Skip to the page

Data / France companies / Haute-Vienne / Rochechouart

Companies in Rochechouart, Haute-Vienne: 240 active companies by industry

Updated November 7, 2026. Source: INSEE, base Sirene des entreprises et de leurs établissements, on data.gouv.fr.

240 active companies have their head office in Rochechouart, Haute-Vienne, in the Sirene register stock dated 1 November 2026. 9 were registered in the last 12 months, 0 of them in October 2026, and 57 have employees.

The request: Every French company with head office in Rochechouart, with SIREN, NAF code, registration date, address and employee band. $10 of work on sign-up, no card.

SpecStream is the live web data engine for teams and agents. It reads the Sirene register every month, and this page is that reading. Ask for the companies you track by industry, place or registration date and each new company arrives in your sheet, CRM, Slack or agent.

  • 240Active companies
  • 9Registered in the last 12 months
  • 0Registered in October 2026
  • 57 (23.8%)With employees
  • Haute-VienneDepartment
  • 87126Commune code

Registrations in the last 12 months

Active companies by the month their registration date falls in. The newest month is the last full month before the stock date.

MonthCompanies registered
October 20260
September 20260
August 20260
July 20261
June 20260
May 20260
April 20260
March 20262
February 20261
January 20262
December 20253
November 20250

Registrations per year

Companies registered in each year that are still active in the 1 November 2026 stock. Companies that closed earlier are not counted, so older years read low.

Year registeredActive companies
20224
202311
202415
202521
2026 so far6

By number of employees

The employee band the register holds for each company, as declared for its latest reference year.

EmployeesActive companiesShare
No employees or not declared18376.2%
1 to 9 employees4317.9%
10 to 49 employees145.8%
50 to 249 employees00.0%
250 employees or more00.0%

Biggest industries

A link opens the industry in this town where 80 or more companies list it.

IndustryNAF codeActive companies
Renting of land and other real estate68.20B100
Raising of other cattle and buffaloes01.42Z7
Activities of holding companies64.20Z6
Renting of housing68.20A6
Real estate agencies68.31Z5
Heating and air conditioning installation43.22B4
Traditional restaurants56.10A4
Electrical installation in all premises43.21A3
Wood and PVC joinery installation43.32A3
Maintenance and repair of light motor vehicles45.20A3
Fast-food restaurants56.10C3
Fund management activities66.30Z3
Management of buildings and other real estate68.32A3
Beauty treatment96.02B3
Legal vehicles for development programmes41.10D2
Metal joinery and locksmith installation43.32B2
Painting and glazing43.34Z2
Roof framing and carpentry43.91A2
Retail sale of hardware, paints and glass in large stores (400 m2 and over)47.52B2
Retail sale via mail order houses with specialised catalogue47.91B2
Long-distance road freight transport49.41A2
Hotels and similar accommodation55.10Z2
Beverage serving activities56.30Z2
Business and other management consultancy activities70.22Z2
Engineering and technical consultancy71.12B2
Vehicle technical inspection71.20A2
Photocopying, document preparation and other specialised office support activities82.19Z2
Growing of vegetables and melons, roots and tubers01.13Z1
Growing of other non-perennial crops01.19Z1
Growing of other perennial crops01.29Z1
Raising of sheep and goats01.45Z1
Support activities for crop production01.61Z1
Logging02.20Z1
Support services to forestry02.40Z1
Operation of gravel and sand pits, mining of clays and kaolin08.12Z1
Bakeries and bakery-pastry shops10.71C1
Sawmilling and planing of wood, excluding impregnation16.10A1
Manufacture of other builders' carpentry and joinery16.23Z1
Other printing18.12Z1
Manufacture of metal structures and parts of structures25.11Z1

Newest registered companies

Newest first. Only companies with a name that is clearly a business are listed; the counts above include every active company. Each row links to the public record.

CompanySIRENRegisteredNAF codeSource
Marchedieu99513269315 December 202568.20Bannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
Valim99515832612 December 202566.30Zannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
Orta98831040517 June 202564.20Zannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
Impression Textiles Services9449185152 June 202518.12Zannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
HNA9419832076 March 202556.10Cannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
LA Table de Florent94118843520 February 202556.10Aannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
Biodola94032905522 January 202568.20Bannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
Dest'Immo93968463514 January 202568.31Zannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
Kamaka93894167119 December 202456.10Cannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
Kaho93763546413 November 202470.22Zannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
Bluewolf Construction93461926315 October 202443.32Aannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
SAS Immo Rochechouart9275648809 April 202468.31Zannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr

Licence Ouverte / Open Licence 2.0 (Etalab), source INSEE. Counts are of active companies in the Sirene register stock dated 1 November 2026: commercial companies (SARL, SAS, SA and the like) and civil companies such as SCI property companies. Sole traders, associations and public bodies are not counted, and the register lists dormant holding and property companies as active, so a count is of companies on the register, not of trading businesses. A company is counted under its main activity (NAF rev. 2 code) and the commune of its head office; companies whose register entry holds no NAF rev. 2 code are in the totals only. "With employees" means the register holds an employee band of one or more. Industry titles are English renderings of the INSEE labels. Contains data from INSEE, reused under the Licence Ouverte 2.0. This page is not endorsed by INSEE. Free to reuse with credit to SpecStream under CC BY 4.0. Spot a wrong value? Write to [email protected] with the link to this page.