Data / LEI register / Ireland / Private Unlimited Company (ULC / uc)
Private Unlimited Company (ULC / uc), Ireland: 1,001 legal entities with an LEI
Updated November 7, 2026. Source: Global Legal Entity Identifier Foundation (GLEIF), LEI Level 1 golden copy.
1,001 legal entities in the Global LEI Index of November 7, 2026 have the legal form Private Unlimited Company (ULC / uc) of Ireland (ISO 20275 code KMFX). 597 (59.6%) hold a current LEI and 327 have lapsed. 58 registered in the last 12 months.
The request: Get every Private Unlimited Company (KMFX) of Ireland that holds an LEI, with its website, parent company and number of employees. $10 of work on sign-up, no card.
SpecStream is the live web data engine for teams and agents. It reads the Global LEI Index that GLEIF publishes, and this page is that reading. Ask for the companies of a country, city or legal form with their website, parent company and number of employees added from the web, and each new LEI or lapsed LEI arrives in your sheet, CRM, Slack or agent as GLEIF posts it.
- 1,001Legal entities with an LEI record
- 597 (59.6%)Current LEIs (issued)
- 327 (32.7%)Lapsed LEIs (not renewed)
- 74Retired LEIs (entity closed or merged)
- 58Registered in the last 12 months
- 2Registered in the last 30 days
- 115Current LEIs that renew in the next 90 days
- 1Funds
- October 15, 2026Newest registration
Countries
By country of the legal address.
| Country | Entities | Share |
|---|---|---|
| Ireland | 995 | 99.4% |
| France | 2 | 0.2% |
| Germany | 1 | 0.1% |
| Denmark | 1 | 0.1% |
| Luxembourg | 1 | 0.1% |
| Netherlands | 1 | 0.1% |
Cities with the most entities
By city of the legal address, as the register spells it.
| City | Entities | Share |
|---|---|---|
| Dublin | 447 | 44.7% |
| Cork | 67 | 6.7% |
| Not Applicable | 46 | 4.6% |
| Galway | 23 | 2.3% |
| Limerick | 22 | 2.2% |
| Dublin 2 | 20 | 2% |
| Kilkenny | 14 | 1.4% |
| Dublin 4 | 11 | 1.1% |
| Meath | 11 | 1.1% |
| Dublin 24 | 10 | 1% |
| Waterford | 10 | 1% |
| Shannon | 8 | 0.8% |
| Wexford | 8 | 0.8% |
| Clonmel | 7 | 0.7% |
| Kerry | 6 | 0.6% |
| Longford | 6 | 0.6% |
| Westport | 6 | 0.6% |
| Ballsbridge | 5 | 0.5% |
| Cavan | 5 | 0.5% |
| Drogheda | 5 | 0.5% |
Registrations by year
Year of the first LEI registration, for entities that are still in the register.
| Year | Entities | Share |
|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 49 | 4.9% |
| 2025 | 79 | 7.9% |
| 2024 | 87 | 8.7% |
| 2023 | 117 | 11.7% |
| 2022 | 43 | 4.3% |
| 2021 | 51 | 5.1% |
| 2020 | 63 | 6.3% |
| 2019 | 48 | 4.8% |
| 2018 | 108 | 10.8% |
| 2017 | 99 | 9.9% |
| 2016 | 24 | 2.4% |
| 2015 | 24 | 2.4% |
Entity types
| Type | Entities | Share |
|---|---|---|
| Companies and other legal entities | 995 | 99.4% |
| Branches | 5 | 0.5% |
| Funds | 1 | 0.1% |
Who issued the LEIs
Local operating units (LOUs) that manage the LEI records.
| Issuer | Entities | Share |
|---|---|---|
| The Irish Stock Exchange Plc | 344 | 34.4% |
| EQS Group GmbH | 194 | 19.4% |
| London Stock Exchange LEI Limited | 159 | 15.9% |
| Ubisecure Oy | 137 | 13.7% |
| Bloomberg Finance L.P. | 125 | 12.5% |
| GS1 AISBL | 18 | 1.8% |
| WM Datenservice | 11 | 1.1% |
| Bundesanzeiger Verlag GmbH | 5 | 0.5% |
| Nasdaq CSD SE | 4 | 0.4% |
| 株式会社東京証券取引所 | 2 | 0.2% |
Newest registrations
Current LEIs of active entities, by date of first registration. Funds and sole proprietors are not listed.
