Data / LEI register / Spain / Alicante
Alicante, Spain: 3,560 legal entities with an LEI
3,560 legal entities with a legal address in Alicante, Spain, have a record in the Global LEI Index of November 7, 2026. 3,318 (93.2%) hold a current LEI and 217 have lapsed. The most common legal form is Sociedad de Responsabilidad Limitada (S.L.). 374 registered in the last 12 months.
SpecStream is the live web data engine for teams and agents. It reads the Global LEI Index that GLEIF publishes, and this page is that reading. Ask for the companies of a country, city or legal form with their website, parent company and number of employees added from the web, and each new LEI or lapsed LEI arrives in your sheet, CRM, Slack or agent as GLEIF posts it.
- 3,560Legal entities with an LEI record
- 3,318 (93.2%)Current LEIs (issued)
- 217 (6.1%)Lapsed LEIs (not renewed)
- 24Retired LEIs (entity closed or merged)
- 374Registered in the last 12 months
- 32Registered in the last 30 days
- 991Current LEIs that renew in the next 90 days
- 1Funds
- 2Sole proprietors (counted, never named)
- November 6, 2026Newest registration
Legal forms
By ISO 20275 legal form code. Entities with no listed form are left out of this table.
| Legal form | Entities | Share |
|---|---|---|
| Sociedad de Responsabilidad Limitada (S.L.) | 2,915 | 81.9% |
| Sociedad Anonima (S.A.) | 305 | 8.6% |
| Sociedad Limitada Unipersonal (SLU) | 183 | 5.1% |
| Sociedad Limitada Profesional (S.R.L.P.) | 34 | 1% |
| Comunidad de Bienes (CB) | 18 | 0.5% |
| Fundación | 17 | 0.5% |
| Asociación | 16 | 0.4% |
| Sociedad Cooperativa (S.Coop) | 15 | 0.4% |
| Congregación | 13 | 0.4% |
| Sociedad Limitada Laboral (o Sociedad de Responsabilidad Limitada laboral) (S.R.L.L.) | 8 | 0.2% |
| Corporación de Derecho Público | 6 | 0.2% |
| Sociedad Civil (SC) | 5 | 0.1% |
| Sociedad Agraría de Trasformación (S.A.T.) | 5 | 0.1% |
| Cooperativa de Credito | 4 | 0.1% |
| Sociedad de Capital-Riesgo (SCR) | 2 | 0.1% |
Cities with the most entities
By city of the legal address, as the register spells it.
| City | Entities | Share |
|---|---|---|
| Alicante/Alacant | 671 | 18.8% |
| Elche/Elx | 518 | 14.6% |
| Benidorm | 188 | 5.3% |
| Orihuela | 140 | 3.9% |
| Elda | 117 | 3.3% |
| Alcoy/Alcoi | 114 | 3.2% |
| Torrevieja | 110 | 3.1% |
| Ibi | 97 | 2.7% |
| Dénia | 89 | 2.5% |
| Alicante | 88 | 2.5% |
| Villena | 63 | 1.8% |
| Crevillent | 59 | 1.7% |
| Sant Joan d'Alacant | 53 | 1.5% |
| San Vicente del Raspeig/Sant Vicent del Raspeig | 52 | 1.5% |
| Altea | 51 | 1.4% |
| Petrer | 51 | 1.4% |
| Cocentaina | 46 | 1.3% |
| Novelda | 45 | 1.3% |
| Banyeres de Mariola | 40 | 1.1% |
| Finestrat | 37 | 1% |
Registrations by year
Year of the first LEI registration, for entities that are still in the register.
| Year | Entities | Share |
|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 310 | 8.7% |
| 2025 | 299 | 8.4% |
| 2024 | 234 | 6.6% |
| 2023 | 311 | 8.7% |
| 2022 | 192 | 5.4% |
| 2021 | 160 | 4.5% |
| 2020 | 214 | 6% |
| 2019 | 179 | 5% |
| 2018 | 561 | 15.8% |
| 2017 | 871 | 24.5% |
| 2016 | 81 | 2.3% |
| 2015 | 38 | 1.1% |
Entity types
| Type | Entities | Share |
|---|---|---|
| Companies and other legal entities | 3,556 | 99.9% |
| Sole proprietors | 2 | 0.1% |
| Branches | 1 | 0% |
| Funds | 1 | 0% |
Who issued the LEIs
Local operating units (LOUs) that manage the LEI records.
