Data / Carriers / Beverages / Indiana
Beverages carriers in Indiana: 590 carriers with 5+ trucks
FMCSA lists 590 active carriers in Indiana with 5 or more power units that report beverages cargo, 198 of them with 20 or more, running 24,429 power units with 25,215 drivers. Their vehicles went out of service in 22.6% of 13,727 vehicle inspections from November 7, 2024 to November 7, 2026, against 22.9% for all carriers.
SpecStream is the live web data engine for teams and agents. It reads the carrier register, roadside inspections, crashes and operating authority that FMCSA publishes, and this page is that reading. Ask for the carriers you sell to or insure by state, city, cargo or fleet size, and new inspections, crashes and authority changes arrive in your sheet, CRM, Slack or agent as FMCSA posts them.
- Carriers with 5+ power units
- 590
- With 20+ power units
- 198
- Power units
- 24,429
- Drivers
- 25,215
- Inspections
- 26,359
- Crashes involving these carriers, wherever they happened
- 1,518
- Vehicle out of service rate
- 22.6% (0.3 points below the national rate, national 22.9%)
Largest of these carriers in Indiana
Ranked by power units. Counts cover November 7, 2024 to November 7, 2026.
| Carrier | City | Power units | Drivers | Inspections | Vehicle out of service | Crashes |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Splash Transport Inc | Indianapolis | 3,121 | 3,188 | 1,503 | 11.1% | 104 |
| Cme Transco LLC | Plainfield | 1,785 | 2,700 | 1,786 | 14.6% | 80 |
| Riverside Transportation Inc | Rockport | 903 | 903 | 1,669 | 25.6% | 75 |
| P & P Transportation LLC | Indianapolis | 882 | 686 | 272 | 15.8% | 22 |
| Fraley & Schilling Inc | Rushville | 783 | 696 | 1,292 | 13.5% | 51 |
| Charger Logistics USA Inc | Griffith | 481 | 542 | 161 | 17.3% | 21 |
| Xpress Cargo Inc | Indianapolis | 450 | 441 | 67 | 30.8% | 3 |
| BJT Express Inc | Hammond | 405 | 405 | 302 | 18.4% | 29 |
| Aceway Logistics Inc | Indianapolis | 375 | 425 | 264 | 10.3% | 9 |
| Golden Mile Enterprises Inc | Indianapolis | 375 | 395 | 535 | 26% | 20 |
| Online Transport Inc | Greenfield | 354 | 368 | 409 | 17% | 22 |
| Blueway Services LLC | Indianapolis | 266 | 281 | 138 | 5.7% | 5 |
| Odyssey Transport & Warehouse LLC | Chesterton | 251 | 246 | 123 | 28.3% | 20 |
| Zip Express US LTD | Indianapolis | 208 | 201 | 479 | 6.9% | 3 |
| Carrier One Inc | Griffith | 206 | 206 | 323 | 35.8% | 13 |
| Reliable Transportation Specialists Inc | Chesterton | 190 | 95 | 111 | 36.9% | 14 |
| Nomad Freight Inc | Kentland | 178 | 178 | 251 | 25.2% | 11 |
| RBD Transit LLC | Indianapolis | 178 | 171 | 19 | 10% | 2 |
| Styline Transportation Inc | Huntingburg | 174 | 137 | 291 | 8.4% | 14 |
| Patriot Logistics Inc | Valparaiso | 159 | 159 | 133 | 36.7% | 8 |
| Chandi Trucking Inc | Indianapolis | 157 | 175 | 112 | 19.6% | 10 |
| Central Trucking Inc | Edinburgh | 154 | 261 | 303 | 8.7% | 14 |
| Amerimex Transportation LLC | Fishers | 150 | 150 | 0 | Not listed | 0 |
| Apl Cargo Inc | Wolcott | 150 | 150 | 392 | 39% | 19 |
