Data / Carriers / U.S. mail / Pennsylvania
U.S. mail carriers in Pennsylvania: 355 carriers with 5+ trucks
FMCSA lists 355 active carriers in Pennsylvania with 5 or more power units that report u.s. mail cargo, 115 of them with 20 or more, running 15,115 power units with 14,687 drivers. Their vehicles went out of service in 23.8% of 8,934 vehicle inspections from November 7, 2024 to November 7, 2026, against 22.9% for all carriers.
SpecStream is the live web data engine for teams and agents. It reads the carrier register, roadside inspections, crashes and operating authority that FMCSA publishes, and this page is that reading. Ask for the carriers you sell to or insure by state, city, cargo or fleet size, and new inspections, crashes and authority changes arrive in your sheet, CRM, Slack or agent as FMCSA posts them.
- Carriers with 5+ power units
- 355
- With 20+ power units
- 115
- Power units
- 15,115
- Drivers
- 14,687
- Inspections
- 16,421
- Crashes involving these carriers, wherever they happened
- 936
- Vehicle out of service rate
- 23.8% (0.9 points above the national rate, national 22.9%)
Largest of these carriers in Pennsylvania
Ranked by power units. Counts cover November 7, 2024 to November 7, 2026.
| Carrier | City | Power units | Drivers | Inspections | Vehicle out of service | Crashes |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Krise Transportation Inc | Punxsutawney | 2,285 | 1,880 | 446 | 1.6% | 37 |
| A Duie Pyle Inc | West Chester | 2,097 | 2,200 | 1,530 | 9.9% | 111 |
| E-Transport Carriers LLC | Schuylkill Haven | 575 | 569 | 661 | 36.5% | 36 |
| Watsontown Trucking Company | Milton | 565 | 530 | 817 | 17.3% | 31 |
| Commercial Transportation LLC | Schuylkill Haven | 387 | 387 | 397 | 35.5% | 18 |
| Miller Dedicated Services LLC | Lancaster | 359 | 230 | 459 | 9.2% | 20 |
| Caravan Logistics LLC | Bridgeville | 258 | 205 | 650 | 27.3% | 28 |
| RJ Express Inc | Philadelphia | 170 | 31 | 105 | 29.6% | 6 |
| Veltri Inc | Trevose | 151 | 210 | 221 | 27.5% | 13 |
| Area Storage & Transfer Inc | Harrisburg | 149 | 253 | 115 | 20% | 10 |
| Red Diamond Trucking Company Inc | Mckees Rocks | 137 | 120 | 66 | 24% | 11 |
| Uniquality Inc | Bensalem | 135 | 130 | 86 | 25.7% | 9 |
| U S Bulk Transport Inc | Erie | 133 | 133 | 138 | 21.1% | 7 |
| Air-Ground Xpress Inc | Clinton | 130 | 152 | 60 | 2.9% | 5 |
| Triple Crown Services Inc | Blue Bell | 130 | 138 | 91 | 46.8% | 3 |
| Woods Services Inc | Langhorne | 129 | 60 | 0 | Not listed | 0 |
| Hendry Trucking LLC | Whitehall | 125 | 125 | 64 | 33.3% | 2 |
| Bolus Freight Systems Inc | Scranton | 125 | 109 | 217 | 15.4% | 2 |
| Dream Transportation LLC | Feasterville Trevose | 124 | 124 | 181 | 30.1% | 7 |
| Pioneer Transport Inc | Lancaster | 115 | 100 | 103 | 35.9% | 8 |
| Greatwide Dallas Mavis LLC | Langhorne | 111 | 111 | 242 | 33.5% | 3 |
| Cargoprime Corporation | Pittsburgh | 100 | 100 | 228 | 22.2% | 11 |
| DFS Logistics LLC | Langhorne | 100 | 100 | 45 | 10% | 4 |
| Ramcho Transportation LLC | Philadelphia | 100 | 100 | 69 | 52.8% | 3 |
