Data / LEI register / Luxembourg / Fond commun de placement (FCP)
Fond commun de placement (FCP), Luxembourg: 1,998 legal entities with an LEI
Updated November 7, 2026. Source: Global Legal Entity Identifier Foundation (GLEIF), LEI Level 1 golden copy.
1,998 legal entities in the Global LEI Index of November 7, 2026 have the legal form Fond commun de placement (FCP) of Luxembourg (ISO 20275 code AIR5). 1,439 (72.0%) hold a current LEI and 199 have lapsed. 35 registered in the last 12 months.
The request: Get every Fond commun de placement (AIR5) of Luxembourg that holds an LEI, with its website, parent company and number of employees. $10 of work on sign-up, no card.
SpecStream is the live web data engine for teams and agents. It reads the Global LEI Index that GLEIF publishes, and this page is that reading. Ask for the companies of a country, city or legal form with their website, parent company and number of employees added from the web, and each new LEI or lapsed LEI arrives in your sheet, CRM, Slack or agent as GLEIF posts it.
- 1,998Legal entities with an LEI record
- 1,439 (72.0%)Current LEIs (issued)
- 199 (10.0%)Lapsed LEIs (not renewed)
- 333Retired LEIs (entity closed or merged)
- 35Registered in the last 12 months
- 7Registered in the last 30 days
- 212Current LEIs that renew in the next 90 days
- 1,984Funds
- October 29, 2026Newest registration
Countries
By country of the legal address.
| Country | Entities | Share |
|---|---|---|
| Luxembourg | 1,938 | 97% |
| Germany | 29 | 1.5% |
| Ireland | 18 | 0.9% |
| Greece | 9 | 0.5% |
| France | 2 | 0.1% |
| Spain | 1 | 0.1% |
| Sweden | 1 | 0.1% |
Cities with the most entities
By city of the legal address, as the register spells it.
| City | Entities | Share |
|---|---|---|
| Luxembourg | 511 | 25.6% |
| Senningerberg | 442 | 22.1% |
| Munsbach | 411 | 20.6% |
| Grevenmacher | 305 | 15.3% |
| Strassen | 125 | 6.3% |
| Luxemburg | 24 | 1.2% |
| Howald | 19 | 1% |
| Hesperange | 18 | 0.9% |
| Dublin | 15 | 0.8% |
| Hamburg | 15 | 0.8% |
| Strassen, Luxembourg | 14 | 0.7% |
| Frankfurt am Main | 12 | 0.6% |
| Luxembourg-Findel | 12 | 0.6% |
| Athens | 9 | 0.5% |
| Bous | 7 | 0.4% |
| Luxemburg-Strassen | 7 | 0.4% |
| Remerschen | 7 | 0.4% |
| Bertrange | 6 | 0.3% |
| Luxembourg-Strassen | 6 | 0.3% |
| Strassen, Luxemburg | 5 | 0.3% |
Registrations by year
Year of the first LEI registration, for entities that are still in the register.
| Year | Entities | Share |
|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 32 | 1.6% |
| 2025 | 28 | 1.4% |
| 2024 | 71 | 3.6% |
| 2023 | 82 | 4.1% |
| 2022 | 148 | 7.4% |
| 2021 | 90 | 4.5% |
| 2020 | 92 | 4.6% |
| 2019 | 72 | 3.6% |
| 2018 | 81 | 4.1% |
| 2017 | 115 | 5.8% |
| 2016 | 79 | 4% |
| 2015 | 67 | 3.4% |
Entity types
| Type | Entities | Share |
|---|---|---|
| Funds | 1,984 | 99.3% |
| Companies and other legal entities | 14 | 0.7% |
Who issued the LEIs
Local operating units (LOUs) that manage the LEI records.
| Issuer | Entities | Share |
|---|---|---|
| WM Datenservice | 1,380 | 69.1% |
| Bundesanzeiger Verlag GmbH | 304 | 15.2% |
| Bloomberg Finance L.P. | 89 | 4.5% |
| Nordic Legal Entity Identifier AB | 88 | 4.4% |
| London Stock Exchange LEI Limited | 56 | 2.8% |
| Ubisecure Oy | 37 | 1.9% |
| The Irish Stock Exchange Plc | 18 | 0.9% |
| EQS Group GmbH | 13 | 0.7% |
| GS1 AISBL | 12 | 0.6% |
| INFOCAMERE, SOCIETA' CONSORTILE DI INFORMATICA DELLE CAMERE DI COMMERCIO ITALIANE PER AZIONI | 1 | 0.1% |
Newest registrations
Current LEIs of active entities, by date of first registration. Funds and sole proprietors are not listed.
| Entity | City | Legal form | LEI registered | LEI |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| A4 Funds Sif | Munsbach | FCP | October 29, 2026 | 391200X9DZIDXZO34805 |
| Dip | Munsbach | FCP | October 29, 2026 | 391200GRR6BPOGFVJ292 |
| Olea Investment Fund | Munsbach | FCP | October 29, 2026 | 391200FM29U82FQM2755 |
| A&G Flota | Munsbach | FCP | October 29, 2026 | 391200BHVUHCGSKAT870 |
| CBRE Global Alpha Parallel Fund III FCP-SIF | Bertrange | FCP | January 9, 2026 | 8945003UPUVYDUAAGN90 |
| CBRE Global Alpha Fund FCP-SIF | Bertrange | FCP | February 11, 2025 | 894500RITATKYHYB1Y58 |
| Cosmic Blue PF Lotus II FCP-RAIF | Luxembourg | FCP | August 14, 2020 | 635400VLODLIBHM16M42 |
| European Diversified Infrastructure Fund FCP-SIF | Luxembourg | FCP | April 8, 2019 | 222100D6IJOL25B4TS19 |
CC0 1.0 public domain dedication (GLEIF). Counts are legal entities with a record in the GLEIF Level 1 golden copy of November 7, 2026, current or not: a record stays in the register after its LEI lapses. A current LEI has the registration status issued; a lapsed LEI was not renewed in time; a retired LEI belongs to an entity that closed or merged. The country is the country of the legal address. Individuals who register as sole proprietors are counted and never named. This page uses GLEIF data and is not endorsed or certified by GLEIF. Free to reuse with credit to SpecStream under CC BY 4.0. Spot a wrong value? Write to [email protected] with the link to this page.