Skip to the page

Data / France companies / Sarthe / Montval-sur-Loir

Companies in Montval-sur-Loir, Sarthe: 312 active companies by industry

Updated November 7, 2026. Source: INSEE, base Sirene des entreprises et de leurs établissements, on data.gouv.fr.

312 active companies have their head office in Montval-sur-Loir, Sarthe, in the Sirene register stock dated 1 November 2026. 19 were registered in the last 12 months, 2 of them in October 2026, and 73 have employees.

The request: Every French company with head office in Montval-sur-Loir, with SIREN, NAF code, registration date, address and employee band. $10 of work on sign-up, no card.

SpecStream is the live web data engine for teams and agents. It reads the Sirene register every month, and this page is that reading. Ask for the companies you track by industry, place or registration date and each new company arrives in your sheet, CRM, Slack or agent.

  • 312Active companies
  • 19Registered in the last 12 months
  • 2Registered in October 2026
  • 73 (23.4%)With employees
  • SartheDepartment
  • 72071Commune code

Registrations in the last 12 months

Active companies by the month their registration date falls in. The newest month is the last full month before the stock date.

MonthCompanies registered
October 20262
September 20261
August 20261
July 20264
June 20263
May 20261
April 20262
March 20261
February 20263
January 20261
December 20250
November 20250

Registrations per year

Companies registered in each year that are still active in the 1 November 2026 stock. Companies that closed earlier are not counted, so older years read low.

Year registeredActive companies
202221
20239
202417
20258
2026 so far19

By number of employees

The employee band the register holds for each company, as declared for its latest reference year.

EmployeesActive companiesShare
No employees or not declared23976.6%
1 to 9 employees5818.6%
10 to 49 employees123.8%
50 to 249 employees10.3%
250 employees or more20.6%

Biggest industries

A link opens the industry in this town where 80 or more companies list it.

IndustryNAF codeActive companies
Renting of land and other real estate68.20B104
Traditional restaurants56.10A10
Fast-food restaurants56.10C9
Activities of holding companies64.20Z9
Renting of housing68.20A8
Maintenance and repair of light motor vehicles45.20A7
Activities of head offices70.10Z5
Combined office administrative service activities82.11Z5
Hairdressing96.02A5
Bakeries and bakery-pastry shops10.71C4
Fund management activities66.30Z4
Mixed farming01.50Z3
Water and gas installation in all premises43.22A3
Wood and PVC joinery installation43.32A3
Opticians47.78A3
Hotels and similar accommodation55.10Z3
Legal vehicles for securities portfolio management66.19A3
Management of buildings and other real estate68.32A3
Business and other management consultancy activities70.22Z3
Technical testing, analysis and inspection71.20B3
General cleaning of buildings81.21Z3
Roof framing and carpentry43.91A2
Roof covering with tiles and slates43.91B2
General masonry and building shell work43.99C2
Sale, maintenance and repair of motorcycles45.40Z2
Other retail sale of food in specialised stores47.29Z2
Retail sale of hardware, paints and glass in large stores (400 m2 and over)47.52B2
Retail sale of clothing in specialised stores47.71Z2
Dispensing chemist in specialised stores47.73Z2
Retail sale via mail order houses with specialised catalogue47.91B2
Computer systems and software consultancy62.02A2
Trusts, funds and similar financial entities64.30Z2
Buying and selling of own real estate68.10Z2
Real estate agencies68.31Z2
Engineering and technical consultancy71.12B2
Vehicle technical inspection71.20A2
Renting and leasing of other personal and household goods77.29Z2
Driving school activities85.53Z2
Nursing and midwifery activities86.90D2
Repair of computers and peripheral equipment95.11Z2

Newest registered companies

Newest first. Only companies with a name that is clearly a business are listed; the counts above include every active company. Each row links to the public record.

CompanySIRENRegisteredNAF codeSource
Equitherm13172114416 October 202671.12Bannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
CGM13037782318 September 202670.10Zannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
AUX Saveurs d'EME10808241327 July 202610.71Cannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
Berce Evenements10783733820 July 202693.29Zannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
Aubam Conseil10777606420 July 202669.20Zannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
Abep Transports10671375318 June 202670.10Zannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
Biolidis10659076317 June 202601.30Zannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
FP Investissements10654151911 June 202682.11Zannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
Bgmb10193030326 February 202682.11Zannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
Maxel9995447032 January 202656.30Zannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
Ondet Maconnerie99331682723 October 202543.99Cannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
Aureus99317781523 October 202566.19Bannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr

Licence Ouverte / Open Licence 2.0 (Etalab), source INSEE. Counts are of active companies in the Sirene register stock dated 1 November 2026: commercial companies (SARL, SAS, SA and the like) and civil companies such as SCI property companies. Sole traders, associations and public bodies are not counted, and the register lists dormant holding and property companies as active, so a count is of companies on the register, not of trading businesses. A company is counted under its main activity (NAF rev. 2 code) and the commune of its head office; companies whose register entry holds no NAF rev. 2 code are in the totals only. "With employees" means the register holds an employee band of one or more. Industry titles are English renderings of the INSEE labels. Contains data from INSEE, reused under the Licence Ouverte 2.0. This page is not endorsed by INSEE. Free to reuse with credit to SpecStream under CC BY 4.0. Spot a wrong value? Write to [email protected] with the link to this page.