Skip to the page

Data / France companies / Haut-Rhin / Masevaux-Niederbruck

Companies in Masevaux-Niederbruck, Haut-Rhin: 323 active companies by industry

Updated November 7, 2026. Source: INSEE, base Sirene des entreprises et de leurs établissements, on data.gouv.fr.

323 active companies have their head office in Masevaux-Niederbruck, Haut-Rhin, in the Sirene register stock dated 1 November 2026. 21 were registered in the last 12 months, 1 of them in October 2026, and 70 have employees.

The request: Every French company with head office in Masevaux-Niederbruck, with SIREN, NAF code, registration date, address and employee band. $10 of work on sign-up, no card.

SpecStream is the live web data engine for teams and agents. It reads the Sirene register every month, and this page is that reading. Ask for the companies you track by industry, place or registration date and each new company arrives in your sheet, CRM, Slack or agent.

  • 323Active companies
  • 21Registered in the last 12 months
  • 1Registered in October 2026
  • 70 (21.7%)With employees
  • Haut-RhinDepartment
  • 68201Commune code

Registrations in the last 12 months

Active companies by the month their registration date falls in. The newest month is the last full month before the stock date.

MonthCompanies registered
October 20261
September 20262
August 20262
July 20266
June 20264
May 20260
April 20260
March 20261
February 20260
January 20263
December 20251
November 20251

Registrations per year

Companies registered in each year that are still active in the 1 November 2026 stock. Companies that closed earlier are not counted, so older years read low.

Year registeredActive companies
202216
202310
202416
202516
2026 so far19

By number of employees

The employee band the register holds for each company, as declared for its latest reference year.

EmployeesActive companiesShare
No employees or not declared25378.3%
1 to 9 employees5316.4%
10 to 49 employees144.3%
50 to 249 employees20.6%
250 employees or more10.3%

Biggest industries

A link opens the industry in this town where 80 or more companies list it.

IndustryNAF codeActive companies
Renting of land and other real estate68.20B129
Traditional restaurants56.10A13
Renting of housing68.20A9
Activities of holding companies64.20Z6
Retail sale of clothing in specialised stores47.71Z5
Fast-food restaurants56.10C5
Beverage serving activities56.30Z4
Hairdressing96.02A4
Bakeries and bakery-pastry shops10.71C3
Industrial mechanical engineering25.62B3
General masonry and building shell work43.99C3
Opticians47.78A3
Other miscellaneous specialised retail sale47.78C3
Holiday and other short-stay accommodation55.20Z3
Accounting, bookkeeping and auditing activities; tax consultancy69.20Z3
Activities of head offices70.10Z3
Business and other management consultancy activities70.22Z3
Security systems service activities80.20Z3
Beauty treatment96.02B3
Routine site preparation and earthworks43.12A2
Electrical installation in all premises43.21A2
Wood and PVC joinery installation43.32A2
Metal joinery and locksmith installation43.32B2
Maintenance and repair of light motor vehicles45.20A2
Wholesale of miscellaneous industrial supplies and equipment46.69B2
Retail sale of computers, peripheral units and software in specialised stores47.41Z2
Retail sale of furniture47.59A2
Retail sale of newspapers and stationery in specialised stores47.62Z2
Dispensing chemist in specialised stores47.73Z2
Retail sale of flowers, plants, seeds, fertilisers, pet animals and pet food in specialised stores47.76Z2
Retail sale via mail order houses with specialised catalogue47.91B2
Long-distance road freight transport49.41A2
Legal vehicles for securities portfolio management66.19A2
Fund management activities66.30Z2
Buying and selling of own real estate68.10Z2
Management of buildings and other real estate68.32A2
Combined office administrative service activities82.11Z2
Raising of dairy cattle01.41Z1
Support activities for crop production01.61Z1
Manufacture of cheese10.51C1

Newest registered companies

Newest first. Only companies with a name that is clearly a business are listed; the counts above include every active company. Each row links to the public record.

CompanySIRENRegisteredNAF codeSource
Studio M&A13091870930 September 2026annuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
SNP10854804127 August 202668.10Zannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
4S Protection10766226415 July 202680.20Zannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
Humanimal10704336615 July 202646.49Zannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
Bimbel HOLDING10693868124 June 202670.10Zannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
Rekima1079857721 June 202656.10Cannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
Olympya Investissements10001629413 January 202669.20Zannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
Baustech1001212921 January 202670.22Zannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
SBS Construction99439914518 November 202543.99Cannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
Montatoueur99311396824 October 202562.01Zannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
Rhinovia9924498683 October 202547.91Bannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
MAS'Food9918236671 October 202556.10Cannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr

Licence Ouverte / Open Licence 2.0 (Etalab), source INSEE. Counts are of active companies in the Sirene register stock dated 1 November 2026: commercial companies (SARL, SAS, SA and the like) and civil companies such as SCI property companies. Sole traders, associations and public bodies are not counted, and the register lists dormant holding and property companies as active, so a count is of companies on the register, not of trading businesses. A company is counted under its main activity (NAF rev. 2 code) and the commune of its head office; companies whose register entry holds no NAF rev. 2 code are in the totals only. "With employees" means the register holds an employee band of one or more. Industry titles are English renderings of the INSEE labels. Contains data from INSEE, reused under the Licence Ouverte 2.0. This page is not endorsed by INSEE. Free to reuse with credit to SpecStream under CC BY 4.0. Spot a wrong value? Write to [email protected] with the link to this page.