Skip to the page

Data / France companies / Seine-et-Marne / Marles-en-Brie

Companies in Marles-en-Brie, Seine-et-Marne: 162 active companies by industry

Updated November 7, 2026. Source: INSEE, base Sirene des entreprises et de leurs établissements, on data.gouv.fr.

162 active companies have their head office in Marles-en-Brie, Seine-et-Marne, in the Sirene register stock dated 1 November 2026. 17 were registered in the last 12 months, 1 of them in October 2026, and 32 have employees.

The request: Every French company with head office in Marles-en-Brie, with SIREN, NAF code, registration date, address and employee band. $10 of work on sign-up, no card.

SpecStream is the live web data engine for teams and agents. It reads the Sirene register every month, and this page is that reading. Ask for the companies you track by industry, place or registration date and each new company arrives in your sheet, CRM, Slack or agent.

  • 162Active companies
  • 17Registered in the last 12 months
  • 1Registered in October 2026
  • 32 (19.8%)With employees
  • Seine-et-MarneDepartment
  • 77277Commune code

Registrations in the last 12 months

Active companies by the month their registration date falls in. The newest month is the last full month before the stock date.

MonthCompanies registered
October 20261
September 20263
August 20261
July 20260
June 20260
May 20261
April 20261
March 20263
February 20264
January 20261
December 20250
November 20252

Registrations per year

Companies registered in each year that are still active in the 1 November 2026 stock. Companies that closed earlier are not counted, so older years read low.

Year registeredActive companies
20228
202311
202410
202517
2026 so far15

By number of employees

The employee band the register holds for each company, as declared for its latest reference year.

EmployeesActive companiesShare
No employees or not declared13080.2%
1 to 9 employees3018.5%
10 to 49 employees21.2%
50 to 249 employees00.0%
250 employees or more00.0%

Biggest industries

A link opens the industry in this town where 80 or more companies list it.

IndustryNAF codeActive companies
Renting of land and other real estate68.20B54
Business and other management consultancy activities70.22Z8
Heating and air conditioning installation43.22B5
Computer systems and software consultancy62.02A5
Construction of detached houses41.20A4
Water and gas installation in all premises43.22A4
Taxi operation49.32Z4
Wood and PVC joinery installation43.32A3
Maintenance and repair of light motor vehicles45.20A3
General food stores47.11B3
Fund management activities66.30Z3
Sports and recreation education85.51Z3
Painting and glazing43.34Z2
Event catering activities56.21Z2
Activities of holding companies64.20Z2
Renting of housing68.20A2
Activities of head offices70.10Z2
Raising of horses and other equines01.43Z1
Raising of poultry01.47Z1
Raising of other animals01.49Z1
Mixed farming01.50Z1
Logging02.20Z1
Bakeries and bakery-pastry shops10.71C1
Legal vehicles for development programmes41.10D1
Construction of other buildings41.20B1
Routine site preparation and earthworks43.12A1
Test drilling and boring43.13Z1
Electrical installation in all premises43.21A1
Metal joinery and locksmith installation43.32B1
Floor and wall covering43.33Z1
Roof covering with tiles and slates43.91B1
Erection of metal structures43.99B1
General masonry and building shell work43.99C1
Renting of construction equipment with operator43.99E1
Sale of cars and light motor vehicles45.11Z1
Retail sale of fish, crustaceans and molluscs in specialised stores47.23Z1
Dispensing chemist in specialised stores47.73Z1
Retail sale of food via stalls and markets47.81Z1
Retail sale via mail order houses with specialised catalogue47.91B1
Long-distance road freight transport49.41A1

Newest registered companies

Newest first. Only companies with a name that is clearly a business are listed; the counts above include every active company. Each row links to the public record.

CompanySIRENRegisteredNAF codeSource
Camax Food1056201991 September 202656.21Zannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
SIO Invest10927662624 August 202666.30Zannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
Galtaria10461829330 April 2026annuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
2D Gestion1021016075 March 202670.22Zannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
GM Gestion10162975622 February 202670.22Zannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
SEM10128661513 February 202656.10Cannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
Obdm10245401417 January 202643.22Aannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
DP Motors Mobility Holdings99514383121 November 202570.10Zannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
R.t.c. Habitat99412438618 November 2025annuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
Energie Horizon99334371422 October 202543.21Aannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
Eden Transport98935861917 July 202549.32Zannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
Merika HOLDING9421405911 May 202566.30Zannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr

Licence Ouverte / Open Licence 2.0 (Etalab), source INSEE. Counts are of active companies in the Sirene register stock dated 1 November 2026: commercial companies (SARL, SAS, SA and the like) and civil companies such as SCI property companies. Sole traders, associations and public bodies are not counted, and the register lists dormant holding and property companies as active, so a count is of companies on the register, not of trading businesses. A company is counted under its main activity (NAF rev. 2 code) and the commune of its head office; companies whose register entry holds no NAF rev. 2 code are in the totals only. "With employees" means the register holds an employee band of one or more. Industry titles are English renderings of the INSEE labels. Contains data from INSEE, reused under the Licence Ouverte 2.0. This page is not endorsed by INSEE. Free to reuse with credit to SpecStream under CC BY 4.0. Spot a wrong value? Write to [email protected] with the link to this page.