| Drayage Express of Delaware LLC | Schuylkill Haven | 94 | 94 | 106 | 48.6% | 6 |
| Zimmerman Truck Lines Inc | Mifflintown | 87 | 83 | 84 | 20.6% | 2 |
| N-Trans Inc | Furlong | 86 | 185 | 309 | 23.6% | 12 |
| Zeromax Motors Inc | Feasterville-Trevose | 85 | 37 | 62 | 27.3% | 5 |
| Diversity Freight Lines Inc | Imperial | 84 | 86 | 96 | 42.3% | 3 |
| Crystal Trans Inc | Feasterville | 84 | 27 | 94 | 21.6% | 5 |
| SLS Group Worldwide LLC | Southampton | 83 | 88 | 162 | 17.4% | 18 |
| Aka FS LLC | Pittsburgh | 82 | 82 | 143 | 26.7% | 5 |
| Blavor Logistics Inc | East Stroudsburg | 81 | 78 | 272 | 30.9% | 10 |
| Uz Sam Trans Inc | Chalfont | 80 | 80 | 188 | 28.2% | 17 |
| Bobur Incorporated | Feasterville | 80 | 60 | 54 | 7.4% | 3 |
| Afs World LLC | Bensalem | 79 | 79 | 183 | 17.2% | 29 |
| Just in Time Systems LLC | New Kingstown | 76 | 76 | 177 | 39.5% | 15 |
| Farruggio's Bristol and Philadelphia Auto Express Inc | Bristol | 72 | 102 | 17 | 66.7% | 1 |
| Silkroad Tranz Inc | Warmminster | 72 | 40 | 110 | 28.2% | 16 |
| Uq Transportation LLC | Richboro | 70 | 70 | 75 | 38.5% | 1 |
| West Penn Diesel & Refrigeration Inc | Shelocta | 70 | 36 | 76 | 34.2% | 4 |
| Doi Trucking LLC | Pittsburgh | 70 | 35 | 0 | Not listed | 0 |
| Veltri Trucking Inc | Washington | 68 | 216 | 43 | 15.4% | 4 |
| Kruna Transportation LLC | Washington | 67 | 77 | 54 | 45.7% | 4 |
| Quaker Transport Inc | Lancaster | 66 | 60 | 78 | 30.9% | 2 |
| Chanelle & Brandos Transport LLC | Bath | 63 | 70 | 33 | 36.8% | 9 |
| Das Express Inc | Oakdale | 60 | 63 | 178 | 18.1% | 4 |
| Aa Freight Inc | Philadelphia | 60 | 60 | 199 | 27.3% | 11 |
| Sabur United Inc | Philadelphia | 60 | 10 | 36 | 36.8% | 1 |
| Gob Auto LLC | Philadephia | 59 | 62 | 15 | 15.4% | 0 |
| First Geer Transportation LLC | Pittsburgh | 58 | 58 | 64 | 27.3% | 4 |
| Takata Trans Inc | Delaware Water Gap | 57 | 57 | 151 | 20.7% | 3 |
| Ack Trans Incorporation | Philadelphia | 56 | 55 | 160 | 33.3% | 7 |
| CWJ Logistics LLC | Bensalem | 55 | 55 | 51 | 30% | 1 |
| K L Harring Transportation LLC | Bethel | 54 | 56 | 66 | 8.9% | 4 |
| GNH Trucking Inc | Markleysburg | 54 | 40 | 68 | 17.1% | 9 |
| DMR World Inc | Feasterville-Trevose | 53 | 58 | 79 | 22.7% | 8 |
| Ato Trans Inc | Feastervill Tervose | 51 | 53 | 86 | 34.3% | 11 |
| Willie Kimbrough | Trevose | 50 | 60 | 25 | 33.3% | 0 |
| KMS Trans Inc | Penndel | 50 | 56 | 68 | 28.6% | 4 |
| Freight Seekers LLC | Mount Pocono | 50 | 50 | 104 | 33.8% | 7 |
| Pegasuz Transportation LLC | Lancaster | 48 | 48 | 67 | 26.3% | 1 |
| Ramos Holdings LLC | Jeannette | 48 | 48 | 1 | Not listed | 0 |
| Nin Dot LLC | Bensalem | 47 | 20 | 16 | 0% | 0 |
| Karavan Technologies Inc | Bensalem | 46 | 46 | 10 | 0% | 0 |
| Matthews International Corporation | Pittsburgh | 46 | 31 | 57 | 21.9% | 3 |
| Rick's Backhoe Service Inc | Zerbe | 46 | 27 | 17 | Not listed | 3 |
| Artur Logistics Corp | Southampton | 45 | 53 | 95 | 26.3% | 3 |
| J M Leasing Co | Clarion | 45 | 28 | 11 | 16.7% | 0 |
| DS Transport Express Inc | Breinigsville | 44 | 22 | 29 | 40% | 2 |
| Ugn Logistics Inc | Morrisville | 42 | 41 | 101 | 20% | 4 |
