Skip to the page

Data / France companies / Haut-Rhin / Issenheim

Companies in Issenheim, Haut-Rhin: 239 active companies by industry

Updated November 7, 2026. Source: INSEE, base Sirene des entreprises et de leurs établissements, on data.gouv.fr.

239 active companies have their head office in Issenheim, Haut-Rhin, in the Sirene register stock dated 1 November 2026. 13 were registered in the last 12 months, 0 of them in October 2026, and 54 have employees.

The request: Every French company with head office in Issenheim, with SIREN, NAF code, registration date, address and employee band. $10 of work on sign-up, no card.

SpecStream is the live web data engine for teams and agents. It reads the Sirene register every month, and this page is that reading. Ask for the companies you track by industry, place or registration date and each new company arrives in your sheet, CRM, Slack or agent.

  • 239Active companies
  • 13Registered in the last 12 months
  • 0Registered in October 2026
  • 54 (22.6%)With employees
  • Haut-RhinDepartment
  • 68156Commune code

Registrations in the last 12 months

Active companies by the month their registration date falls in. The newest month is the last full month before the stock date.

MonthCompanies registered
October 20260
September 20261
August 20261
July 20262
June 20261
May 20261
April 20260
March 20262
February 20262
January 20263
December 20250
November 20250

Registrations per year

Companies registered in each year that are still active in the 1 November 2026 stock. Companies that closed earlier are not counted, so older years read low.

Year registeredActive companies
202210
20239
202410
202510
2026 so far13

By number of employees

The employee band the register holds for each company, as declared for its latest reference year.

EmployeesActive companiesShare
No employees or not declared18577.4%
1 to 9 employees4217.6%
10 to 49 employees93.8%
50 to 249 employees31.3%
250 employees or more00.0%

Biggest industries

A link opens the industry in this town where 80 or more companies list it.

IndustryNAF codeActive companies
Renting of land and other real estate68.20B98
Traditional restaurants56.10A5
Fast-food restaurants56.10C5
Renting of housing68.20A5
Plastering43.31Z4
Maintenance and repair of light motor vehicles45.20A4
Legal vehicles for securities portfolio management66.19A4
Business and other management consultancy activities70.22Z4
Hairdressing96.02A4
Retail sale of hardware, paints and glass in small stores (under 400 m2)47.52A3
Fund management activities66.30Z3
Engineering and technical consultancy71.12B3
Bakeries and bakery-pastry shops10.71C2
Manufacture of other tools25.73B2
Manufacture of metal forming machinery28.41Z2
Production of electricity35.11Z2
Legal vehicles for development programmes41.10D2
Heating and air conditioning installation43.22B2
Wood and PVC joinery installation43.32A2
Painting and glazing43.34Z2
Roof covering with tiles and slates43.91B2
Waterproofing work43.99A2
Sale of cars and light motor vehicles45.11Z2
Retail sale of hardware, paints and glass in large stores (400 m2 and over)47.52B2
Retail sale via mail order houses with specialised catalogue47.91B2
Activities of holding companies64.20Z2
Buying and selling of own real estate68.10Z2
Accounting, bookkeeping and auditing activities; tax consultancy69.20Z2
Miscellaneous professional, scientific and technical activities74.90B2
Funeral and related activities96.03Z2
Growing of cereals (except rice), leguminous crops and oil seeds01.11Z1
Manufacture of other food products n.e.c.10.89Z1
Manufacture of non-wovens, except apparel13.95Z1
Manufacture of metal structures and parts of structures25.11Z1
Manufacture of ovens, furnaces and furnace burners28.21Z1
Manufacture of other furniture and related furnishings31.09B1
Manufacture of medical, surgical and dental equipment32.50A1
Repair of machinery33.12Z1
Installation of machinery and mechanical equipment33.20B1
Manufacture of gas35.21Z1

Newest registered companies

Newest first. Only companies with a name that is clearly a business are listed; the counts above include every active company. Each row links to the public record.

CompanySIRENRegisteredNAF codeSource
Utex10796835617 July 202668.20Bannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
Valerie Estival Conseils10139047412 February 202696.09Zannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
Laage1014372595 February 202668.20Bannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
Sarlu la Pizzeria du Chateau9891276184 July 202556.10Aannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
Iris9882129571 July 202547.78Aannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
LK Patrimoine93789847625 November 202468.20Bannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
Greenflare93143497124 July 202471.12Bannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
American X Design92849724730 April 202456.10Cannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
AL92769670815 April 202456.10Cannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
Soultz Guebwiller Controle Technique98486957815 January 202471.20Aannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
VF Energy92319564813 February 202343.22Bannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
Didofood9534872791 January 202356.10Cannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr

Licence Ouverte / Open Licence 2.0 (Etalab), source INSEE. Counts are of active companies in the Sirene register stock dated 1 November 2026: commercial companies (SARL, SAS, SA and the like) and civil companies such as SCI property companies. Sole traders, associations and public bodies are not counted, and the register lists dormant holding and property companies as active, so a count is of companies on the register, not of trading businesses. A company is counted under its main activity (NAF rev. 2 code) and the commune of its head office; companies whose register entry holds no NAF rev. 2 code are in the totals only. "With employees" means the register holds an employee band of one or more. Industry titles are English renderings of the INSEE labels. Contains data from INSEE, reused under the Licence Ouverte 2.0. This page is not endorsed by INSEE. Free to reuse with credit to SpecStream under CC BY 4.0. Spot a wrong value? Write to [email protected] with the link to this page.