Skip to the page

Data / France companies / Haute-Vienne / Condat-sur-Vienne

Companies in Condat-sur-Vienne, Haute-Vienne: 269 active companies by industry

Updated November 7, 2026. Source: INSEE, base Sirene des entreprises et de leurs établissements, on data.gouv.fr.

269 active companies have their head office in Condat-sur-Vienne, Haute-Vienne, in the Sirene register stock dated 1 November 2026. 19 were registered in the last 12 months, 0 of them in October 2026, and 39 have employees.

The request: Every French company with head office in Condat-sur-Vienne, with SIREN, NAF code, registration date, address and employee band. $10 of work on sign-up, no card.

SpecStream is the live web data engine for teams and agents. It reads the Sirene register every month, and this page is that reading. Ask for the companies you track by industry, place or registration date and each new company arrives in your sheet, CRM, Slack or agent.

  • 269Active companies
  • 19Registered in the last 12 months
  • 0Registered in October 2026
  • 39 (14.5%)With employees
  • Haute-VienneDepartment
  • 87048Commune code

Registrations in the last 12 months

Active companies by the month their registration date falls in. The newest month is the last full month before the stock date.

MonthCompanies registered
October 20260
September 20262
August 20261
July 20261
June 20260
May 20263
April 20260
March 20261
February 20263
January 20262
December 20253
November 20253

Registrations per year

Companies registered in each year that are still active in the 1 November 2026 stock. Companies that closed earlier are not counted, so older years read low.

Year registeredActive companies
202215
202313
202414
202522
2026 so far13

By number of employees

The employee band the register holds for each company, as declared for its latest reference year.

EmployeesActive companiesShare
No employees or not declared23085.5%
1 to 9 employees3312.3%
10 to 49 employees62.2%
50 to 249 employees00.0%
250 employees or more00.0%

Biggest industries

A link opens the industry in this town where 80 or more companies list it.

IndustryNAF codeActive companies
Renting of land and other real estate68.20B124
Renting of housing68.20A13
Business and other management consultancy activities70.22Z8
Fund management activities66.30Z6
Painting and glazing43.34Z4
Dispensing chemist in specialised stores47.73Z4
Activities of head offices70.10Z4
Plastering43.31Z3
General masonry and building shell work43.99C3
Beverage serving activities56.30Z3
Activities of holding companies64.20Z3
Legal vehicles for securities portfolio management66.19A3
Real estate agencies68.31Z3
General cleaning of buildings81.21Z3
Landscape service activities81.30Z3
Growing of cereals (except rice), leguminous crops and oil seeds01.11Z2
Raising of horses and other equines01.43Z2
Residential property development41.10A2
Legal vehicles for development programmes41.10D2
Maintenance and repair of light motor vehicles45.20A2
Retail sale of meat and meat products in specialised stores47.22Z2
Taxi operation49.32Z2
Local road freight transport49.41B2
Fast-food restaurants56.10C2
Buying and selling of own real estate68.10Z2
Management of buildings and other real estate68.32A2
Construction economics activities74.90A2
Hairdressing96.02A2
Beauty treatment96.02B2
Other personal service activities n.e.c.96.09Z2
Raising of other cattle and buffaloes01.42Z1
Mixed farming01.50Z1
Support activities for crop production01.61Z1
Silviculture and other forestry activities02.10Z1
Logging02.20Z1
Bakeries and bakery-pastry shops10.71C1
Manufacture of other builders' carpentry and joinery16.23Z1
Manufacture of other non-metallic mineral products n.e.c.23.99Z1
Manufacture of other furniture and related furnishings31.09B1
Production of electricity35.11Z1

Newest registered companies

Newest first. Only companies with a name that is clearly a business are listed; the counts above include every active company. Each row links to the public record.

CompanySIRENRegisteredNAF codeSource
A2S Software10584057330 May 202658.29Cannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
Vizolo Invest10510458213 May 202670.22Zannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
A2S Group10542362811 May 2026annuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
Durabati10055050828 January 202681.22Zannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
JMG HOLDING9952097311 January 202666.30Zannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
Dubouchaud Immobilier99367855612 November 202568.31Zannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
Renoveo9933652461 November 202543.29Aannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
MM Invest98962441624 July 202568.20Aannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
Pharmacie de Poulouzat94251036325 March 202547.73Zannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
Gelixa94117693518 February 202546.38Bannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
HOLDING Brilleaud93473414624 October 202466.30Zannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
S2A93459254417 October 202470.10Zannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr

Licence Ouverte / Open Licence 2.0 (Etalab), source INSEE. Counts are of active companies in the Sirene register stock dated 1 November 2026: commercial companies (SARL, SAS, SA and the like) and civil companies such as SCI property companies. Sole traders, associations and public bodies are not counted, and the register lists dormant holding and property companies as active, so a count is of companies on the register, not of trading businesses. A company is counted under its main activity (NAF rev. 2 code) and the commune of its head office; companies whose register entry holds no NAF rev. 2 code are in the totals only. "With employees" means the register holds an employee band of one or more. Industry titles are English renderings of the INSEE labels. Contains data from INSEE, reused under the Licence Ouverte 2.0. This page is not endorsed by INSEE. Free to reuse with credit to SpecStream under CC BY 4.0. Spot a wrong value? Write to [email protected] with the link to this page.