Data / Public companies / Health services
Health services (SIC 8000): 20 companies that file annual reports with the SEC
20 companies that file annual reports with the SEC have the industry code SIC 8000 (Health services), in the data filed through September 30, 2026. 16 report revenue, a combined $9.19 billion, with a median of $291.2 million. 31.6% of the 19 that report net income show a profit. The largest by revenue is Privia Health Group, Inc. ($2.12 billion).
SpecStream is the live web data engine for teams and agents. It reads the annual reports that companies file with the SEC, and this page is that reading. Ask for the companies of an industry, state or city with their website, number of employees and funding added from the web, and each new annual report arrives in your sheet, CRM, Slack or agent as the SEC posts it.
- SIC code
- 8000
- SEC industry title
- Services-Health Services
- Division
- Services
- Companies with an annual report in the data
- 20
- Companies that report revenue
- 16
- Combined revenue
- $9.19 billion
- Median revenue
- $291.2 million
- Reported a net profit
- 6 of 19 (31.6%)
- Combined total assets
- $8.52 billion
- Large accelerated filers
- 5
- Newest annual report filed
- September 30, 2026
Largest by revenue
Latest fiscal year, from each company's annual report. Each name links to the company's page.
| Company | Business address | Revenue | Net income | Total assets | Revenue change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Privia Health Group, Inc. | Arlington, VA | $2.12 billion | $22.9 million | $1.37 billion | 22.3% |
| P3 Health Partners Inc. | Chicago, IL | $1.46 billion | $-147,948,000 | $656.6 million | -2.8% |
| Lifestance Health Group, Inc. | Scottsdale, AZ | $1.42 billion | $9.7 million | $2.20 billion | 13.9% |
| Innovage Holding Corp. | Denver, CO | $989.7 million | $-2,537,000 | $557.4 million | 15.9% |
| Pennant Group, Inc. | Eagle, ID | $947.7 million | $29.6 million | $968.2 million | 36.3% |
| U S Physical Therapy Inc | Houston, TX | $781 million | $39.6 million | $1.20 billion | 16.3% |
| Genedx Holdings Corp. | Stamford, CT | $427.5 million | $-21,021,000 | $523.7 million | 40% |
| Docgo Inc. | New York, NY | $322.2 million | $-182,399,628 | $217.1 million | -47.7% |
| Omada Health, Inc. | South San Francisco, CA | $260.2 million | $-12,778,000 | $305.4 million | 53.2% |
| Talkspace, Inc. | New York, NY | $228.9 million | $7.8 million | $134.9 million | 22% |
| Strata Critical Medical, Inc. | New York, NY | $197.1 million | $41.3 million | $325.5 million | 34.3% |
| Vsee Health, Inc. | Boca Raton, FL | $14.6 million | $-14,712,850 | $22.4 million | 40.3% |
| Euda Health Holdings LTD | Eunos Techpark | $6.8 million | $-2,772,762 | $1.7 million | 70% |
| Longduoduo Co LTD | Hohhot | $1.8 million | $-578,631 | $2.1 million | -57.2% |
| Agape Atp Corp | Kuala Lumpur, Malaysia | $1.5 million | $-2,279,791 | $24.6 million | 15.2% |
| Naploy Corp. | District Abuja, FCT, Nigeria | $7,950 | $-20,714 | $59,342 | Not listed |
Companies by size of revenue
Companies that report revenue, by the revenue in their latest annual report.
| Revenue | Companies | Share |
|---|---|---|
| Under $10 million | 4 | 25% |
| $10 million to $100 million | 1 | 6.2% |
| $100 million to $1 billion | 8 | 50% |
| $1 billion to $10 billion | 3 | 18.8% |
States with the most companies
By state of the business address.
| State | Companies | Share | Combined revenue |
|---|---|---|---|
| Florida | 3 | 15% | $14.6 million |
| New York | 3 | 15% | $748.2 million |
| Arizona | 1 | 5% | $1.42 billion |
| California | 1 | 5% | $260.2 million |
| Colorado | 1 | 5% | $989.7 million |
| Connecticut | 1 | 5% | $427.5 million |
| Idaho | 1 | 5% | $947.7 million |
| Illinois | 1 | 5% | $1.46 billion |
| Pennsylvania | 1 | 5% | $0 |
| Texas | 1 | 5% | $781 million |
| Virginia | 1 | 5% | $2.12 billion |
Newest annual reports
By the date the company filed its latest annual report with the SEC.
| Company | Filed | Fiscal year ended | Form | Revenue |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Longduoduo Co LTD | September 30, 2026 | June 30, 2026 | 10-K | $1.8 million |
| Innovage Holding Corp. | September 9, 2026 | June 30, 2026 | 10-K | $989.7 million |
| Alps Group Inc | August 6, 2026 | March 31, 2026 | 20-F | Not listed |
| Medical Exercise Inc. | June 29, 2026 | March 31, 2026 | 10-K | Not listed |
| Euda Health Holdings LTD | April 28, 2026 | December 31, 2025 | 20-F | $6.8 million |
| Agape Atp Corp | April 13, 2026 | December 31, 2025 | 10-K | $1.5 million |
| Vsee Health, Inc. | March 31, 2026 | December 31, 2025 | 10-K | $14.6 million |
| P3 Health Partners Inc. | March 26, 2026 | December 31, 2025 | 10-K | $1.46 billion |
| Docgo Inc. | March 16, 2026 | December 31, 2025 | 10-K | $322.2 million |
| Talkspace, Inc. | March 13, 2026 | December 31, 2025 | 10-K | $228.9 million |
| Omada Health, Inc. | March 6, 2026 | December 31, 2025 | 10-K | $260.2 million |
| Strata Critical Medical, Inc. | March 3, 2026 | December 31, 2025 | 10-K | $197.1 million |
Filer category
The SEC's size class for the company when it filed.
| Category | Companies | Share |
|---|---|---|
| Non-accelerated filer | 11 | 55% |
| Large accelerated filer | 5 | 25% |
| Accelerated filer | 4 | 20% |
Updated September 30, 2026. Read from SEC Financial Statement Data Sets (sec.gov). Public data from the US Securities and Exchange Commission. Companies are the registrants whose latest annual report (form 10-K, 20-F or 40-F) is in the SEC Financial Statement Data Sets for 2025 Q3 to 2026 Q3, filed through September 30, 2026. Figures are for the whole fiscal year of that report, in US dollars, as the company filed them in XBRL: SpecStream does not adjust them. The SEC does not guarantee the data sets, and they do not replace the filings. Revenue is the revenue tag the company used; banks and funds often use none. Combined totals add each company once and can include a parent and its subsidiary that both file. Free to reuse with credit to SpecStream under CC BY 4.0. Spot a wrong value? Write to [email protected] with the link to this page.