| Vti Transport LLC | Indianapolis | 145 | 95 | 176 | 27.3% | 7 |
| BF Prime LLC | Hammond | 144 | 144 | 210 | 33.3% | 12 |
| Renewable Transport Services Inc | Indianapolis | 143 | 124 | 167 | 25.3% | 10 |
| Best Way Express Inc | Vincennes | 138 | 96 | 137 | 33.3% | 17 |
| Milsped Freight LLC | Hammond | 136 | 118 | 216 | 25% | 15 |
| Wider Group Inc | Highland | 131 | 93 | 111 | 25% | 6 |
| Summitt Trucking LLC | Clarksville | 130 | 124 | 197 | 33.1% | 12 |
| Ega Trucking LLC | Indianapolis | 123 | 162 | 0 | Not listed | 0 |
| Jat of Fort Wayne Inc | Fort Wayne | 122 | 109 | 165 | 24.6% | 9 |
| Benefit Trucking LLC | Gary | 121 | 118 | 366 | 21.4% | 25 |
| Walt's Drive-A-Way Service LLC | Evansville | 116 | 100 | 110 | 23.3% | 5 |
| Diamond X-Press LLC | Indianapolis | 115 | 150 | 25 | 41.7% | 2 |
| KTL Inc | Carmel | 114 | 110 | 275 | 28.3% | 8 |
| Bohren Logistics Inc | Garrett | 110 | 98 | 178 | 18.2% | 8 |
| Powersource Transportation Inc | Portage | 104 | 104 | 310 | 16.2% | 16 |
| Krystal Transport LLC | Fort Wayne | 101 | 104 | 272 | 29.1% | 19 |
| Raj Transport Inc | Chesterton | 100 | 110 | 241 | 27% | 9 |
| Amason Inc | Munster | 95 | 95 | 277 | 29.4% | 10 |
| Kind Transport Inc | Munster | 94 | 90 | 176 | 36.8% | 9 |
| Agy Logistics 1 Inc | Chesterton | 90 | 99 | 211 | 23.1% | 9 |
| Kira Freight Inc | Richmond | 90 | 90 | 252 | 14.5% | 5 |
| Palmer Trucks Inc | Indianapolis | 89 | 89 | 5 | Not listed | 0 |
| I-65 Transport LLC | Wolcott | 88 | 88 | 122 | 39.6% | 11 |
| Blue & Grey Transport Company LLC | Valparaiso | 85 | 85 | 54 | 26.7% | 6 |
| Boyd Operating Inc | Washington | 85 | 78 | 115 | 18% | 7 |
| Crystal Food Services LLC | Indianapolis | 85 | 46 | 0 | Not listed | 0 |
| HMD LLC | Gary | 83 | 82 | 216 | 27.3% | 15 |
| Indiana Wholesale Wine and Liquor Co Inc | Indianapolis | 83 | 67 | 6 | Not listed | 5 |
| Sti Trucking Inc | Indianapolis | 82 | 85 | 163 | 14% | 9 |
| Amp Logis Transportation LLC | Indianapolis | 82 | 82 | 1 | Not listed | 0 |
| Republic National Distributing Company of Indiana LLC | Indianapolis | 82 | 65 | 20 | 6.7% | 3 |
| Sazerac Transportation LLC | Jeffersonville | 81 | 62 | 84 | 12.5% | 2 |
| Sysco Indianapolis LLC | Indianapolis | 78 | 88 | 20 | 35.7% | 12 |
| Inter Freight Inc | Gary | 77 | 86 | 210 | 32% | 5 |
| Devine Dreams Transportation Inc | Hammond | 77 | 77 | 1 | Not listed | 0 |
| Response Management Services LLC | Griffith | 76 | 80 | 5 | Not listed | 1 |
| Circle Transportation Inc | Fort Wayne | 75 | 75 | 79 | 35% | 10 |
| Chambers Transport LLC | Chesterton | 75 | 61 | 151 | 29.2% | 8 |
| Menke LLC | Leavenworth | 70 | 74 | 186 | 26% | 9 |
| Fastmover Express Inc | Fishers | 70 | 70 | 240 | 21.1% | 14 |
| Hoosier Air Transport Inc | Taylorsville | 68 | 75 | 164 | 24% | 7 |
| Seattle Choice Transport LLC | Indianapolis | 67 | 85 | 39 | 42.9% | 8 |
| Rock Solid Logistics Inc | Schererville | 65 | 70 | 161 | 35.6% | 7 |
| WS Thomas Transfer LLC | Greenfield | 63 | 53 | 104 | 25% | 3 |
| Manila Express Inc | Carmel | 61 | 65 | 201 | 14.6% | 2 |
| Security Transport Inc | Hammond | 59 | 35 | 72 | 47.4% | 4 |