| L & W Equipment Corp | Wallingford | 40 | 63 | 40 | 0% | 2 |
| Alkebulan Trucking LLC | Bensalem | 40 | 60 | 14 | Not listed | 1 |
| Mountain Intermodal Inc | Stroudsburg | 40 | 50 | 38 | 20% | 2 |
| SHJ Holding Inc | Warminster | 40 | 40 | 23 | 9.1% | 1 |
| Edo's Trucking Inc | Mechanicsburg | 40 | 38 | 92 | 17.9% | 7 |
| Nicholas Trucking Co Inc | Courtdale | 40 | 35 | 32 | 5% | 0 |
| Davis Logistics Services Inc | York Haven | 39 | 42 | 1 | Not listed | 0 |
| La Famaa Express Inc | Bethlehem | 39 | 37 | 8 | Not listed | 0 |
| Transcorps Enterprises Inc | Harrisburg | 39 | 37 | 50 | 32.4% | 3 |
| Golden Key Express LLC | Hamburg | 39 | 34 | 70 | 14.3% | 6 |
| West East Trucking Co | Newtown | 38 | 19 | 34 | 21.1% | 1 |
| Limitless Transportation LLC | Milford | 36 | 83 | 261 | 16.5% | 15 |
| HR Trucking LLC | Harrisburg | 36 | 36 | 41 | 48.1% | 6 |
| Bukhara USA Company | Harrisburg | 35 | 40 | 88 | 30.8% | 3 |
| Beka Trucking Inc | Bensalem | 35 | 35 | 125 | 47.2% | 4 |
| Mckissick Trucking of Ohio Inc | Venus | 33 | 37 | 0 | Not listed | 0 |
| A Bros Freight Inc | Yardley | 31 | 35 | 123 | 26.9% | 4 |
| Highway Freight Systems Inc | Easton | 30 | 30 | 84 | 45.2% | 2 |
| Vision Trans Inc | Jamison | 29 | 35 | 57 | 31.8% | 5 |
| Yakubov LLC | Warrington | 29 | 28 | 42 | 39.1% | 2 |
| Paki Logistics LLC | Delaware Water Gap | 29 | 12 | 44 | 37.5% | 0 |
| Hegins Valley Lines Inc | Millersburg | 28 | 33 | 9 | 0% | 0 |
| Mustang Expediting Inc | Aston | 27 | 35 | 98 | 9.5% | 2 |
| Edgars Delivery LLC | Colmar | 27 | 27 | 38 | 29.4% | 2 |
| Shawnee Trucking PA Inc | Lancaster | 25 | 63 | 55 | 4.9% | 1 |
| Hackenberg Bros Inc | Kreamer | 25 | 28 | 34 | 33.3% | 1 |
| Velos Unlimited Corporation | Feasterville Trevose | 25 | 27 | 3 | Not listed | 0 |
| Newday Lines LLC | Chalfont | 25 | 25 | 12 | Not listed | 0 |
| Northeast United Inc | Levittown | 25 | 25 | 5 | Not listed | 0 |
Cities
| City | Carriers |
|---|---|
| Philadelphia | 34 |
| Harrisburg | 15 |
| Pittsburgh | 11 |
| Bensalem | 11 |
| Easton | 10 |
| Mechanicsburg | 10 |
| Lancaster | 7 |
| Allentown | 6 |
| Bethlehem | 5 |
| York | 4 |
| Reading | 4 |
| Erie | 3 |
| Ephrata | 3 |
Updated November 7, 2026. Read from US Department of Transportation, FMCSA Motor Carrier Census, Inspection, Crash and Licensing files. Public domain (U.S. government work). Inspection and crash counts cover November 7, 2024 to November 7, 2026. Fleet size, drivers, cargo and operation are as each carrier reports them to FMCSA and can be out of date. A vehicle or driver out of service order means an inspector ordered the vehicle or driver off the road until the problem was fixed. The national rate comes from every inspection in the same window. Crashes are those state police reported to FMCSA and are not a finding of fault. This page uses US Department of Transportation data and is not endorsed or certified by the Department of Transportation or FMCSA. Free to reuse with credit to SpecStream under CC BY 4.0. Spot a wrong value? Write to [email protected] with the link to this page.