Data / LEI register / France / SA à directoire (s.a.i.)
SA à directoire (s.a.i.), France: 641 legal entities with an LEI
641 legal entities in the Global LEI Index of November 7, 2026 have the legal form SA à directoire (s.a.i.) of France (ISO 20275 code 5VCF). 381 (59.4%) hold a current LEI and 173 have lapsed. 11 registered in the last 12 months.
SpecStream is the live web data engine for teams and agents. It reads the Global LEI Index that GLEIF publishes, and this page is that reading. Ask for the companies of a country, city or legal form with their website, parent company and number of employees added from the web, and each new LEI or lapsed LEI arrives in your sheet, CRM, Slack or agent as GLEIF posts it.
- 641Legal entities with an LEI record
- 381 (59.4%)Current LEIs (issued)
- 173 (27.0%)Lapsed LEIs (not renewed)
- 86Retired LEIs (entity closed or merged)
- 11Registered in the last 12 months
- 1Registered in the last 30 days
- 91Current LEIs that renew in the next 90 days
- 3Funds
- October 8, 2026Newest registration
Countries
By country of the legal address.
| Country | Entities | Share |
|---|---|---|
| France | 630 | 98.3% |
| Belgium | 2 | 0.3% |
| Switzerland | 1 | 0.2% |
| Spain | 1 | 0.2% |
| United Kingdom | 1 | 0.2% |
| Italy | 1 | 0.2% |
| Luxembourg | 1 | 0.2% |
| Netherlands | 1 | 0.2% |
| Poland | 1 | 0.2% |
| Portugal | 1 | 0.2% |
| Slovakia | 1 | 0.2% |
Cities with the most entities
By city of the legal address, as the register spells it.
| City | Entities | Share |
|---|---|---|
| Paris | 149 | 23.2% |
| Lyon | 18 | 2.8% |
| Puteaux | 10 | 1.6% |
| Marseille | 9 | 1.4% |
| Paris 8 | 9 | 1.4% |
| Courbevoie | 8 | 1.2% |
| Grenoble | 8 | 1.2% |
| Strasbourg | 7 | 1.1% |
| Issy-les-Moulineaux | 6 | 0.9% |
| Limoges | 6 | 0.9% |
| Villeurbanne | 6 | 0.9% |
| Boulogne-Billancourt | 5 | 0.8% |
| Le Relecq Kerhuon | 5 | 0.8% |
| Levallois-Perret | 5 | 0.8% |
| Nanterre | 5 | 0.8% |
| Avignon | 4 | 0.6% |
| Nantes | 4 | 0.6% |
| Nice | 4 | 0.6% |
| Niort | 4 | 0.6% |
| Beaune | 3 | 0.5% |
Registrations by year
Year of the first LEI registration, for entities that are still in the register.
| Year | Entities | Share |
|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 10 | 1.6% |
| 2025 | 25 | 3.9% |
| 2024 | 16 | 2.5% |
| 2023 | 14 | 2.2% |
| 2022 | 15 | 2.3% |
| 2021 | 24 | 3.7% |
| 2020 | 15 | 2.3% |
| 2019 | 22 | 3.4% |
| 2018 | 91 | 14.2% |
| 2017 | 108 | 16.8% |
| 2016 | 25 | 3.9% |
| 2015 | 52 | 8.1% |
Entity types
| Type | Entities | Share |
|---|---|---|
| Companies and other legal entities | 626 | 97.7% |
| Branches | 11 | 1.7% |
| Funds | 3 | 0.5% |
| Government entities | 1 | 0.2% |
Who issued the LEIs
Local operating units (LOUs) that manage the LEI records.
