Comba | S.L. | October 28, 2026 | 959800D2EK6V86A9E773 |
| Ambiotec Gabinete de Estudios Tecnicos de Medio Ambiente SL | Santiago de Compostela | SLU | October 26, 2026 | 95980004PD0DZR70TB90 |
| Hoffman Hub Galicia, S.L. | Coruña, A | S.L. | October 22, 2026 | 959800933TQGEXK2JA85 |
| Do Camiño Prefabricados, S.L. | Mesía | S.L. | October 22, 2026 | 9598006EXSZETTCFUZ52 |
| Phi Technology S.L. | Santiago de Compostela | S.L. | October 19, 2026 | 95980090KMV6V1SAZW35 |
| Takko Livin S.L | Oleiros | S.L. | October 19, 2026 | 95980059YX1Y8MZN0X92 |
| Sadepor 1, S.L. | Coruña, A | S.L. | October 16, 2026 | 959800B1F0CQ5DCRN990 |
| Miista Lifestyle S.L | Culleredo | S.L. | October 16, 2026 | 959800AH79CP9HNND098 |
| Renovalo S.L. | Pontes de García Rodríguez, As | S.L. | October 13, 2026 | 959800SFJMCEMY573X54 |
| Alvarez, Carballo Y Seoane Abogados, S.L.P | A Coruña | S.L. | October 9, 2026 | 984500554C6F09686141 |
| Creaspacios Construccion S.L. | Santiago de Compostela | S.L. | October 7, 2026 | 959800Y3C1CYTZ4YCF16 |
| Promociones Mallon Vilas I SL | Negreira | S.L. | October 7, 2026 | 959800L6MAT0MX6W9412 |
| Mindata Madrid S.L. | Santiago de Compostela | S.L. | October 7, 2026 | 959800D72SETEF5EVN61 |
| Mindata Sistemas, Tecnologia Y Telecomunicaciones S.L. | Santiago de Compostela | S.L. | October 7, 2026 | 9598001H8F8LFS0RBU42 |
| Mindata Marketing S.L. | Santiago de Compostela | S.L. | October 7, 2026 | 95980016ZSQPMR0J3Q35 |
| Beñesmer Services S.L. | Santiago de Compostela | S.L. | October 7, 2026 | 95980008DZPNYM9AX190 |
| Mindata Capital Management S.L. | Santiago de Compostela | S.L. | October 5, 2026 | 959800LKCL1VGXMDG370 |
| Promociones Valdriz, S.A. | Oleiros | S.A. | October 5, 2026 | 959800FP7XY0KBDUGU50 |
| Mindata Corporacion Global S.L. | Santiago de Compostela | S.L. | October 5, 2026 | 959800EKHLU4B7CA4L96 |
Updated November 7, 2026. Read from Global Legal Entity Identifier Foundation (GLEIF), LEI Level 1 golden copy. CC0 1.0 public domain dedication (GLEIF). Counts are legal entities with a record in the GLEIF Level 1 golden copy of November 7, 2026, current or not: a record stays in the register after its LEI lapses. A current LEI has the registration status issued; a lapsed LEI was not renewed in time; a retired LEI belongs to an entity that closed or merged. The country is the country of the legal address. Individuals who register as sole proprietors are counted and never named. This page uses GLEIF data and is not endorsed or certified by GLEIF. Free to reuse with credit to SpecStream under CC BY 4.0. Spot a wrong value? Write to [email protected] with the link to this page.