| Entity | City | Legal form | LEI registered | LEI |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Boskill Ventures Unlimited Company | Offaly | ULC / uc | October 15, 2026 | 2549004VWLDHUMC89Y06 |
| Eldarma Unlimited Company | Cork | ULC / uc | October 12, 2026 | 9845004D9DCO4E684465 |
| Bear Box Properties Unlimited Company | Dublin, | ULC / uc | October 1, 2026 | 894500WTA129MH4ZG865 |
| M.J. Quinn Unlimited Company | Athenry | ULC / uc | September 24, 2026 | 254900LWUGRAG066QD91 |
| Regent Island Property Investments Unlimited Company | Dublin 2, | ULC / uc | September 17, 2026 | 894500Q18BQESZ4BCO30 |
| JW Trustees Unlimited Company | Dublin, | ULC / uc | September 14, 2026 | 894500OPHZIEWQTQIG55 |
| Limcor Unlimited Company | Co. Cork, Cork | ULC / uc | September 14, 2026 | 894500ONCDTNZ07FCO22 |
| Hanra Unlimited Company | Mallow, Cork, Ireland | ULC / uc | September 8, 2026 | 894500MHA2FFBFWMM047 |
| Dawnshire Unlimited Company | Glin, LIMERICK, | ULC / uc | September 6, 2026 | 894500LNPT00R0JSZC63 |
| PCJ Investments Unlimited Company | Durrow, LAOIS, | ULC / uc | August 26, 2026 | 894500H2YRGJOXGYUW93 |
| RMB Investment Holdings Unlimited Company | King Edward Road, Bray, Wicklow | ULC / uc | August 24, 2026 | 894500GHKA4TYILQWO77 |
| Sip Investments Unlimited Company | Dublin | ULC / uc | August 14, 2026 | 2549007U6LKQ57STIC63 |
| Neuro Systems Care Unlimited Company | Drogheda | ULC / uc | August 11, 2026 | 984500A2A37B87969672 |
| Naver Holding Company Unlimited Company | Mullingar | ULC / uc | August 11, 2026 | 635400UPK76EX5OOJX97 |
| Bluemont Developments Unlimited Company | Tullamore | ULC / uc | August 6, 2026 | 984500FC4F8746009088 |
| Sretaw Long Term Investment Holdings Unlimited Company | Dublin, | ULC / uc | July 31, 2026 | 8945007I2DGTQMBD6G15 |
| Professor Stephen Lane Unlimited Company | Dublin 4 | ULC / uc | July 17, 2026 | 8945000WHH77QC5MK874 |
| R&R Freshtoday Unlimited Company | Longford | ULC / uc | July 17, 2026 | 89450004M6T96PFH4O24 |
| Andrew Mulloy Unlimited Company | Mayo | ULC / uc | June 30, 2026 | 213800QLZ8ZLD4GTU220 |
| Belmont Medical Unlimited Company | Dublin 6 | ULC / uc | June 16, 2026 | 894500HT5A4M58I93D92 |
| Enfer Technology Unlimited Company | Clonmel | ULC / uc | June 11, 2026 | 635400KFJKKCG5APFF16 |
| Maree Capital Unlimited Company | Limerick | ULC / uc | June 9, 2026 | 9845004A898903E82A41 |
| Conack Construction Unlimited Company | Eastway Business Park | ULC / uc | June 8, 2026 | 894500LWYL9MZDAD8P81 |
| Jarole Unlimited Company | Naas Road | ULC / uc | June 3, 2026 | 894500OCQ498URDK7D26 |
| Basewest Protection Unlimited Company | Ida Business & Technology Park | ULC / uc | May 28, 2026 | 894500QX3XPVVLD4SP28 |
CC0 1.0 public domain dedication (GLEIF). Counts are legal entities with a record in the GLEIF Level 1 golden copy of November 7, 2026, current or not: a record stays in the register after its LEI lapses. A current LEI has the registration status issued; a lapsed LEI was not renewed in time; a retired LEI belongs to an entity that closed or merged. The country is the country of the legal address. Individuals who register as sole proprietors are counted and never named. This page uses GLEIF data and is not endorsed or certified by GLEIF. Free to reuse with credit to SpecStream under CC BY 4.0. Spot a wrong value? Write to [email protected] with the link to this page.