Skip to the page

Data / France companies / Vienne / Saint-Martin-la-Pallu

Companies in Saint-Martin-la-Pallu, Vienne: 358 active companies by industry

Updated November 7, 2026. Source: INSEE, base Sirene des entreprises et de leurs établissements, on data.gouv.fr.

358 active companies have their head office in Saint-Martin-la-Pallu, Vienne, in the Sirene register stock dated 1 November 2026. 17 were registered in the last 12 months, 3 of them in October 2026, and 52 have employees.

The request: Every French company with head office in Saint-Martin-la-Pallu, with SIREN, NAF code, registration date, address and employee band. $10 of work on sign-up, no card.

SpecStream is the live web data engine for teams and agents. It reads the Sirene register every month, and this page is that reading. Ask for the companies you track by industry, place or registration date and each new company arrives in your sheet, CRM, Slack or agent.

  • 358Active companies
  • 17Registered in the last 12 months
  • 3Registered in October 2026
  • 52 (14.5%)With employees
  • VienneDepartment
  • 86281Commune code

Registrations in the last 12 months

Active companies by the month their registration date falls in. The newest month is the last full month before the stock date.

MonthCompanies registered
October 20263
September 20261
August 20261
July 20260
June 20262
May 20261
April 20260
March 20260
February 20263
January 20265
December 20250
November 20251

Registrations per year

Companies registered in each year that are still active in the 1 November 2026 stock. Companies that closed earlier are not counted, so older years read low.

Year registeredActive companies
202219
202325
202419
202513
2026 so far16

By number of employees

The employee band the register holds for each company, as declared for its latest reference year.

EmployeesActive companiesShare
No employees or not declared30685.5%
1 to 9 employees4713.1%
10 to 49 employees51.4%
50 to 249 employees00.0%
250 employees or more00.0%

Biggest industries

A link opens the industry in this town where 80 or more companies list it.

IndustryNAF codeActive companies
Renting of land and other real estate68.20B160
Growing of cereals (except rice), leguminous crops and oil seeds01.11Z29
Renting of housing68.20A20
Fund management activities66.30Z15
Wood and PVC joinery installation43.32A10
Business and other management consultancy activities70.22Z7
General masonry and building shell work43.99C5
Maintenance and repair of light motor vehicles45.20A5
Activities of holding companies64.20Z5
Sale of cars and light motor vehicles45.11Z4
Legal vehicles for securities portfolio management66.19A4
Growing of vegetables and melons, roots and tubers01.13Z3
Growing of grapes01.21Z3
Water and gas installation in all premises43.22A3
Traditional restaurants56.10A3
Activities of head offices70.10Z3
Support activities for crop production01.61Z2
Production of electricity35.11Z2
Agents specialised in the sale of other particular products46.18Z2
Taxi operation49.32Z2
Holiday and other short-stay accommodation55.20Z2
Activities of insurance agents and brokers66.22Z2
Buying and selling of own real estate68.10Z2
Management of buildings and other real estate68.32A2
Landscape service activities81.30Z2
Raising of dairy cattle01.41Z1
Mixed farming01.50Z1
Support services to forestry02.40Z1
Bakeries and bakery-pastry shops10.71C1
Impregnation of wood16.10B1
Manufacture of wooden containers16.24Z1
Industrial mechanical engineering25.62B1
Installation of machinery and mechanical equipment33.20B1
Legal vehicles for development programmes41.10D1
Routine site preparation and earthworks43.12A1
Electrical installation in all premises43.21A1
Heating and air conditioning installation43.22B1
Other construction installation n.e.c.43.29B1
Plastering43.31Z1
Metal joinery and locksmith installation43.32B1

Newest registered companies

Newest first. Only companies with a name that is clearly a business are listed; the counts above include every active company. Each row links to the public record.

CompanySIRENRegisteredNAF codeSource
BJ Services13210608923 October 202670.22Zannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
D2GESTION10685922626 June 202666.30Zannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
Merigeault Maconnerie1046335651 May 202643.99Cannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
Mgag Groupe10203226528 February 202666.30Zannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
Mprd Auto10157470519 February 202645.20Aannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
Sixdix10101369621 January 202674.90Bannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
Leanopia9993010395 January 202670.22Zannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
Laurence Alfonso Expertise9953697741 January 202669.20Zannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
Inteos99464590128 November 202570.10Zannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
Reveo99144471225 August 202516.10Bannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
Maxcam Invest98857256623 June 202566.30Zannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
Galea98896411017 June 202568.20Bannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr

Licence Ouverte / Open Licence 2.0 (Etalab), source INSEE. Counts are of active companies in the Sirene register stock dated 1 November 2026: commercial companies (SARL, SAS, SA and the like) and civil companies such as SCI property companies. Sole traders, associations and public bodies are not counted, and the register lists dormant holding and property companies as active, so a count is of companies on the register, not of trading businesses. A company is counted under its main activity (NAF rev. 2 code) and the commune of its head office; companies whose register entry holds no NAF rev. 2 code are in the totals only. "With employees" means the register holds an employee band of one or more. Industry titles are English renderings of the INSEE labels. Contains data from INSEE, reused under the Licence Ouverte 2.0. This page is not endorsed by INSEE. Free to reuse with credit to SpecStream under CC BY 4.0. Spot a wrong value? Write to [email protected] with the link to this page.