Newest registrations
Current LEIs of active entities, by date of first registration. Funds and sole proprietors are not listed.
| Entity | City | Legal form | LEI registered | LEI |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Holding Lafay | Roanne | SA à directoire (s.a.i.) | October 8, 2026 | 894500ZOQY26LYVV5K89 |
| Brestport | Brest | SA à directoire (s.a.i.) | September 23, 2026 | 969500Z03VPZIJRU3202 |
| Industrial Smart Software Technology Par Abreviation Is2t | Nantes | SA à directoire (s.a.i.) | July 13, 2026 | 984500NBFACDC6747U71 |
| Imoft | Noisy le Roi | SA à directoire (s.a.i.) | June 29, 2026 | 894500929S7LOAP40960 |
| Sofisport | Paris | SA à directoire (s.a.i.) | April 16, 2026 | 96950030VF6YSZ3FLF41 |
| Caisse D'epargne Et de Prevoyance Hauts de France | Ixelles | SA à directoire (s.a.i.) | March 16, 2026 | 699400O9NSUWZ0L99758 |
| Msa Services | Vannes | SA à directoire (s.a.i.) | January 15, 2026 | 8945006L3URJAY55KN14 |
| Plandanjou | Les Ponts-De-Ce | SA à directoire (s.a.i.) | January 6, 2026 | 9695001UWLFRU5YZZE39 |
| Sesdf | Lyon | SA à directoire (s.a.i.) | October 2, 2025 | 969500O8LHFCBXPQN883 |
| Cifra | Chateau-Thierry | SA à directoire (s.a.i.) | October 2, 2025 | 969500H3HOBQ4HFFPB13 |
| SPL Alliance Locale Pour la Transition des Territoires D'altitude (a.l.t.t.a.) | Tignes | SA à directoire (s.a.i.) | September 19, 2025 | 9695008T1QDDNO6MKH26 |
| Tabillon | Illange | SA à directoire (s.a.i.) | August 8, 2025 | 969500MJRXOGYUY0SP73 |
| Se.g.immo.72 | Cherre-Au | SA à directoire (s.a.i.) | April 8, 2025 | 969500WL2GZM4CX7H659 |
| Caption | Paris | SA à directoire (s.a.i.) | April 3, 2025 | 969500K45D5P47IFAG72 |
| Sopatex | Bourgoin-Jallieu | SA à directoire (s.a.i.) | September 10, 2024 | 9695000W721D0P6YCT84 |
| Bichot SA | Beaune | SA à directoire (s.a.i.) | July 29, 2024 | 969500FCT8IFXI24R241 |
| Holding Financiere Moroni | Reims | SA à directoire (s.a.i.) | June 12, 2024 | 969500ZZRMOSDHE5RJ47 |
| Caisse d'Epargne et de Prévoyance Hauts de France | Amsterdam | SA à directoire (s.a.i.) | May 16, 2024 | 724500LNRKUU3GOY3V11 |
| Asefa Sma SA Sucursal En España | Madrid | SA à directoire (s.a.i.) | March 21, 2024 | 95980086ULMQDN7HTF27 |
| Amitel | Villeurbanne | SA à directoire (s.a.i.) | February 29, 2024 | 969500FDDN9OSLNZ8S52 |
| Skaleet | Boulogne-Billancourt | SA à directoire (s.a.i.) | November 14, 2023 | 984500FD2F4BYA939D62 |
| Societe Financiere Dubois Andre | Bethune | SA à directoire (s.a.i.) | November 13, 2023 | 8945005KXJX43Z5KDX33 |
| Societe Holding Famille Vinet - H.F.V. | La Roche-Sur-Yon | SA à directoire (s.a.i.) | January 18, 2023 | 969500J941IZ4LGHR097 |
| Gestion Et Administration Immobilieres Associees des Organisations D Education Nationale | Paris | SA à directoire (s.a.i.) | December 23, 2022 | 96950012JXOU7ICVZS84 |
| Holding Lormand | Saint-Cyprien | SA à directoire (s.a.i.) | November 17, 2022 | 894500SIJA7P26IAUS36 |
Updated November 7, 2026. Read from Global Legal Entity Identifier Foundation (GLEIF), LEI Level 1 golden copy. CC0 1.0 public domain dedication (GLEIF). Counts are legal entities with a record in the GLEIF Level 1 golden copy of November 7, 2026, current or not: a record stays in the register after its LEI lapses. A current LEI has the registration status issued; a lapsed LEI was not renewed in time; a retired LEI belongs to an entity that closed or merged. The country is the country of the legal address. Individuals who register as sole proprietors are counted and never named. This page uses GLEIF data and is not endorsed or certified by GLEIF. Free to reuse with credit to SpecStream under CC BY 4.0. Spot a wrong value? Write to [email protected] with the link to this page.