Skip to the page

Data / France companies / Isère / Saint-Romans

Companies in Saint-Romans, Isère: 170 active companies by industry

Updated November 7, 2026. Source: INSEE, base Sirene des entreprises et de leurs établissements, on data.gouv.fr.

170 active companies have their head office in Saint-Romans, Isère, in the Sirene register stock dated 1 November 2026. 11 were registered in the last 12 months, 0 of them in October 2026, and 36 have employees.

The request: Every French company with head office in Saint-Romans, with SIREN, NAF code, registration date, address and employee band. $10 of work on sign-up, no card.

SpecStream is the live web data engine for teams and agents. It reads the Sirene register every month, and this page is that reading. Ask for the companies you track by industry, place or registration date and each new company arrives in your sheet, CRM, Slack or agent.

  • 170Active companies
  • 11Registered in the last 12 months
  • 0Registered in October 2026
  • 36 (21.2%)With employees
  • IsèreDepartment
  • 38453Commune code

Registrations in the last 12 months

Active companies by the month their registration date falls in. The newest month is the last full month before the stock date.

MonthCompanies registered
October 20260
September 20262
August 20260
July 20262
June 20260
May 20263
April 20263
March 20260
February 20261
January 20260
December 20250
November 20250

Registrations per year

Companies registered in each year that are still active in the 1 November 2026 stock. Companies that closed earlier are not counted, so older years read low.

Year registeredActive companies
202210
20234
20244
20258
2026 so far11

By number of employees

The employee band the register holds for each company, as declared for its latest reference year.

EmployeesActive companiesShare
No employees or not declared13478.8%
1 to 9 employees2715.9%
10 to 49 employees84.7%
50 to 249 employees10.6%
250 employees or more00.0%

Biggest industries

A link opens the industry in this town where 80 or more companies list it.

IndustryNAF codeActive companies
Renting of land and other real estate68.20B60
Renting of housing68.20A9
Maintenance and repair of light motor vehicles45.20A5
Water and gas installation in all premises43.22A3
Growing of pome fruits and stone fruits01.24Z2
Growing of other tree and bush fruits and nuts01.25Z2
Manufacture of metal structures and parts of structures25.11Z2
Repair of fabricated metal products33.11Z2
Production of electricity35.11Z2
Electrical installation in all premises43.21A2
Wood and PVC joinery installation43.32A2
Painting and glazing43.34Z2
Other building completion and finishing43.39Z2
Roof covering with tiles and slates43.91B2
General masonry and building shell work43.99C2
Long-distance road freight transport49.41A2
Traditional restaurants56.10A2
Fund management activities66.30Z2
Activities of head offices70.10Z2
Growing of cereals (except rice), leguminous crops and oil seeds01.11Z1
Growing of vegetables and melons, roots and tubers01.13Z1
Raising of poultry01.47Z1
Mixed farming01.50Z1
Support activities for crop production01.61Z1
Bakeries and bakery-pastry shops10.71C1
Sawmilling and planing of wood, excluding impregnation16.10A1
Manufacture of plastic consumer goods22.29B1
Manufacture of doors and windows of metal25.12Z1
Manufacture of other electrical equipment27.90Z1
Manufacture of fluid power equipment28.12Z1
Manufacture of agricultural and forestry machinery28.30Z1
Manufacture of other special-purpose machinery28.99B1
Residential property development41.10A1
Construction of detached houses41.20A1
Construction of other buildings41.20B1
Heating and air conditioning installation43.22B1
Plastering43.31Z1
Metal joinery and locksmith installation43.32B1
Roof framing and carpentry43.91A1
Erection of metal structures43.99B1

Newest registered companies

Newest first. Only companies with a name that is clearly a business are listed; the counts above include every active company. Each row links to the public record.

CompanySIRENRegisteredNAF codeSource
D3 Developpement13061561024 September 202670.10Zannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
KMC13050362622 September 202643.99Bannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
Faga Concept1069122801 July 202628.99Bannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
LE Secret des Elements1047537856 May 202655.20Zannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
LE 217 du Marandan1041867701 May 202656.10Aannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
LMK Auto1008949486 February 202645.11Zannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
CJ Conseils94519740816 June 202566.19Bannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
AJ Auto9429824638 April 202545.20Aannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
RSK94314257013 January 202543.21Aannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
Maison Boulangeat9252616382 April 202410.71Cannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
J.e.e.d.i.98508247828 February 202471.20Bannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
LCG95244671411 May 202343.91Bannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr

Licence Ouverte / Open Licence 2.0 (Etalab), source INSEE. Counts are of active companies in the Sirene register stock dated 1 November 2026: commercial companies (SARL, SAS, SA and the like) and civil companies such as SCI property companies. Sole traders, associations and public bodies are not counted, and the register lists dormant holding and property companies as active, so a count is of companies on the register, not of trading businesses. A company is counted under its main activity (NAF rev. 2 code) and the commune of its head office; companies whose register entry holds no NAF rev. 2 code are in the totals only. "With employees" means the register holds an employee band of one or more. Industry titles are English renderings of the INSEE labels. Contains data from INSEE, reused under the Licence Ouverte 2.0. This page is not endorsed by INSEE. Free to reuse with credit to SpecStream under CC BY 4.0. Spot a wrong value? Write to [email protected] with the link to this page.