| Issuer | Entities | Share |
|---|---|---|
| Colegio de Registradores de la Propiedad, Mercantiles y Bienes Muebles de España | 3,148 | 88.4% |
| Ubisecure Oy | 356 | 10% |
| GS1 AISBL | 23 | 0.6% |
| London Stock Exchange LEI Limited | 13 | 0.4% |
| EQS Group GmbH | 13 | 0.4% |
| Bloomberg Finance L.P. | 5 | 0.1% |
| The Irish Stock Exchange Plc | 2 | 0.1% |
Newest registrations
Current LEIs of active entities, by date of first registration. Funds and sole proprietors are not listed.
| Entity | City | Legal form | LEI registered | LEI |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Servipase-24 SL | Petrer | S.L. | November 6, 2026 | 959800CL3F4VMNBJSZ68 |
| AP3 Montajes SL | Alicante/Alacant | S.L. | October 30, 2026 | 959800CCVMLFRCS3HP89 |
| Aac Strategic Capital SL | Alicante/Alacant | S.L. | October 27, 2026 | 959800G1SLQSEB4SQE85 |
| Turisgestion 2020 SL | Benidorm | S.L. | October 23, 2026 | 959800V6D7XEM693JW21 |
| Snail 51 SL | Elche/Elx | S.L. | October 22, 2026 | 95980089L0QVKHAB5411 |
| Solete Vida Group SL | Pedreguer | S.L. | October 21, 2026 | 959800RG6CQTPNEY3730 |
| Gesoil 2005 SL | Sant Joan d'Alacant | S.L. | October 16, 2026 | 959800WHTLZVCLLBYQ90 |
| Sensitec Iberia Capital SL | Ibi | S.L. | October 14, 2026 | 959800MUS300N7L5WB42 |
| Covant Properties SL | Elche/Elx | SLU | October 13, 2026 | 959800Z66HCG81FV2E79 |
| Talara Investment SL | Alicante/Alacant | SLU | October 6, 2026 | 959800HDYP3HHA2DQ730 |
| Fenix Ia Solutions SL | Elche/Elx | S.L. | October 5, 2026 | 959800EZVUZ9S2GKG793 |
| Construcciones Vega Baja 2015 SL | Orihuela | S.L. | September 23, 2026 | 959800PU15MRHYG79M55 |
| Axioma Capital Prop SL | Elche/Elx | S.L. | September 23, 2026 | 9598009CR48H0RJ18J10 |
| CDG Capital SL | Alicante/Alacant | SLU | September 23, 2026 | 9598005YU2C5WD27XW79 |
| Rioma Redes S.L. | Ondara | S.L. | September 22, 2026 | 959800HZEUB2ZTDWCY73 |
| 78 Sabores Y Copas SL | Calp | S.L. | September 22, 2026 | 959800ACDRCSST3FGD95 |
| Maraidan Europe Holding SL | Villena | SLU | September 21, 2026 | 9598009HPJZZ6PZDR136 |
| Cauchos Del Mediterraneo SA | Santa Pola | S.A. | September 18, 2026 | 959800VJ9XNF06LL4074 |
| Blasco Gomez Tax & Accounting Solutions SL | Alicante/Alacant | S.L. | September 15, 2026 | 959800FDF74F9TL7TW19 |
| Princesol SA | Benidorm | S.A. | September 10, 2026 | 959800Y4SV6F6EBD9C12 |
| Blue Monday Solutions SL | San Vicente del Raspeig/Sant Vicent del Raspeig | S.L. | September 3, 2026 | 959800HEYV53QGE8EW92 |
| Euro Prime Trade SL | Nucia, la | S.L. | August 27, 2026 | 98450055GD98B75C7528 |
| Kerasi Group SL | Ibi | S.L. | August 25, 2026 | 959800UGXEGVLRMWED19 |
| M. S. U Higiene Industrial SL | Dénia | S.L. | August 21, 2026 | 959800JM8TF7R03ABT03 |
| Stoneluxe LT España SA | Novelda | S.A. | July 30, 2026 | 959800MYJ0VARX552V17 |
Updated November 7, 2026. Read from Global Legal Entity Identifier Foundation (GLEIF), LEI Level 1 golden copy. CC0 1.0 public domain dedication (GLEIF). Counts are legal entities with a record in the GLEIF Level 1 golden copy of November 7, 2026, current or not: a record stays in the register after its LEI lapses. A current LEI has the registration status issued; a lapsed LEI was not renewed in time; a retired LEI belongs to an entity that closed or merged. The country is the country of the legal address. Individuals who register as sole proprietors are counted and never named. This page uses GLEIF data and is not endorsed or certified by GLEIF. Free to reuse with credit to SpecStream under CC BY 4.0. Spot a wrong value? Write to [email protected] with the link to this page.