| Pwi Corp | Nappanee | 58 | 78 | 8 | 33.3% | 0 |
| Letica Resources Inc | Evansville | 57 | 45 | 57 | 17.2% | 1 |
| Key Remnant Delivery Inc | Franklin | 55 | 100 | 0 | Not listed | 0 |
| Summit City Spartan Delivery LLC | Columbia City | 55 | 89 | 0 | Not listed | 0 |
| Tsi Trucking LLC | Jeffersonville | 55 | 53 | 63 | 48.3% | 4 |
| Quote Delivery Services LLC | Dyer | 55 | 50 | 0 | Not listed | 0 |
| First Option Inc | Marion | 54 | 50 | 82 | 9.7% | 5 |
| TF Polar Express Inc | Goshen | 53 | 50 | 8 | 40% | 1 |
| Delta Carriers Inc | Indianapolis | 51 | 56 | 43 | 33.3% | 2 |
| Mahant Transportation LLC | Avon | 51 | 51 | 66 | 34.5% | 5 |
| Safeway Moving Systems Inc | New Chicago | 51 | 35 | 57 | 20% | 1 |
| Caregan Transport Inc | Richmond | 51 | 32 | 121 | 36.8% | 5 |
| KJS Transport Inc | Indianapolis | 50 | 47 | 102 | 32.8% | 5 |
| Arrow Container LLC | Indianapolis | 49 | 47 | 86 | 44.6% | 4 |
| Astel LLC | West Lafayette | 49 | 39 | 139 | 24.6% | 3 |
| Target Stores Inc | Indianapolis | 48 | 71 | 27 | 6.7% | 2 |
| Modern Vending Inc | Indianapolis | 48 | 48 | 0 | Not listed | 0 |
| Miller Expedited Freight Inc | Indianapolis | 48 | 26 | 21 | 33.3% | 2 |
| Zink Transportation Company LLC | Indianapolis | 47 | 43 | 3 | Not listed | 1 |
| Bevco Transport Inc | Valparaiso | 46 | 65 | 2 | Not listed | 0 |
| Shalom Trans LLC | Avon | 45 | 47 | 84 | 55% | 7 |
| BC Trucking LLC | Indianapolis | 45 | 45 | 34 | 16.7% | 2 |
| Key Carrier Group Company | Gary | 45 | 45 | 70 | 40% | 6 |
| VIP Trans Inc | Lake Station | 45 | 33 | 118 | 16.9% | 6 |
| Blackburn Family Transportation Inc | Flora | 44 | 39 | 49 | 29.4% | 5 |
| Franklin Water Treatment LLC | Avon | 43 | 50 | 8 | 0% | 0 |
| Johal Carrier Inc | Fishers | 43 | 42 | 201 | 16.4% | 10 |
| National Distributors Leasing Inc | Sellersburg | 43 | 41 | 69 | 25% | 4 |
| Black Dot Express | Lafayette | 42 | 85 | 0 | Not listed | 0 |
| Tally Trucking Inc | Rockport | 42 | 28 | 5 | Not listed | 3 |
Cities
| City | Carriers |
|---|---|
| Indianapolis | 120 |
| Greenwood | 38 |
| Fort Wayne | 23 |
| Gary | 15 |
| Evansville | 10 |
| Valparaiso | 9 |
| Merrillville | 7 |
Updated November 7, 2026. Read from US Department of Transportation, FMCSA Motor Carrier Census, Inspection, Crash and Licensing files. Public domain (U.S. government work). Inspection and crash counts cover November 7, 2024 to November 7, 2026. Fleet size, drivers, cargo and operation are as each carrier reports them to FMCSA and can be out of date. A vehicle or driver out of service order means an inspector ordered the vehicle or driver off the road until the problem was fixed. The national rate comes from every inspection in the same window. Crashes are those state police reported to FMCSA and are not a finding of fault. This page uses US Department of Transportation data and is not endorsed or certified by the Department of Transportation or FMCSA. Free to reuse with credit to SpecStream under CC BY 4.0. Spot a wrong value? Write to [email protected] with the link to this page.