Skip to the page

Data / France companies / Vendée / Talmont-Saint-Hilaire

Companies in Talmont-Saint-Hilaire, Vendée: 988 active companies by industry

Updated November 7, 2026. Source: INSEE, base Sirene des entreprises et de leurs établissements, on data.gouv.fr.

988 active companies have their head office in Talmont-Saint-Hilaire, Vendée, in the Sirene register stock dated 1 November 2026. 46 were registered in the last 12 months, 1 of them in October 2026, and 193 have employees.

The request: Every French company with head office in Talmont-Saint-Hilaire, with SIREN, NAF code, registration date, address and employee band. $10 of work on sign-up, no card.

SpecStream is the live web data engine for teams and agents. It reads the Sirene register every month, and this page is that reading. Ask for the companies you track by industry, place or registration date and each new company arrives in your sheet, CRM, Slack or agent.

  • 988Active companies
  • 46Registered in the last 12 months
  • 1Registered in October 2026
  • 193 (19.5%)With employees
  • VendéeDepartment
  • 85288Commune code

Registrations in the last 12 months

Active companies by the month their registration date falls in. The newest month is the last full month before the stock date.

MonthCompanies registered
October 20261
September 20264
August 20262
July 20263
June 20265
May 20264
April 20266
March 20269
February 20262
January 20263
December 20254
November 20253

Registrations per year

Companies registered in each year that are still active in the 1 November 2026 stock. Companies that closed earlier are not counted, so older years read low.

Year registeredActive companies
202261
202352
202440
202560
2026 so far39

By number of employees

The employee band the register holds for each company, as declared for its latest reference year.

EmployeesActive companiesShare
No employees or not declared79580.5%
1 to 9 employees17217.4%
10 to 49 employees202.0%
50 to 249 employees10.1%
250 employees or more00.0%

Biggest industries

A link opens the industry in this town where 80 or more companies list it.

IndustryNAF codeActive companies
Renting of land and other real estate68.20B392
Renting of housing68.20A32
Traditional restaurants56.10A31
Activities of holding companies64.20Z24
Fund management activities66.30Z22
Activities of head offices70.10Z19
Real estate agencies68.31Z17
Mixed farming01.50Z15
General masonry and building shell work43.99C15
Business and other management consultancy activities70.22Z14
Wood and PVC joinery installation43.32A13
Buying and selling of own real estate68.10Z13
Landscape service activities81.30Z10
Combined office administrative service activities82.11Z9
Growing of cereals (except rice), leguminous crops and oil seeds01.11Z8
Legal vehicles for development programmes41.10D8
Engineering and technical consultancy71.12B8
Production of electricity35.11Z7
Painting and glazing43.34Z7
Other specialised construction activities43.99D7
Holiday and other short-stay accommodation55.20Z7
Trusts, funds and similar financial entities64.30Z7
Marine aquaculture03.21Z6
Water and gas installation in all premises43.22A6
Plastering43.31Z6
Camping grounds, recreational vehicle parks and trailer parks55.30Z6
Fast-food restaurants56.10C6
Maintenance and repair of light motor vehicles45.20A5
Computer programming activities62.01Z5
Renting and leasing of recreational and sports goods77.21Z5
Electrical installation in all premises43.21A4
Retail sale of clothing in specialised stores47.71Z4
Retail sale of food via stalls and markets47.81Z4
Legal vehicles for securities portfolio management66.19A4
Activities of amusement parks and theme parks93.21Z4
Hairdressing96.02A4
Raising of horses and other equines01.43Z3
Support activities for crop production01.61Z3
Bakeries and bakery-pastry shops10.71C3
Residential property development41.10A3

Newest registered companies

Newest first. Only companies with a name that is clearly a business are listed; the counts above include every active company. Each row links to the public record.

CompanySIRENRegisteredNAF codeSource
Groupe Villae13034696821 September 202668.10Zannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
LR Audit & Conseil13027720517 September 202674.90Bannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
Maitrise d'Oeuvre des Sables10816590327 July 202674.90Aannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
Asta1046200004 May 202670.10Zannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
Allevia10433957730 April 202643.99Dannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
Preambule1035172078 April 202656.10Aannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
Garage-TSH1033305513 April 202645.20Aannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
Gourmaud1031900391 April 202632.12Zannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
HMT10300651626 March 202668.20Bannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
Osavin10292805818 March 202670.10Zannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
LE Balcon du Port10227788611 March 202656.10Aannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
CAP Conseil & Patrimoine1020765287 March 202666.19Bannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr

Licence Ouverte / Open Licence 2.0 (Etalab), source INSEE. Counts are of active companies in the Sirene register stock dated 1 November 2026: commercial companies (SARL, SAS, SA and the like) and civil companies such as SCI property companies. Sole traders, associations and public bodies are not counted, and the register lists dormant holding and property companies as active, so a count is of companies on the register, not of trading businesses. A company is counted under its main activity (NAF rev. 2 code) and the commune of its head office; companies whose register entry holds no NAF rev. 2 code are in the totals only. "With employees" means the register holds an employee band of one or more. Industry titles are English renderings of the INSEE labels. Contains data from INSEE, reused under the Licence Ouverte 2.0. This page is not endorsed by INSEE. Free to reuse with credit to SpecStream under CC BY 4.0. Spot a wrong value? Write to [email protected] with the link to this page.