Skip to the page

Data / France companies / Indre-et-Loire / La Ville-aux-Dames

Companies in La Ville-aux-Dames, Indre-et-Loire: 423 active companies by industry

Updated November 7, 2026. Source: INSEE, base Sirene des entreprises et de leurs établissements, on data.gouv.fr.

423 active companies have their head office in La Ville-aux-Dames, Indre-et-Loire, in the Sirene register stock dated 1 November 2026. 26 were registered in the last 12 months, 2 of them in October 2026, and 118 have employees.

The request: Every French company with head office in La Ville-aux-Dames, with SIREN, NAF code, registration date, address and employee band. $10 of work on sign-up, no card.

SpecStream is the live web data engine for teams and agents. It reads the Sirene register every month, and this page is that reading. Ask for the companies you track by industry, place or registration date and each new company arrives in your sheet, CRM, Slack or agent.

  • 423Active companies
  • 26Registered in the last 12 months
  • 2Registered in October 2026
  • 118 (27.9%)With employees
  • Indre-et-LoireDepartment
  • 37273Commune code

Registrations in the last 12 months

Active companies by the month their registration date falls in. The newest month is the last full month before the stock date.

MonthCompanies registered
October 20262
September 20260
August 20261
July 20263
June 20261
May 20264
April 20262
March 20263
February 20265
January 20262
December 20252
November 20251

Registrations per year

Companies registered in each year that are still active in the 1 November 2026 stock. Companies that closed earlier are not counted, so older years read low.

Year registeredActive companies
202224
202324
202426
202531
2026 so far23

By number of employees

The employee band the register holds for each company, as declared for its latest reference year.

EmployeesActive companiesShare
No employees or not declared30572.1%
1 to 9 employees8219.4%
10 to 49 employees337.8%
50 to 249 employees20.5%
250 employees or more10.2%

Biggest industries

A link opens the industry in this town where 80 or more companies list it.

IndustryNAF codeActive companies
Renting of land and other real estate68.20B141
Activities of holding companies64.20Z11
Fund management activities66.30Z11
Business and other management consultancy activities70.22Z11
Activities of head offices70.10Z9
Electrical installation in all premises43.21A7
Plastering43.31Z7
Floor and wall covering43.33Z6
Water and gas installation in all premises43.22A5
Taxi operation49.32Z5
Computer systems and software consultancy62.02A5
Renting of housing68.20A5
Waterproofing work43.99A4
General masonry and building shell work43.99C4
Sale of cars and light motor vehicles45.11Z4
Maintenance and repair of light motor vehicles45.20A4
Traditional restaurants56.10A4
Buying and selling of own real estate68.10Z4
Engineering and technical consultancy71.12B4
Landscape service activities81.30Z4
Growing of cereals (except rice), leguminous crops and oil seeds01.11Z3
Bakeries and bakery-pastry shops10.71C3
Roof framing and carpentry43.91A3
Roof covering with tiles and slates43.91B3
Wholesale of agricultural machinery, equipment and supplies46.61Z3
Wholesale of miscellaneous industrial supplies and equipment46.69B3
Retail sale via mail order houses with general catalogue47.91A3
Retail sale via mail order houses with specialised catalogue47.91B3
Fast-food restaurants56.10C3
Legal vehicles for securities portfolio management66.19A3
General cleaning of buildings81.21Z3
Hairdressing96.02A3
Repair of machinery33.12Z2
Legal vehicles for development programmes41.10D2
Retail trade of motor vehicle parts and accessories45.32Z2
Wholesale of other household goods46.49Z2
Wholesale of timber and construction materials46.73A2
Retail sale of hardware, paints and glass in large stores (400 m2 and over)47.52B2
Retail sale of sporting equipment in specialised stores47.64Z2
Retail sale of food via stalls and markets47.81Z2

Newest registered companies

Newest first. Only companies with a name that is clearly a business are listed; the counts above include every active company. Each row links to the public record.

CompanySIRENRegisteredNAF codeSource
Kfservices1314257618 October 202681.21Zannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
Mdconseils1098476991 August 202670.22Zannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
LES Studios 2310944771429 July 202668.20Aannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
Ectocorp10813144228 July 202647.91Bannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
Sknl10579081029 May 202647.91Bannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
SAS la Boitardiere Immobilier10908064827 May 202668.20Bannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
Bogureau Invest10506160016 May 202668.20Bannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
Joxskills1016669071 April 202662.02Aannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
Labullo10301299326 March 202611.05Zannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
FDC10267535219 March 202681.30Zannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
P3710178670526 February 202681.29Aannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
Naal Construction10151365319 February 2026annuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr

Licence Ouverte / Open Licence 2.0 (Etalab), source INSEE. Counts are of active companies in the Sirene register stock dated 1 November 2026: commercial companies (SARL, SAS, SA and the like) and civil companies such as SCI property companies. Sole traders, associations and public bodies are not counted, and the register lists dormant holding and property companies as active, so a count is of companies on the register, not of trading businesses. A company is counted under its main activity (NAF rev. 2 code) and the commune of its head office; companies whose register entry holds no NAF rev. 2 code are in the totals only. "With employees" means the register holds an employee band of one or more. Industry titles are English renderings of the INSEE labels. Contains data from INSEE, reused under the Licence Ouverte 2.0. This page is not endorsed by INSEE. Free to reuse with credit to SpecStream under CC BY 4.0. Spot a wrong value? Write to [email protected] with the link to this page.